Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 2, 2006 |
103 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
Luke Happ (Hamburg [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:43 |
Dec 2, 2006 |
96 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
Chris Pierce (Lackawanna [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:54 |
Dec 2, 2006 |
96 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 2, 2006 |
96 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
Ryan Drass (North Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:41 |
Dec 9, 2006 |
96 lbs |
Holley Team Tournament |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 9, 2006 |
96 lbs |
Holley Team Tournament |
Craig Mary (Barker [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:23 |
Dec 9, 2006 |
103 lbs |
Holley Team Tournament |
Mykola Prokopenko (Greece Arcadia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:59 |
Dec 9, 2006 |
96 lbs |
Holley Team Tournament |
Brooks Boyle (Lyndonville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:44 |
Dec 9, 2006 |
96 lbs |
Holley Team Tournament |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 12, 2006 |
96 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Holley [NY] |
Kevin Wolfley (Alexander [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:36 |
Dec 14, 2006 |
96 lbs |
Holley [NY] vs. Pembroke [NY] |
Eric Allen (Pembroke [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:50 |
Dec 19, 2006 |
103 lbs |
Holley [NY] vs. Lockport [NY] |
Kyle Burdick (Lockport [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-1 |
Dec 21, 2006 |
96 lbs |
Holley [NY] vs. Kendall [NY] |
Jimmy Wiler (Kendall [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:45 |
Dec 27-28, 2006 |
96 lbs |
Genesee Valley Tournament |
James Montante (Penfield [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 14-2 |
Dec 27-28, 2006 |
96 lbs |
Genesee Valley Tournament |
Jeff Kommer (Williamson [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:08 |
Dec 27-28, 2006 |
96 lbs |
Genesee Valley Tournament |
Jon Ryan (Alfred-Almond [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 17-0/time? |
Jan 6, 2007 |
96 lbs |
Liverpool Duals |
Brandon Bray (Liverpool [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:30 |
Jan 6, 2007 |
96 lbs |
Liverpool Duals |
Adam Stevens (Holland Patent [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/3:00 |
Jan 6, 2007 |
96 lbs |
Liverpool Duals |
Macky Lynch (Watertown [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:22 |
Jan 6, 2007 |
96 lbs |
Liverpool Duals |
Ian Coolican (West Genesee [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:27 |
Jan 6, 2007 |
96 lbs |
Liverpool Duals |
Matt Revette (East Syracuse-Minoa [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:08 |
Jan 9, 2007 |
96 lbs |
Holley [NY] vs. Lyndonville [NY] |
Brooks Boyle (Lyndonville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:09 |
Jan 12-13, 2007 |
96 lbs |
27th Annual Clayton Barnard Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Thomas Davis (Fairport [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:58 |
Jan 12-13, 2007 |
96 lbs |
27th Annual Clayton Barnard Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Dave Richards (Hilton [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-0 |
Jan 12-13, 2007 |
96 lbs |
27th Annual Clayton Barnard Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Zach Skiba (Kenmore West [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:13 |
Jan 12-13, 2007 |
96 lbs |
27th Annual Clayton Barnard Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Justin Melia (Spencerport [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:43 |
Jan 18, 2007 |
96 lbs |
Holley [NY] vs. Kenmore East [NY] |
David Wilcox (Kenmore East [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:52 |
Jan 25, 2007 |
96 lbs |
Holley [NY] vs. Williamsville East [NY] |
Ben Mikac (Williamsville East [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 10-2 |
Jan 27, 2007 |
96 lbs |
Depew Wildcat Invitational |
Phil Caparaso (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:47 |
Jan 27, 2007 |
96 lbs |
Depew Wildcat Invitational |
Greg Johnston (Royalton-Hartland [NY]) |
LOSS |
DFLT time? |
Jan 30, 2007 |
96 lbs |
Byron-Bergen [NY] vs. Holley [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 1, 2007 |
96 lbs |
Attica [NY] vs. Holley [NY] |
Troy Colton (Attica [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:02 |
Feb 9-10, 2007 |
96 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BBB Wrestling Championships |
Lance Zerniak (Sodus [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 2-1 |
Feb 9-10, 2007 |
96 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BBB Wrestling Championships |
Jeff Kommer (Williamson [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:01 |
Feb 9-10, 2007 |
96 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BBB Wrestling Championships |
Nick Piccarreto (Bishop Kearney [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:30 |
Feb 16-17, 2007 |
96 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 61st Annual Wrestling Championships and 40th Annual State Qualifier |
Dakota Stackhouse (Warsaw [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:34 |
Feb 16-17, 2007 |
96 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 61st Annual Wrestling Championships and 40th Annual State Qualifier |
James Lanze (Arkport [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:17 |
Feb 16-17, 2007 |
96 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 61st Annual Wrestling Championships and 40th Annual State Qualifier |
Ben Mowry (Gananda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:56 |
Feb 16-17, 2007 |
96 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 61st Annual Wrestling Championships and 40th Annual State Qualifier |
Lance Zerniak (Sodus [NY]) |
WIN |
OTD 2-0 (3OT) |
Mar 2-3, 2007 |
96 lbs |
