Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 3, 2019 |
106 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Brockport [NY] |
Gabe Yonkin (Attica/Batavia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:16 |
Dec 6-7, 2019 |
106 lbs |
19th Annual Matthew Marino Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Sebastian Puglisi (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:32 |
Dec 11, 2019 |
106 lbs |
Brockport [NY] vs. Canandaigua [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 14, 2019 |
106 lbs |
53rd Annual Penfield Hunter Holiday Wrestling Tournament |
Matt Gill (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:40 |
Dec 28, 2019 |
106 lbs |
Grand Island Duals |
Peter Gaglio (Iroquois [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL time? |
Dec 30, 2019 |
106 lbs |
Brockport [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Jace Schafer (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL time? |
Jan 7-8, 2020 |
106 lbs |
3rd Annual NYSPHSAA Section V Dual Meet Wrestling Championships (D1) |
Brandon Tanner (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-3 |
Jan 10-11, 2020 |
106 lbs |
27th Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Brendan Dellinger (Williamsville North [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-2 |
Jan 15, 2020 |
106 lbs |
Brockport [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
Sean Cullen (Spencerport [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 12-1 |
Jan 25, 2020 |
106 lbs |
8th Annual Takedown Cancer Wrestling Duals (Monroe County Division II) |
Coy Raines (Churchville-Chili [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-0 |
Feb 8, 2020 |
106 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class A2 Wrestling Championships |
Jacob Mendola (Webster Thomas [NY]) |
LOSS |
SV 5-3 (1OT) |
Feb 14-15, 2020 |
106 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 74th Annual Wrestling Championships and 53rd Annual State Qualifier |
Jacob Mendola (Webster Thomas [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-1 |
Feb 20, 2021 |
118 lbs |
Brockport [NY] vs. Churchville-Chili [NY] |
Drew Hambley (Churchville-Chili [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-0 |
Feb 24, 2021 |
118 lbs |
Brockport [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
Cal Russo (Spencerport [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-1 |
Feb 27, 2021 |
118 lbs |
Brockport [NY] vs. Canandaigua [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Mar 13, 2021 |
118 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class A2 Wrestling Championships |
Cal Russo (Spencerport [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-1 |
Dec 1, 2021 |
132 lbs |
Brockport [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
Ryan Cullen (Spencerport [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:52 |
Dec 4, 2021 |
132 lbs |
20th Annual Matthew Marino Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Tremell Mathews (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) |
WIN |
OTD score? (1OT) |
Dec 29, 2021 |
132 lbs |
55th Annual Teike/Bernabi Wrestling Tournament |
Joshua Vlatkovic (Spencerport [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Dec 29, 2021 |
132 lbs |
55th Annual Teike/Bernabi Wrestling Tournament |
Ryan Schaubroeck (Webster Schroeder [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:53 |
Dec 29, 2021 |
132 lbs |
55th Annual Teike/Bernabi Wrestling Tournament |
Michael Cannavo (St. Joseph's [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Dec 29, 2021 |
132 lbs |
55th Annual Teike/Bernabi Wrestling Tournament |
Chase Sackett (Fairport [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 17-2/time? |
Jan 4, 2022 |
132 lbs |
Brockport [NY] vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY] |
Nicholas Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 10-1 |
Jan 7, 2022 |
132 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Brockport [NY] |
Wyatt Bryman (Attica/Batavia [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-1 |
Jan 12, 2022 |
132 lbs |
Brockport [NY] vs. Webster Thomas [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 14-15, 2022 |
132 lbs |
28th Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Dylan Gagnon (North Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-1 |
Jan 28, 2022 |
138 lbs |
Brockport [NY] vs. Churchville-Chili [NY] |
Tyler Jeffers (Churchville-Chili [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 1-0 |
Feb 5, 2022 |
132 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class A2 Wrestling Championships |
Jake Daly (Brockport [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 1-0 |
Feb 12, 2022 |
132 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 76th Annual Wrestling Championships and 54th Annual State Qualifier |
Jake Daly (Brockport [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 1-0 |
Feb 12, 2022 |
132 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 76th Annual Wrestling Championships and 54th Annual State Qualifier |
Danny Hagreen (Fairport [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-4 |
Dec 3, 2022 |
145 lbs |
21st Annual Matthew Marino Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Te'Shaun Mathews (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:37 |
Dec 7, 2022 |
152 lbs |
Brockport [NY] vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY] |
Gabriel Wastowicz (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:53 |
Dec 10, 2022 |
145 lbs |
55th Annual Penfield Hunter Holiday Wrestling Tournament |
Brandon Sheffer (Brockport [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:50 |
Dec 16-17, 2022 |
145 lbs |
Monroe County League Wrestling Championships |
Jacob Mendola (Webster Thomas [NY]) |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 22, 2022 |
152 lbs |
Brockport [NY] vs. Canandaigua [NY] |
Will Smith (Canandaigua [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-1 |
Dec 28-29, 2022 |
138 lbs |
56th Annual Teike/Bernabi Wrestling Tournament |
Jackson Koppers (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-2 |
Jan 10, 2023 |
145 lbs |
Brockport [NY] vs. Hilton [NY] |
Philip Testa (Hilton [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-0 |
Jan 13-14, 2023 |
138 lbs |
29th Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Chase Richards (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:06 |
Feb 4, 2023 |
138 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class A2 Wrestling Championships |
Cal Russo (Spencerport [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-1 |
Feb 11, 2023 |
138 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 77th Annual Wrestling Championships and 55th Annual State Qualifier |
Cal Russo (Spencerport [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-4 |
Nov 29, 2023 |
145 lbs |
Brockport [NY] vs. East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 2, 2023 |
145 lbs |
22nd Annual Matthew Marino Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Jayson Kline (St. Joseph's [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-3 |
Dec 6, 2023 |
145 lbs |
Brockport [NY] vs. Canandaigua [NY] |
Kaden Jenkins (Canandaigua [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:02 |
Dec 9, 2023 |
145 lbs |
18th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals |
Chase Richards (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-1 |
Dec 13, 2023 |
145 lbs |
Brockport [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
Shane Kykendall (Spencerport [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:03 |
Dec 15-16, 2023 |
145 lbs |
Chris Bourne Monroe County Wrestling Championships |
Ben Burrows (Pittsford [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 8-0 |
Dec 20, 2023 |
152 lbs |
Brockport [NY] vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY] |
Waylan Winseman (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 2-1 |
Dec 21, 2023 |
145 lbs |
Brockport [NY] vs. St. Joseph's [NY] |
Tomas D'Agostino (St. Joseph's [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Dec 28-29, 2023 |
145 lbs |
57th Annual Teike/Bernabi Wrestling Tournament |
Fletcher Smith (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:16 |
Jan 3, 2024 |
145 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Brockport [NY] |
Nathaniel Heusinger (Attica/Batavia [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 17-2/time? |
Jan 12, 2024 |
145 lbs |
30th Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Chase Richards (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-0 |
Jan 20, 2024 |
145 lbs |
6th Annual NYSPHSAA Section V D1 Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Daniel Ranieri (Hilton [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:28 |
Jan 27, 2024 |
145 lbs |
Fisher/Bingelli 48th Annual Newark Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Remy O'Keefe (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:55 |
Feb 3, 2024 |
145 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class A2 Wrestling Championships |
Remy O'Keefe (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:43 |
Feb 10, 2024 |
145 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 78th Annual Wrestling Championships and 56th Annual State Qualifier |
Zach Gerby (Pittsford [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-2 |