Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 7, 2016 |
152 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 14, 2016 |
152 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] |
Jacob Tomlinson (Maple Grove [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:00 |
Dec 21, 2016 |
152 lbs |
Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY] vs. Franklinville [NY] |
Tyler Penrod (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-2 |
Nov 29, 2017 |
170 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Randy Conrow (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:31 |
Dec 6, 2017 |
170 lbs |
Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY] vs. Franklinville [NY] |
Dakota Crawford (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:39 |
Dec 7, 2017 |
170 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Gow [NY] |
Colin Henry (Gow [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:12 |
Dec 9, 2017 |
170 lbs |
43rd Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Broc Burdick (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 15-16, 2017 |
170 lbs |
32nd Annual STWOA Holiday Classic |
Jacob Tomlinson (Maple Grove [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:48 |
Jan 3, 2018 |
170 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Frewsburg [NY] |
Nick Marsh (Frewsburg [NY]) |
WIN |
UTB 2-1 |
Jan 9, 2018 |
170 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Ben Livingston (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 19-3/4:58 |
Jan 10, 2018 |
182 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
Julian Morales (Portville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:14 |
Jan 17, 2018 |
170 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 19, 2018 |
170 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] |
Michael Krempa (Maple Grove [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-4 |
Jan 24, 2018 |
170 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Salamanca [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 3, 2018 |
170 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class D Wrestling Championships |
Anthony Dispenza (Wilson [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-1 |
Feb 10, 2018 |
170 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 68th Annual Wrestling Championships and 55th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Devan Moore (Olean [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-1 |
Dec 5, 2018 |
182 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Salamanca [NY] |
Blake Harrison (Salamanca [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:11 |
Dec 8, 2018 |
170 lbs |
44th Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Tatyn Bryant (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-2 |
Dec 12, 2018 |
170 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 19, 2018 |
170 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
Jayden Lassiter (Portville [NY]) |
WIN |
TB 5-3 (1OT) |
Dec 20, 2018 |
170 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Frewsburg [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 8, 2019 |
170 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Ryan Gernatt (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-0 |
Jan 10, 2019 |
170 lbs |
Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY] vs. Franklinville [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 12, 2019 |
170 lbs |
51st Annual Franklinville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Jayden Lassiter (Portville [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-7 |
Jan 16, 2019 |
170 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 22, 2019 |
170 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Gow [NY] |
Jack Buckley (Gow [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:16 |
Jan 23, 2019 |
170 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 26, 2019 |
170 lbs |
Cattaraugus-Little Valley Invitational Tournament |
Ceric Kristan (Fredonia [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:45 |
Feb 2, 2019 |
170 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C-D Wrestling Championships |
Bryce Baglia (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-2 |
Feb 9, 2019 |
170 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 69th Annual Wrestling Championships and 56th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Ceric Kristan (Fredonia [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-1 |
Dec 3, 2019 |
170 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Salamanca [NY] |
Shawn Bacelli (Salamanca [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:54 |
Dec 5, 2019 |
170 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 10, 2019 |
170 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Franklinville [NY] |
John Kozlowski (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-2 |
Dec 11, 2019 |
182 lbs |
Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY] vs. Franklinville [NY] |
Cullen Guerin (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:34 |
Dec 14, 2019 |
170 lbs |
45th Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Roland Thompson (Portville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:51 |
Dec 20-21, 2019 |
170 lbs |
34th Annual STWOA Holiday Classic |
Roland Thompson (Portville [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-2 |
Jan 8, 2020 |
170 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Jack Storm (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 8-0 |
Jan 11, 2020 |
170 lbs |
52nd Annual Franklinville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Dylan Wojciechowski (Frontier [NY]) |
LOSS |
SV 1-0 (1OT) |
Jan 15, 2020 |
170 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Franklinville [NY] |
Alexandro Navarro (Dunkirk [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:30 |
Jan 16, 2020 |
170 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Tatyn Bryant (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-5 |
Jan 21, 2020 |
182 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Gow [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 22, 2020 |
170 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Everette Golden (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 13-0 |
Jan 23, 2020 |
170 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Franklinville [NY] |
Tyler Nichols (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:06 |
Jan 25, 2020 |
170 lbs |
1st Annual Gowanda Round Robin Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Jared VanVolkenburg (North Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:53 |
Feb 8, 2020 |
170 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C-D Wrestling Championships |
Jayden Lassiter (Portville [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-2 |
Feb 15, 2020 |
170 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 70th Annual Wrestling Championships and 57th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Roland Thompson (Portville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:55 |