45th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Tristan Hamner (Medina [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:33 |
Mar 2-3, 2007 |
96 lbs |
45th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Dan Gormley (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-4 |
Mar 2-3, 2007 |
96 lbs |
45th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Brian Traub (Petrides [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 10-2 |
Mar 2-3, 2007 |
96 lbs |
45th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Dakota Stackhouse (Warsaw [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 8-0 |
Mar 2-3, 2007 |
96 lbs |
45th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Grant Greene (Cold Spring Harbor [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:33 |
Dec 1, 2007 |
112 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
Shane Keppler (Hamburg [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:03 |
Dec 1, 2007 |
112 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
Mike Tomczak (Cheektowaga [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:45 |
Dec 1, 2007 |
112 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 1, 2007 |
112 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
Justin St. George (Williamsville South [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:06 |
Dec 1, 2007 |
112 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
Daiquann Burney (Sweet Home [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:59 |
Dec 5, 2007 |
103 lbs |
Holley [NY] vs. St. Joseph's [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 8, 2007 |
112 lbs |
Holley Team Tournament |
Jackson Swartout (McQuaid Jesuit [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:39 |
Dec 8, 2007 |
112 lbs |
Holley Team Tournament |
Matt Ellis (Greece Arcadia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:50 |
Dec 8, 2007 |
112 lbs |
Holley Team Tournament |
Michelle Quiles (Silver Creek [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 14-2 |
Dec 8, 2007 |
112 lbs |
Holley Team Tournament |
Brooks Boyle (Lyndonville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:24 |
Dec 8, 2007 |
112 lbs |
Holley Team Tournament |
David Poyfair (Barker [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:56 |
Dec 12, 2007 |
112 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. Holley [NY] |
Nick Lazarony (Batavia [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 11-8 |
Dec 18, 2007 |
112 lbs |
Holley [NY] vs. Pembroke [NY] |
Colby Sanner (Pembroke [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:37 |
Dec 20, 2007 |
112 lbs |
Holley [NY] vs. Kenmore East [NY] |
Dylan Orcatt (Kenmore East [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:15 |
Dec 29, 2007 |
112 lbs |
1st Annual Holley Holiday Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 29, 2007 |
103 lbs |
1st Annual Holley Holiday Duals |
David Parfitt (Perry [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:36 |
Dec 29, 2007 |
112 lbs |
1st Annual Holley Holiday Duals |
Nick DeFranco (Webster Schroeder [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 17-2/2:25 |
Dec 29, 2007 |
103 lbs |
1st Annual Holley Holiday Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 29, 2007 |
103 lbs |
1st Annual Holley Holiday Duals |
Richie Harkenrider (Hornell [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:24 |
Jan 3, 2008 |
103 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Holley [NY] |
Taylor Wellspeak (Alexander [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:48 |
Jan 5, 2008 |
103 lbs |
Liverpool Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 5, 2008 |
103 lbs |
Liverpool Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 5, 2008 |
103 lbs |
Liverpool Duals |
Heather Kubacki (Liverpool [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:00 |
Jan 5, 2008 |
103 lbs |
Liverpool Duals |
George Vandressar (Holland Patent [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:43 |
Jan 5, 2008 |
103 lbs |
Liverpool Duals |
Kyle Crisafulli (Phoenix [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 15-6 |
Jan 9, 2008 |
103 lbs |
Holley [NY] vs. Kendall [NY] |
Jimmy Wiler (Kendall [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:57 |
Jan 11, 2008 |
103 lbs |
Holley [NY] vs. Williamsville East [NY] |
Andrew Dieckman (Williamsville East [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:42 |
Jan 15, 2008 |
103 lbs |
Holley [NY] vs. Lyndonville [NY] |
Josh Brabon (Lyndonville [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 14-6 |
Jan 18-19, 2008 |
103 lbs |
28th Annual Clayton Barnard Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Thomas Davis (Fairport [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-0 |
Jan 18-19, 2008 |
103 lbs |
28th Annual Clayton Barnard Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Mike Gentilcore (Greece Olympia [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 18-2/2:16 |
Jan 18-19, 2008 |
103 lbs |
28th Annual Clayton Barnard Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Brandon Durfee (Canastota [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:42 |
Jan 26, 2008 |
103 lbs |
Depew Wildcat Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Matt McCauley (Royalton-Hartland [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 16-1/time? |
Jan 26, 2008 |
103 lbs |
Depew Wildcat Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Justin Ranallo (Canisius [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/2:25 |
Jan 26, 2008 |
103 lbs |
Depew Wildcat Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Phil Caparaso (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:48 |
Jan 31, 2008 |
103 lbs |
Byron-Bergen [NY] vs. Holley [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 5, 2008 |
103 lbs |
Attica [NY] vs. Holley [NY] |
Troy Colton (Attica [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:47 |
Feb 15-16, 2008 |
103 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BBB Wrestling Championships |
