Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Jan 18, 2017 |
113 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Dalton Gardner (Fredonia [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:26 |
Jan 19, 2017 |
113 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Brendan Ramsey (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-0 |
Jan 24, 2017 |
113 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Taureece Jackson (Olean [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 12-7 |
Jan 28, 2017 |
113 lbs |
1st Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Frank Ras (Pioneer [NY]) |
LOSS |
SV 10-8 (1OT) |
Feb 4, 2017 |
113 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C Wrestling Championships |
Joshua Fischer (Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 10-2 |
Dec 1-2, 2017 |
120 lbs |
46th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Ryan Sweeney (Iroquois [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 10-2 |
Dec 5, 2017 |
120 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Michael Carnes (Southwestern [NY]) |
LOSS |
SV 7-5 (1OT) |
Dec 13, 2017 |
120 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] |
Wyatt Sluga (Randolph [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-3 |
Dec 13, 2017 |
120 lbs |
Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Kaleb Hycher (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:53 |
Dec 20, 2017 |
126 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Harbor Creek [PA] |
Mike Gabler (Harbor Creek [PA]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:52 |
Jan 3, 2018 |
120 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 10, 2018 |
120 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Antonio Pagan (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 11-4 |
Jan 17, 2018 |
120 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Brendan Ramsey (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-1 |
Jan 20, 2018 |
120 lbs |
2nd Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Cole Kissell (Akron-Alden [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-3 |
Jan 24, 2018 |
120 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Nick Bierfeldt (Olean [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 17-6 |
Jan 26-27, 2018 |
120 lbs |
1st Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Ricky Nichols (Gouverneur [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-5 |
Jan 26-27, 2018 |
120 lbs |
1st Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Mike O'Brien (Mount Sinai [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 16-4 |
Feb 3, 2018 |
120 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C Wrestling Championships |
Farris Ahmed (Lackawanna [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:15 |
Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2018 |
132 lbs |
47th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Dylan Mirabella (Kenmore West [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:16 |
Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2018 |
132 lbs |
47th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Nick Wood (Akron [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:24 |
Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2018 |
132 lbs |
47th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Jacob Jozwiak (Iroquois [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 2-1 |
Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2018 |
132 lbs |
47th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Jurkiw Terry (Maryvale [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 10-0 |
Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2018 |
132 lbs |
47th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Kaden Marucci (Attica/Batavia [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-2 |
Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2018 |
132 lbs |
47th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Ryan Meyer (North Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-5 |
Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2018 |
132 lbs |
47th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Matthew Proulx (Churchville-Chili [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:32 |
Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2018 |
132 lbs |
47th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Seth Jackson (Grand Island [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 13-5 |
Dec 5, 2018 |
132 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 13, 2018 |
132 lbs |
Eisenhower [PA] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Gannon Jaquay (Eisenhower [PA]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-4 |
Dec 18, 2018 |
132 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Brendon Rowe (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:58 |
Dec 21, 2018 |
132 lbs |
Brookville [PA] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Cabe Park (Brookville [PA]) |
LOSS |
TF 18-2/4:18 |
Dec 27-28, 2018 |
132 lbs |
Dick Vincent Invitational Duals |
Alex Mason (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-0 |
Jan 8, 2019 |
126 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] |
Xander Hind (Randolph [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-3 |
Jan 9, 2019 |
126 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 12, 2019 |
126 lbs |
19th Annual Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Joey Pillittieri (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-1 |
Jan 16, 2019 |
132 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Giovani Russo (Fredonia [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF 16-1/5:25 |
Jan 23, 2019 |
132 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Nick Bierfeldt (Olean [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 16-6 |
Jan 26, 2019 |
132 lbs |
2nd Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Zachary Shambo (Warrensburg [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:51 |
Jan 26, 2019 |
132 lbs |
2nd Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Alex Christman (Saranac [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-2 |
Jan 26, 2019 |
132 lbs |
2nd Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Trevor Grogan (Central Valley [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 13-2 |
Feb 2, 2019 |
132 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C-D Wrestling Championships |
Tyler Learn (Franklinville [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 12-2 |
Dec 4, 2019 |
138 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] |
Jordan Parsons (Randolph [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:22 |
Dec 4, 2019 |
138 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Adam Sanchez (Dunkirk [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-3 |
Dec 7, 2019 |
138 lbs |
15th Annual Harold Jarvis Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Karter Rude (Athens [PA]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-4 |
Dec 10, 2019 |
138 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Franklinville [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 13-14, 2019 |
138 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Dylan Dollar (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:06 |
Dec 13-14, 2019 |
138 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Ayden Miller (Letchworth [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:42 |
Dec 13-14, 2019 |
138 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 13-14, 2019 |
138 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Dawson Russo (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 15-3 |
Dec 13-14, 2019 |
138 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Tim Hackney (Newfane [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 16-0/2:00 |
Dec 13-14, 2019 |
138 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Rocco Camillaci (Hilton [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF 23-5/time? |
Dec 13-14, 2019 |
138 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Donald Bennett (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-5 |
Dec 18, 2019 |
138 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 20, 2019 |
138 lbs |
Brookville [PA] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Parker Fleming (Brookville [PA]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-4 |
Jan 4, 2020 |
138 lbs |
4th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Tristan DeGrace (Iroquois [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 11-8 |
Jan 4, 2020 |
138 lbs |
4th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Devan Flanagan (Depew [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:18 |
Jan 4, 2020 |
138 lbs |
4th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Eric Ridgeway (Newfane [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:15 |
Jan 8, 2020 |
132 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Brendon Rowe (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-5 |
Jan 15, 2020 |
132 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Isaiah Deemer (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 20-4/time? |
Jan 16, 2020 |
132 lbs |
Eisenhower [PA] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Easton Headman (Eisenhower [PA]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-3 |
Jan 22, 2020 |
138 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Dawson Russo (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 17-0/time? |
Feb 1, 2020 |
132 lbs |
3rd Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Kace Cook (Central Valley [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 5:19 |
Feb 8, 2020 |
132 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C-D Wrestling Championships |
Xander Hind (Randolph [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-2 |
Feb 15, 2020 |
132 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 70th Annual Wrestling Championships and 57th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Nolan Palmatier (Franklinville [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-2 |