Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 29-30, 1997 |
96 lbs |
32nd Annual Teike/Bernabi Wrestling Tournament |
Wes Waters (Carthage [NY]) |
WIN |
NA |
Jan 30-31, 1998 |
103 lbs |
26th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Rick Reinard (Lake Shore [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-2 |
Feb 20-21, 1998 |
96 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AAAA Wrestling Championships |
Cory Vaillancourt (Sweet Home [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-3 |
Feb 27-28, 1998 |
96 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 48th Annual Wrestling Championships and 35th Annual State Qualifier |
Kyle Bentley (Ripley [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-4 |
Dec 11-12, 1998 |
112 lbs |
6th Annual Attica Blue Devil Classic |
Brandon Morris (Attica [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-2 |
Jan 29-30, 1999 |
112 lbs |
27th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
J.R. Roberts (Medina [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 15-5 |
Feb 19-20, 1999 |
112 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AAAA Wrestling Championships |
Josh Lange (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-0 |
Feb 26-27, 1999 |
112 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 49th Annual Wrestling Championships and 36th Annual State Qualifier |
Justin Perry (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-2 |
Jan 28-29, 2000 |
130 lbs |
28th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Mike Thompson (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-3 |
Feb 18-19, 2000 |
130 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AAAA Wrestling Championships |
Rick Weber (Orchard Park [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-1 |
Dec 8-9, 2000 |
145 lbs |
8th Annual Attica Blue Devil Classic |
Mike Campion (Frewsburg [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-2 |
Dec 28-29, 2000 |
140 lbs |
35th Annual Teike/Bernabi Wrestling Tournament |
Nick Hawrylchak (Guilderland [NY]) |
WIN |
OTD 4-2 (1OT) |
Dec 28-29, 2000 |
152 lbs |
35th Annual Teike/Bernabi Wrestling Tournament |
Nick Hawrylchak (Guilderland [NY]) |
WIN |
OTD 4-2 (1OT) |
Jan 6, 2001 |
140 lbs |
Union-Endicott Duals |
Tom Cuppernell (Canandaigua [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-4 |
Jan 12-13, 2001 |
140 lbs |
26th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Rob Doshna (Marcellus [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:07 |
Jan 26-27, 2001 |
140 lbs |
29th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Aaron Rowe (Ripley [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-2 |
Feb 16-17, 2001 |
140 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AAAA Wrestling Championships |
Rick Weber (Orchard Park [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-1 |
Feb 23-24, 2001 |
140 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 51st Annual Wrestling Championships and 38th Annual State Qualifier |
Josh Zimmerman (Frontier [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-1 |
Dec 8-9, 2001 |
152 lbs |
9th Annual Attica Blue Devil Classic |
Joe Swatland (Iroquois [NY]) |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 28-29, 2001 |
145 lbs |
36th Annual Teike/Bernabi Wrestling Tournament |
Joe Sacco (Johnson City [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-8 |
Jan 4-5, 2002 |
145 lbs |
22nd Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Bob Lucciano (Akron [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-3 |
Jan 25-26, 2002 |
145 lbs |
30th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Marc Babcock (Ripley [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 15-4 |
Feb 15-16, 2002 |
145 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AAAA Wrestling Championships |
David Young (Frontier [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 12-8 |
Feb 22-23, 2002 |
145 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 52nd Annual Wrestling Championships and 39th Annual State Qualifier |
Marc Babcock (Ripley [NY]) |
WIN |
OTD 8-6 (1OT) |
Mar 1-2, 2002 |
145 lbs |
40th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Eric Biccum (Port Jervis [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:01 |