Jeff Kommer (Williamson [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 17-0/3:12 |
Feb 15-16, 2008 |
103 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BBB Wrestling Championships |
Adam Hill (Pembroke [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:31 |
Feb 22-23, 2008 |
103 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 62nd Annual Wrestling Championships and 41st Annual State Qualifier |
Jesse Brennan (Le Roy [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:49 |
Feb 22-23, 2008 |
103 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 62nd Annual Wrestling Championships and 41st Annual State Qualifier |
Miles Nelson (Geneva [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 8-0 |
Feb 22-23, 2008 |
103 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 62nd Annual Wrestling Championships and 41st Annual State Qualifier |
Josh Brabon (Lyndonville [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 19-3/5:59 |
Feb 22-23, 2008 |
103 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 62nd Annual Wrestling Championships and 41st Annual State Qualifier |
Adam Hill (Pembroke [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/2:56 |
Mar 8-9, 2008 |
103 lbs |
46th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Kyle Crisafulli (Phoenix [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-2 |
Mar 8-9, 2008 |
103 lbs |
46th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Brian Traub (Petrides [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 11-0 |
Mar 8-9, 2008 |
103 lbs |
46th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Kyle McGregor (Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:56 |
Mar 8-9, 2008 |
103 lbs |
46th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Teddy Kyreakedes (Dobbs Ferry [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:13 |
Dec 3, 2008 |
125 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Holley [NY] |
Brandon Toporczyk (Alexander [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:58 |
Dec 6, 2008 |
125 lbs |
Sandy Creek Duals |
Derek Haris (Fulton [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 18-2/3:50 |
Dec 6, 2008 |
119 lbs |
Sandy Creek Duals |
David Hall (Fulton [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/2:15 |
Dec 6, 2008 |
125 lbs |
Sandy Creek Duals |
Brandon Durfee (Canastota [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 16-0/5:15 |
Dec 6, 2008 |
125 lbs |
Sandy Creek Duals |
Eric Vargulick (Lowville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:54 |
Dec 6, 2008 |
119 lbs |
Sandy Creek Duals |
Derek Pfluger (Sandy Creek [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-0 |
Dec 9, 2008 |
125 lbs |
Holley [NY] vs. Kendall [NY] |
Zack Sobieraski (Kendall [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:54 |
Dec 11, 2008 |
125 lbs |
Akron [NY] vs. Holley [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 13, 2008 |
119 lbs |
Holley Team Tournament |
Matt Ellis (Greece Arcadia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:32 |
Dec 13, 2008 |
119 lbs |
Holley Team Tournament |
Jackson Swartout (McQuaid Jesuit [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:06 |
Dec 13, 2008 |
119 lbs |
Holley Team Tournament |
Joe Smith (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:50 |
Dec 13, 2008 |
125 lbs |
Holley Team Tournament |
Michael Maines (Barker [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:38 |
Dec 13, 2008 |
125 lbs |
Holley Team Tournament |
Steve Graser (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:24 |
Dec 16, 2008 |
119 lbs |
Holley [NY] vs. Pembroke [NY] |
Adam Hill (Pembroke [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:13 |
Dec 20, 2008 |
125 lbs |
West Seneca East Duals |
Nick Marinelli (West Seneca West [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:21 |
Dec 20, 2008 |
125 lbs |
West Seneca East Duals |
John Zastempowski (West Seneca East [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:51 |
Dec 20, 2008 |
119 lbs |
West Seneca East Duals |
Matt Peters (East Aurora [NY]) |
LOSS |
OTD 6-4 (1OT) |
Dec 20, 2008 |
119 lbs |
West Seneca East Duals |
Jeremy Ruiz (Kenmore West [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:01 |
Dec 27, 2008 |
119 lbs |
Holley Holiday Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 27, 2008 |
119 lbs |
Holley Holiday Duals |
Allan Hollister (Irondequoit [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:10 |
Dec 27, 2008 |
119 lbs |
Holley Holiday Duals |
Nolan Avery (Newark [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:55 |
Dec 27, 2008 |
119 lbs |
Holley Holiday Duals |
Jake Royce (Warsaw [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:21 |
Dec 27, 2008 |
119 lbs |
Holley Holiday Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 7, 2009 |
125 lbs |
Holley [NY] vs. Lyndonville [NY] |
Brooks Boyle (Lyndonville [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 16-0/5:00 |
Jan 9, 2009 |
119 lbs |
Cato-Meridian [NY] vs. Holley [NY] |
Dominick Giacolone (Cato-Meridian [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:10 |
Jan 13, 2009 |
125 lbs |
Holley [NY] vs. St. Joseph's [NY] |
Pat Mang (St. Joseph's [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:58 |
Jan 16-17, 2009 |
119 lbs |
29th Annual Clayton Barnard Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Matt Ellis (Greece Arcadia [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/time? |
Jan 16-17, 2009 |
119 lbs |
29th Annual Clayton Barnard Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
J.P. Hayden (Spencerport [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 15-2 |
Jan 16-17, 2009 |
119 lbs |
29th Annual Clayton Barnard Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Mike Gentilcore (Greece Olympia [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 17-5 |
Jan 21, 2009 |
130 lbs |
Byron-Bergen [NY] vs. Holley [NY] |
Adam Hixenbaugh (Byron-Bergen [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:42 |
Jan 23, 2009 |
125 lbs |
