Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Nov 30, 2016 |
195 lbs |
Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Karson Grover (Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 5:42 |
Dec 21, 2016 |
195 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Michael Hinsdale (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:29 |
Jan 17, 2017 |
182 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Devan Moore (Olean [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:26 |
Jan 18, 2017 |
195 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Corey Keefe (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:59 |
Jan 19, 2017 |
195 lbs |
Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Owen Fred (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:19 |
Jan 25, 2017 |
182 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Charles Pasternek (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:27 |
Jan 26, 2017 |
182 lbs |
Canisius [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Jake Ostrowski (Canisius [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL time? |
Feb 4, 2017 |
182 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C Wrestling Championships |
Ryan Holtz (Newfane [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-2 |
Nov 29, 2017 |
182 lbs |
Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Murphy Lang (Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-2 |
Dec 6, 2017 |
182 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Charles Pasternek (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:24 |
Dec 13, 2017 |
170 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Tatyn Bryant (Southwestern [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 10-7 |
Dec 21, 2017 |
170 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Brad Barton (Olean [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-3 |
Jan 6, 2018 |
170 lbs |
25th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Trent Dufour (Ashtabula Edgewood [OH]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-3 |
Jan 13, 2018 |
170 lbs |
Lockport JV Wrestling Tournament |
Chris Kobis (St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:40 |
Jan 17, 2018 |
170 lbs |
Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Angel Caraballo (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-4 |
Jan 24, 2018 |
170 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Quinton Fredrick (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:00 |
Jan 25, 2018 |
170 lbs |
Canisius [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Dan Karl (Canisius [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-1 |
Dec 7-8, 2018 |
182 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Matthew Quatrini (Newfane [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:58 |
Dec 7-8, 2018 |
182 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Alex Fronczak (Hilton [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-5 |
Dec 12, 2018 |
182 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 19, 2018 |
182 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 3, 2019 |
170 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 9, 2019 |
182 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Devan Moore (Olean [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:27 |
Jan 23, 2019 |
182 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Scott Korzenski (Dunkirk [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:44 |
Jan 26, 2019 |
170 lbs |
Cattaraugus-Little Valley Invitational Tournament |
Nick Marsh (Frewsburg [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:44 |
Dec 4, 2019 |
170 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Matt Lowery (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:49 |
Dec 6-7, 2019 |
170 lbs |
19th Annual Matthew Marino Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Jacob Thibeault (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:32 |
Dec 6-7, 2019 |
170 lbs |
19th Annual Matthew Marino Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Brent Schultz (Gates Chili [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:38 |
Dec 6-7, 2019 |
170 lbs |
19th Annual Matthew Marino Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Stephen Mark (Brockport [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:20 |
Dec 6-7, 2019 |
170 lbs |
19th Annual Matthew Marino Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Christopher Olschewski (Webster Schroeder [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:50 |
Dec 6-7, 2019 |
170 lbs |
19th Annual Matthew Marino Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Gavvan Shabazz (Union-Endicott [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:02 |
Dec 11, 2019 |
170 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 13-14, 2019 |
170 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Trevor Lagoda (Orchard Park [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:26 |
Dec 13-14, 2019 |
170 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
John Kozlowski (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:12 |
Dec 13-14, 2019 |
170 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Jake Pate (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:30 |
Dec 13-14, 2019 |
170 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Mateo Rodriguez (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:54 |
Dec 17, 2019 |
170 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] |
Ryan Inkley (Randolph [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-4 |
Dec 28, 2019 |
170 lbs |
Grand Island Duals |
Andriy Petrov (Frontier [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:45 |
Jan 4, 2020 |
170 lbs |
4th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Coldyn Hackett (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:00 |
Jan 4, 2020 |
182 lbs |
4th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Ryan Current (Iroquois [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-5 |
Jan 5, 2020 |
170 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Zachary Wolcott (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-5 |
Jan 8, 2020 |
170 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Cleon Lawton (Franklinville [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 8-0 |
Jan 10-11, 2020 |
170 lbs |
27th Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Evan Brophy (Williamsville North [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-9 |
Jan 22, 2020 |
170 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
John Kozlowski (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-1 |
Jan 28, 2020 |
170 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 8, 2020 |
170 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships |
Ricky Hess (Iroquois [NY]) |
WIN |
UTB 4-3 |