Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 5, 2018 |
160 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] |
Persian Singh (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-6 |
Dec 12, 2018 |
170 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. Gates Chili [NY] |
Jacob Weaver (Gates Chili [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:42 |
Dec 12, 2019 |
195 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Nathan Costantino (Waterloo [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:04 |
Dec 18, 2019 |
195 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] |
Nathan Wazinski (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 11-4 |
Jan 7, 2020 |
182 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. Red Creek [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 9, 2020 |
195 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. Mynderse [NY] |
John McIntyre (Mynderse [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-5 |
Jan 15, 2020 |
195 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. Newark [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 18, 2020 |
182 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. St. Francis [NY] |
Gabriel Sorci (St. Francis [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:37 |
Jan 22, 2020 |
182 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. Gates Chili [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 24-25, 2020 |
195 lbs |
Wayne-Finger Lakes League Wrestling Championships |
Kyle Kasper (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:30 |
Jan 28, 2020 |
182 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. Red Jacket [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 30, 2020 |
195 lbs |
East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] vs. East Rochester [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 8, 2020 |
195 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B2 Wrestling Championships |
Kevin Marcial (East Rochester [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-1 |
Feb 18, 2021 |
215 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. Mynderse [NY] |
Morgen Major (Mynderse [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:18 |
Feb 18, 2021 |
215 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. Williamson [NY] |
Orlando Cervantes-Nava (Williamson [NY]) |
LOSS |
TB 2-1 (2OT) |
Feb 19, 2021 |
215 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. Gates Chili [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 25, 2021 |
285 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] |
Justin Aumick (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:34 |
Feb 26, 2021 |
285 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
John Reid (Waterloo [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-2 |
Mar 4, 2021 |
285 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. Penn Yan [NY] |
Mason Petersen (Penn Yan [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 2-0 |
Mar 13, 2021 |
285 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B2 Wrestling Championships |
Zane Christakes (Holley-Kendall [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:25 |
Dec 7, 2021 |
285 lbs |
Byron-Bergen [NY] vs. East Rochester [NY] |
Chris Zastrocky (Byron-Bergen [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-0 |
Dec 9, 2021 |
215 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Simon Appleby (South Seneca [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-2 |
Dec 16, 2021 |
215 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] |
Nate Wazinski (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-4 |
Dec 20, 2021 |
215 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. Mynderse [NY] |
Robert Whitton (Mynderse [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:43 |
Jan 18, 2022 |
215 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. East Rochester [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 21-22, 2022 |
285 lbs |
Wayne-Finger Lakes League Wrestling Championships |
Matt Jansen (Midlakes [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 6:00 |
Jan 25, 2022 |
285 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. Red Jacket [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 25, 2022 |
215 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. Newark [NY] |
Morgan Miller (Newark [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:55 |
Jan 26, 2022 |
285 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Hunter Conger (Waterloo [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:48 |
Feb 5, 2022 |
285 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B2 Wrestling Championships |
Noah Wazinski (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:27 |
Feb 12, 2022 |
285 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 76th Annual Wrestling Championships and 54th Annual State Qualifier |
Matt Jansen (Midlakes [NY]) |
LOSS |
SV 6-1 (1OT) |