Holley [NY] vs. Kenmore East [NY] |
Chris Quinn (Kenmore East [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:30 |
Jan 30-31, 2009 |
119 lbs |
Fred Bell Memorial Grove City Invitational |
Christian Drain (North East [PA]) |
WIN |
MD 8-0 |
Jan 30-31, 2009 |
119 lbs |
Fred Bell Memorial Grove City Invitational |
Nathan Stidham (Hickory [PA]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/1:55 |
Jan 30-31, 2009 |
119 lbs |
Fred Bell Memorial Grove City Invitational |
Tyler Marlow (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 13-2 |
Jan 30-31, 2009 |
119 lbs |
Fred Bell Memorial Grove City Invitational |
John Agnello (Cathedral Prep [PA]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:41 |
Feb 3, 2009 |
119 lbs |
Attica [NY] vs. Holley [NY] |
Nick Jennings (Attica [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:00 |
Feb 13-14, 2009 |
119 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BB Wrestling Championships |
Taylor Wellspeak (Alexander [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:34 |
Feb 13-14, 2009 |
119 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BB Wrestling Championships |
Adam Hill (Pembroke [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:30 |
Feb 13-14, 2009 |
119 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BB Wrestling Championships |
Tyler Picotte (Williamson [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:43 |
Feb 13-14, 2009 |
119 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BB Wrestling Championships |
Andrew Giannino (Mynderse [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 17-2/time? |
Feb 20-21, 2009 |
119 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 63rd Annual Wrestling Championships and 42nd Annual State Qualifier |
Adam Hill (Pembroke [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:59 |
Feb 20-21, 2009 |
119 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 63rd Annual Wrestling Championships and 42nd Annual State Qualifier |
Austin Harding (Letchworth [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 16-0/3:30 |
Feb 20-21, 2009 |
119 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 63rd Annual Wrestling Championships and 42nd Annual State Qualifier |
Tyler Marlow (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:36 |
Feb 20-21, 2009 |
119 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 63rd Annual Wrestling Championships and 42nd Annual State Qualifier |
John VanSlyke (York [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:28 |
Feb 27-28, 2009 |
119 lbs |
47th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Patrick Hogan (Peru [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 14-2 |
Feb 27-28, 2009 |
119 lbs |
47th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Danny Gormley (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:06 |
Feb 27-28, 2009 |
119 lbs |
47th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Matt Peters (East Aurora [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-0 |
Feb 27-28, 2009 |
119 lbs |
47th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Evan Borst (Duanesburg [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/time? |
Dec 2, 2009 |
125 lbs |
Holley [NY] vs. Kendall [NY] |
James Klafehn (Kendall [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:59 |
Dec 4-5, 2009 |
130 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 4-5, 2009 |
130 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
Vinnie Napierski (Attica [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-0 |
Dec 4-5, 2009 |
130 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
Muhamed Salih (Lackawanna [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:48 |
Dec 4-5, 2009 |
130 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 4-5, 2009 |
135 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 4-5, 2009 |
130 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
Chris Quirin (Kenmore East [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:46 |
Dec 4-5, 2009 |
130 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
Josh Brabon (Lyndonville [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 18-3/time? |
Dec 8, 2009 |
130 lbs |
Gates Chili [NY] vs. Holley [NY] |
Chester Demanchick (Gates Chili [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/4:21 |
Dec 12, 2009 |
130 lbs |
Holley Team Tournament |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 12, 2009 |
135 lbs |
Holley Team Tournament |
Patrick Donovan (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:03 |
Dec 12, 2009 |
130 lbs |
Holley Team Tournament |
Corey McNair (Greece Athena [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:20 |
Dec 12, 2009 |
135 lbs |
Holley Team Tournament |
Nick Asarese (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:28 |
Dec 12, 2009 |
135 lbs |
Holley Team Tournament |
Kevin Avery (Holley [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 16-1/2:59 |
Dec 15, 2009 |
125 lbs |
Holley [NY] vs. Pembroke [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 18-19, 2009 |
135 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Marcus Flansburg (Hilton [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:26 |
Dec 18-19, 2009 |
135 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Joe Kurtz (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:43 |
Dec 18-19, 2009 |
135 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Robert Sutherland (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:44 |
Dec 18-19, 2009 |
135 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Patrick Mahony (Depew [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:11 |
Dec 18-19, 2009 |
135 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Andy Huegel (West Seneca West [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:31 |
Dec 18-19, 2009 |
135 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Becca Buchannon (Frontier [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:34 |
