Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 2, 2016 |
99 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Chautauqua Lake [NY] |
Travis Kauffman (Attica/Batavia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:28 |
Dec 7, 2016 |
99 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Maddox Browning (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:31 |
Dec 20, 2016 |
99 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Nate Gabler (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 12-10 |
Dec 22, 2016 |
99 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 7, 2017 |
99 lbs |
24th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Garrett Swan (Southwestern [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC score? |
Jan 11, 2017 |
99 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Garrett Swan (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:58 |
Jan 19, 2017 |
99 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Jacob Payne (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-1 |
Jan 25, 2017 |
99 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 26, 2017 |
99 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
Nick Carro (Portville [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 16-4 |
Jan 27, 2017 |
99 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
Nick Carro (Portville [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 16-4 |
Dec 6, 2017 |
106 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 9, 2017 |
106 lbs |
13th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals |
Ryan Galczynski (Hamburg [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:59 |
Dec 9, 2017 |
106 lbs |
13th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals |
Dalas Jackson (St. Joseph's [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-0 |
Dec 9, 2017 |
106 lbs |
13th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals |
Matt Talty (Canisius [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:10 |
Dec 9, 2017 |
106 lbs |
13th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals |
Seth Russo (Spencerport [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:09 |
Dec 9, 2017 |
106 lbs |
13th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 13, 2017 |
106 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
David Ball (Gowanda [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-2 |
Dec 15-16, 2017 |
106 lbs |
32nd Annual STWOA Holiday Classic |
Easton Headman (Eisenhower [PA]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:31 |
Dec 20, 2017 |
106 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 22, 2017 |
106 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] |
Luke Tomlinson (Maple Grove [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 8-0 |
Jan 6, 2018 |
99 lbs |
25th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Trent Burchanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/time? |
Jan 10, 2018 |
99 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Railey Silvis (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:29 |
Jan 13, 2018 |
99 lbs |
18th Annual Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Brayden Newman (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:18 |
Jan 17, 2018 |
106 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Brodie Little (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:37 |
Jan 18, 2018 |
106 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
Andrew DeArmitt (Portville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:14 |
Jan 24, 2018 |
99 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Lucas Hoffman (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:39 |
Feb 3, 2018 |
99 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class D Wrestling Championships |
Trevor Ellis (Salamanca [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:09 |
Feb 10, 2018 |
99 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 68th Annual Wrestling Championships and 55th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Nate Gabler (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:43 |
Dec 5, 2018 |
132 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Brandon Wallace (Fredonia [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:54 |
Dec 8, 2018 |
126 lbs |
14th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals |
Jacob Petricca (Frontier [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:32 |
Dec 13, 2018 |
126 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
Nick Carro (Portville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:51 |
Dec 14-15, 2018 |
126 lbs |
33rd Annual STWOA Holiday Classic |
Joey Pillittieri (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:48 |
Dec 18, 2018 |
126 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Hunter Lewis (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-5 |
Dec 19, 2018 |
132 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Dunkirk [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 5, 2019 |
120 lbs |
26th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Luke Tomlinson (Maple Grove [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:36 |
Jan 9, 2019 |
120 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Michael Carnes (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 10-2 |
Jan 15, 2019 |
120 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 16, 2019 |
120 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Railey Silvis (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:15 |
Feb 2, 2019 |
120 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C-D Wrestling Championships |
Luke Tomlinson (Maple Grove [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:20 |
Feb 9, 2019 |
120 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 69th Annual Wrestling Championships and 56th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Trevor Ellis (Salamanca [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:39 |
Dec 4, 2019 |
126 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Nate Gabler (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:37 |
Dec 7, 2019 |
126 lbs |
Triple-O Mechanical 24th Annual Byron-Bergen Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:41 |
Dec 10, 2019 |
132 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Garrett Swan (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-2 |
Dec 20-21, 2019 |
126 lbs |
34th Annual STWOA Holiday Classic |
Jacob Welch (Tioga [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 1-0 |
Jan 4, 2020 |
120 lbs |
27th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Jaden Friel (Williamsville South [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-2 |
Jan 5, 2020 |
120 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
David Ball (Fredonia [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-3 |
Jan 8, 2020 |
120 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Karsen DePasquale (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:29 |
Jan 10-11, 2020 |
120 lbs |
20th Annual Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Damion Kinney (Corry [PA]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-0 |
Jan 16, 2020 |
126 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
Chase Wenke (Portville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:35 |
Jan 23, 2020 |
126 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Franklinville [NY] |
Wyatt Tinelli (Franklinville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:57 |
Jan 29, 2020 |
126 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Dunkirk [NY] |
Alegria Solares (Dunkirk [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:26 |
Jan 30, 2020 |
126 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] |
Corey Hall (Maple Grove [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 12-1 |
Feb 8, 2020 |
120 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C-D Wrestling Championships |
Michael Carnes (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC score? |
Feb 15, 2020 |
120 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 70th Annual Wrestling Championships and 57th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Michael Carnes (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:49 |
May 18, 2021 |
132 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
May 26, 2021 |
132 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jun 2, 2021 |
132 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Dunkirk [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jun 3, 2021 |
138 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Damon Liguori (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-1 |
Jun 8, 2021 |
132 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] |
Xander Kirsch (Pioneer [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-2 |
Jun 9, 2021 |
132 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Ryan Chapman (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:48 |
Jun 19, 2021 |
126 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 71st Annual Wrestling Championships (D2) |
Martin Ohlsson (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-0 |