Dec 18-19, 2009 |
135 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
J.T. Taylor (Iroquois [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:47 |
Dec 18-19, 2009 |
135 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Brandon Schwertfeger (Cheektowaga [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:35 |
Dec 29-30, 2009 |
125 lbs |
Holley Holiday Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 29-30, 2009 |
125 lbs |
Holley Holiday Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 29-30, 2009 |
130 lbs |
Holley Holiday Duals |
John VanSlyke (York [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:57 |
Dec 29-30, 2009 |
125 lbs |
Holley Holiday Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 29-30, 2009 |
125 lbs |
Holley Holiday Duals |
Jeffery Royce (Warsaw [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:15 |
Dec 29-30, 2009 |
125 lbs |
Holley Holiday Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 29-30, 2009 |
125 lbs |
Holley Holiday Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 29-30, 2009 |
125 lbs |
Holley Holiday Duals |
Eric Jameson (Penn Yan [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:28 |
Jan 5, 2010 |
125 lbs |
Holley [NY] vs. St. Joseph's [NY] |
Travis Berube (St. Joseph's [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:19 |
Jan 7, 2010 |
130 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Holley [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 8-9, 2010 |
125 lbs |
Eastern States Classic |
Casey Brice (Longwood [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-5 |
Jan 8-9, 2010 |
125 lbs |
Eastern States Classic |
Justis Flamio (Mahopac [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 9-0 |
Jan 8-9, 2010 |
125 lbs |
Eastern States Classic |
Nic Smith (Valley Central [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:18 |
Jan 8-9, 2010 |
125 lbs |
Eastern States Classic |
David Almaviva (Shenendehowa [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:25 |
Jan 8-9, 2010 |
125 lbs |
Eastern States Classic |
Nick Wilcox (Greene [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-0 |
Jan 8-9, 2010 |
125 lbs |
Eastern States Classic |
Danny Gormley (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 14-2 |
Jan 8-9, 2010 |
125 lbs |
Eastern States Classic |
Robbie Bennett (MacArthur [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:58 |
Jan 12, 2010 |
140 lbs |
Holley [NY] vs. Lyndonville [NY] |
Mitchell Preston (Lyndonville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:40 |
Jan 20, 2010 |
135 lbs |
Attica [NY] vs. Holley [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 22, 2010 |
130 lbs |
Byron-Bergen [NY] vs. Holley [NY] |
Aaron Inzinca (Byron-Bergen [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:08 |
Jan 29-30, 2010 |
125 lbs |
Fred Bell Memorial Grove City Invitational |
Scott Murphy (Commodore Perry [PA]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:55 |
Jan 29-30, 2010 |
125 lbs |
Fred Bell Memorial Grove City Invitational |
Matthew Bryer (Cochranton [PA]) |
WIN |
TF 18-2/4:53 |
Jan 29-30, 2010 |
125 lbs |
Fred Bell Memorial Grove City Invitational |
Parker McDermott (General McLane [PA]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:52 |
Jan 29-30, 2010 |
125 lbs |
Fred Bell Memorial Grove City Invitational |
Derek Brothers (Curwensville [PA]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-3 |
Jan 29-30, 2010 |
125 lbs |
Fred Bell Memorial Grove City Invitational |
Dan Yori (Cathedral Prep [PA]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:10 |
Feb 5-6, 2010 |
125 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BB Wrestling Championships |
Kyle Bush (Mynderse [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/time? |
Feb 5-6, 2010 |
125 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BB Wrestling Championships |
Nick Schiffler (Alexander [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:58 |
Feb 5-6, 2010 |
125 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BB Wrestling Championships |
Devon Paul (Campbell-Savona [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:21 |
Feb 5-6, 2010 |
125 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BB Wrestling Championships |
Justin Bono (Geneseo [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:41 |
Feb 12-13, 2010 |
125 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 64th Annual Wrestling Championships and 43rd Annual State Qualifier |
Austin Harding (Letchworth [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 16-0/time? |
Feb 12-13, 2010 |
125 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 64th Annual Wrestling Championships and 43rd Annual State Qualifier |
Ryan Howes (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 16-5 |
Feb 12-13, 2010 |
125 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 64th Annual Wrestling Championships and 43rd Annual State Qualifier |
Vinnie Napierski (Attica [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 16-4 |
Feb 12-13, 2010 |
125 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 64th Annual Wrestling Championships and 43rd Annual State Qualifier |
Josh Mase (Batavia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:10 |
Feb 26-27, 2010 |
125 lbs |
48th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Taylor Treadgold (Voorheesville [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-1 |
Feb 26-27, 2010 |
125 lbs |
48th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Sean Hanson (South Jefferson [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 14-2 |
Feb 26-27, 2010 |
125 lbs |
48th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Curt Thompson (Whitehall [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-4 |
Feb 26-27, 2010 |
125 lbs |
48th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Danny Gormley (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-2 |
Dec 1, 2010 |
135 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. Holley [NY] |
Jake Altman (East Rochester [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 21-6/3:36 |
Dec 3-4, 2010 |
140 lbs |
Matthew Marino Invitational Tournament |
Steven DeMetsenaere (Fairport [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 15-3 |
Dec 3-4, 2010 |
140 lbs |
Matthew Marino Invitational Tournament |
Jesse Goldsmith (Webster Schroeder [NY]) |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 3-4, 2010 |
140 lbs |
Matthew Marino Invitational Tournament |
Myquan Pringle (Niagara Falls [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 12-2 |
Dec 3-4, 2010 |
140 lbs |
Matthew Marino Invitational Tournament |
Nick Richardson (Greece Olympia [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 16-1/time? |
Dec 3-4, 2010 |
140 lbs |
Matthew Marino Invitational Tournament |
Brad Mayville (Wayne [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-3 |
Dec 3-4, 2010 |
140 lbs |
Matthew Marino Invitational Tournament |
Cody Barry (Tioga [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 18-2/time? |
Dec 3-4, 2010 |
140 lbs |
Matthew Marino Invitational Tournament |
Lance Compton (Attica [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-3 |
Dec 3-4, 2010 |
140 lbs |
Matthew Marino Invitational Tournament |
Collin Kehoe (Brockport [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 21-8 |
Dec 9, 2010 |
135 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Holley [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 17-18, 2010 |
135 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Jacob Taylor (Iroquois [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:17 |
Dec 17-18, 2010 |
135 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 17-18, 2010 |
135 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 17-18, 2010 |
135 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Roberto Carrubba (Kenmore West [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:23 |
Dec 17-18, 2010 |
135 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
James McLean (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:31 |
Dec 17-18, 2010 |
135 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Joe Sumeriski (Warsaw [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:34 |
Dec 17-18, 2010 |
140 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 17-18, 2010 |
135 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Luke Federici (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 17-2/4:44 |
Dec 21, 2010 |
140 lbs |
Holley [NY] vs. Kendall [NY] |
Jimmy Wiler (Kendall [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:58 |
Dec 28-29, 2010 |
135 lbs |
Holley Holiday Duals |
Jacob Devries (Webster Schroeder [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:11 |
Dec 28-29, 2010 |
135 lbs |
Holley Holiday Duals |
John VanSlyke (York [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:19 |
Dec 28-29, 2010 |
135 lbs |
Holley Holiday Duals |
Robert Cole (Irondequoit [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:44 |
Dec 28-29, 2010 |
135 lbs |
Holley Holiday Duals |
Chaz Milly (McQuaid Jesuit [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 23-7/6:00 |
Dec 28-29, 2010 |
135 lbs |
Holley Holiday Duals |
Nick Nichols (Penn Yan [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:17 |
Dec 28-29, 2010 |
135 lbs |
Holley Holiday Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 28-29, 2010 |
135 lbs |
Holley Holiday Duals |
Jimmy Porteus (Brockport [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-4 |
Jan 4, 2011 |
135 lbs |
Holley [NY] vs. St. Joseph's [NY] |
Zack O'Connell (St. Joseph's [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 20-2/1:50 |
Jan 6, 2011 |
135 lbs |
Holley [NY] vs. Lyndonville [NY] |
Josh Brabon (Lyndonville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:41 |
Jan 7-8, 2011 |
135 lbs |
31st Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Alec Brewer (Newfane [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:33 |
Jan 7-8, 2011 |
135 lbs |
31st Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Josh Brabon (Lyndonville [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 20-2/time? |
Jan 7-8, 2011 |
135 lbs |
31st Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Nelson Tatu (Royalton-Hartland [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:23 |
Jan 7-8, 2011 |
135 lbs |
31st Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Drew Hull (Royalton-Hartland [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:45 |
Jan 7-8, 2011 |
135 lbs |
31st Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Sam Beichner (Williamsville East [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:32 |
Jan 14-15, 2011 |
135 lbs |
9th Annual Eastern States Classic |
Dylan Muller (Port Jervis [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:02 |
Jan 14-15, 2011 |
135 lbs |
9th Annual Eastern States Classic |
Brian Realbuto (Somers [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 17-12 |
Jan 14-15, 2011 |
135 lbs |
9th Annual Eastern States Classic |
Mark Swertfager (John Jay (East Fishkill) [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 19-3/5:11 |
Jan 14-15, 2011 |
135 lbs |
9th Annual Eastern States Classic |
Akeva Melchor (Beacon [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:52 |
Jan 14-15, 2011 |
135 lbs |
9th Annual Eastern States Classic |
Patrick Hogan (Peru [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 8-0 |
Jan 14-15, 2011 |
135 lbs |
9th Annual Eastern States Classic |
Louis Hernandez (Mepham [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:52 |
Jan 19, 2011 |
135 lbs |
Attica [NY] vs. Holley [NY] |
Lance Compton (Attica [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-3 |
Jan 19, 2011 |
135 lbs |
Holley [NY] vs. Pembroke [NY] |
Austin Blaszak (Pembroke [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:50 |
Jan 20, 2011 |
135 lbs |
Byron-Bergen [NY] vs. Holley [NY] |
Josh Hixenbaugh (Byron-Bergen [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:11 |
Jan 28-29, 2011 |
135 lbs |
Fred Bell Memorial Grove City Invitational |
Aaron Mills (Hickory [PA]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:20 |
Jan 28-29, 2011 |
135 lbs |
Fred Bell Memorial Grove City Invitational |
Evan Shirey (Redbank Valley [PA]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:24 |
Jan 28-29, 2011 |
135 lbs |
Fred Bell Memorial Grove City Invitational |
Kyle Boone (Oil City [PA]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:43 |
Jan 28-29, 2011 |
135 lbs |
Fred Bell Memorial Grove City Invitational |
Eric Howey (Stroudsburg [PA]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-1 |
Feb 4-5, 2011 |
135 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BB Wrestling Championships |
Jake Royce (Warsaw [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 21-6/3:56 |
Feb 4-5, 2011 |
135 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BB Wrestling Championships |
Austin Blaszak (Pembroke [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:50 |
Feb 4-5, 2011 |
135 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BB Wrestling Championships |
Austin Yockel (Byron-Bergen [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:38 |
Feb 11-12, 2011 |
135 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 65th Annual Wrestling Championships and 44th Annual State Qualifier |
Tyler Fenstermaker (Le Roy [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:21 |
Feb 11-12, 2011 |
135 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 65th Annual Wrestling Championships and 44th Annual State Qualifier |
D.J. Deal (Geneva DeSales [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:57 |
Feb 11-12, 2011 |
135 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 65th Annual Wrestling Championships and 44th Annual State Qualifier |
Jimmy Wiler (Kendall [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:39 |
Feb 11-12, 2011 |
135 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 65th Annual Wrestling Championships and 44th Annual State Qualifier |
Austin Yockel (Byron-Bergen [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:28 |
Feb 25-26, 2011 |
135 lbs |
49th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
A.J. Rue (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 18-3/time? |
Feb 25-26, 2011 |
135 lbs |
49th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Matt Shirley (Sandy Creek [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 17-1/time? |
Feb 25-26, 2011 |
135 lbs |
49th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
C.J. Goldizen (Onteora [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:01 |
Feb 25-26, 2011 |
135 lbs |
49th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Justin Hunt (Ripley [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 14-6 |
Dec 6, 2011 |
138 lbs |
Holley [NY] vs. Kendall [NY] |
Nick Bilyk (Kendall [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:24 |
Dec 9-10, 2011 |
138 lbs |
Sgt. Richard Romesser Attica Blue Devil Challenge |
Josh Brabon (Lyndonville [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-2 |
Dec 9-10, 2011 |
138 lbs |
Sgt. Richard Romesser Attica Blue Devil Challenge |
Mitch Larkin (Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:07 |
Dec 9-10, 2011 |
138 lbs |
Sgt. Richard Romesser Attica Blue Devil Challenge |
Jay Ives (Langley [VA]) |
WIN |
TF 19-4/3:30 |
Dec 9-10, 2011 |
138 lbs |
Sgt. Richard Romesser Attica Blue Devil Challenge |
Mitch Larkin (Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:20 |
Dec 9-10, 2011 |
138 lbs |
Sgt. Richard Romesser Attica Blue Devil Challenge |
Tim Dattilo (Victor [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:26 |
Dec 9-10, 2011 |
138 lbs |
Sgt. Richard Romesser Attica Blue Devil Challenge |
Ben Clark (Williamsville East [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:20 |
Dec 9-10, 2011 |
138 lbs |
Sgt. Richard Romesser Attica Blue Devil Challenge |
Tim Dattilo (Victor [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:32 |
Dec 13, 2011 |
138 lbs |
Holley [NY] vs. Pembroke [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 16-17, 2011 |
138 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Carmen O'Donnell (West Seneca West [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:35 |
Dec 16-17, 2011 |
138 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Dylan Caruana (Kenmore West [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 16-5 |
Dec 16-17, 2011 |
138 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Gabe Lopez (Frontier [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:40 |
Dec 16-17, 2011 |
138 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Dalton Reynolds (St. Francis [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:39 |
Dec 16-17, 2011 |
145 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Jason Weber (Iroquois [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:46 |
Dec 16-17, 2011 |
138 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Randall Beach (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:16 |
Dec 16-17, 2011 |
138 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 20, 2011 |
145 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. Holley [NY] |
Nate Mawijkow (East Rochester [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:07 |
Dec 22, 2011 |
138 lbs |
Holley [NY] vs. St. Joseph's [NY] |
Pat Mang (St. Joseph's [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:34 |
Dec 28-29, 2011 |
138 lbs |
Holley Holiday Duals |
Jacob Georgia (Irondequoit [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:16 |
Dec 28-29, 2011 |
138 lbs |
Holley Holiday Duals |
Dan Hogestyn (Hilton [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:36 |
Dec 28-29, 2011 |
138 lbs |
Holley Holiday Duals |
Rosario Venniro (Webster Schroeder [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:31 |
Dec 28-29, 2011 |
138 lbs |
Holley Holiday Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 28-29, 2011 |
138 lbs |
Holley Holiday Duals |
Andrew Lasal (Brockport [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:15 |
Dec 28-29, 2011 |
138 lbs |
Holley Holiday Duals |
Louie Scafetta (Batavia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:42 |
Dec 28-29, 2011 |
145 lbs |
Holley Holiday Duals |
Connor Jensen (Penn Yan [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:00 |
Dec 28-29, 2011 |
138 lbs |
Holley Holiday Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 4, 2012 |
138 lbs |
Byron-Bergen [NY] vs. Holley [NY] |
Dennis Payne (Byron-Bergen [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:59 |
Jan 6-7, 2012 |
138 lbs |
32nd Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Jake Youngberg (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/2:00 |
Jan 6-7, 2012 |
138 lbs |
32nd Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Mitch Larkin (Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 18-2/time? |
Jan 6-7, 2012 |
138 lbs |
32nd Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Dan Reagan (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 18-2/5:56 |
Jan 6-7, 2012 |
138 lbs |
32nd Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Jeremy Boltz (St. Francis [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 20-5/time? |
Jan 6-7, 2012 |
138 lbs |
32nd Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Rosario Venniro (Webster Schroeder [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:27 |
Jan 6-7, 2012 |
138 lbs |
32nd Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Andy Rodman (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:35 |
Jan 13-14, 2012 |
138 lbs |
10th Annual Eastern States Classic |
Mitch Larkin (Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:47 |
Jan 13-14, 2012 |
138 lbs |
10th Annual Eastern States Classic |
Malik Rasheed (Longwood [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:10 |
Jan 13-14, 2012 |
138 lbs |
10th Annual Eastern States Classic |
Dylan Muller (Port Jervis [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:51 |
Jan 13-14, 2012 |
138 lbs |
10th Annual Eastern States Classic |
James Desimone (Suffern [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:41 |
Jan 13-14, 2012 |
138 lbs |
10th Annual Eastern States Classic |
James Dekrone (John Glenn [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-2 |
Jan 13-14, 2012 |
138 lbs |
10th Annual Eastern States Classic |
Sam Schwartzapfel (Hauppauge [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 14-11 |
Jan 19, 2012 |
138 lbs |
Holley [NY] vs. Lyndonville [NY] |
Josh Brabon (Lyndonville [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 15-4 |
Jan 24, 2012 |
138 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Holley [NY] |
Joe Bartello (Alexander [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:45 |
Jan 26, 2012 |
145 lbs |
Attica [NY] vs. Holley [NY] |
Nick Lathrop (Attica [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:00 |
Jan 27-28, 2012 |
138 lbs |
Fred Bell Memorial Grove City Invitational |
Steve Spearman (McDowell [PA]) |
WIN |
DFLT 0:01 |
Jan 27-28, 2012 |
138 lbs |
Fred Bell Memorial Grove City Invitational |
Chet Simoni (Grove City [PA]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:54 |
Jan 27-28, 2012 |
138 lbs |
Fred Bell Memorial Grove City Invitational |
Kevin Reno (Mercer [PA]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:34 |
Jan 27-28, 2012 |
138 lbs |
Fred Bell Memorial Grove City Invitational |
R.J. Boozer (Cochranton [PA]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:07 |
Jan 27-28, 2012 |
138 lbs |
Fred Bell Memorial Grove City Invitational |
Easton Hogue (Titusville [PA]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:24 |
Feb 3-4, 2012 |
138 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BB Wrestling Championships |
Marcus Wick (Warsaw [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:24 |
Feb 3-4, 2012 |
138 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BB Wrestling Championships |
Sam Hauser (East Rochester [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:25 |
Feb 3-4, 2012 |
138 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BB Wrestling Championships |
Ben Davies (Marion [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:24 |
Feb 3-4, 2012 |
138 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BB Wrestling Championships |
Sam Hauser (East Rochester [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:25 |
Feb 10-11, 2012 |
138 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 66th Annual Wrestling Championships and 45th Annual State Qualifier |
Max Lloyd (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:20 |
Feb 10-11, 2012 |
138 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 66th Annual Wrestling Championships and 45th Annual State Qualifier |
Shawn Conner (Red Creek [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:19 |
Feb 10-11, 2012 |
138 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 66th Annual Wrestling Championships and 45th Annual State Qualifier |
Josh Brabon (Lyndonville [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 19-7 |
Feb 10-11, 2012 |
138 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 66th Annual Wrestling Championships and 45th Annual State Qualifier |
Sam Hauser (East Rochester [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:38 |
Feb 24-25, 2012 |
138 lbs |
50th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Matt Dillion (Nanuet [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 16-1/time? |
Feb 24-25, 2012 |
138 lbs |
50th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Adam Greene (Chenango Valley [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-2 |
Feb 24-25, 2012 |
138 lbs |
50th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Anthony Finnocchiaro (Canastota [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-3 |
Feb 24-25, 2012 |
138 lbs |
50th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Dan Reagan (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-3 |