Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 13, 2014 |
106 lbs |
10th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals |
Anthony Sperrazza (St. Joseph's [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:45 |
Dec 13, 2014 |
113 lbs |
10th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals |
Isaiah Johnson (Cheektowaga [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-7 |
Dec 19, 2014 |
113 lbs |
East Aurora/Holland [NY] vs. Maryvale [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 30, 2014 |
106 lbs |
43rd Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Yassier Esaleh (Sweet Home [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-3 |
Jan 7, 2015 |
106 lbs |
East Aurora/Holland [NY] vs. Springville-Griffith [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 14, 2015 |
113 lbs |
Depew [NY] vs. East Aurora/Holland [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 16-17, 2015 |
106 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Dominik Thomas (Lake Shore [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 2-1 |
Jan 21, 2015 |
113 lbs |
Alden [NY] vs. East Aurora/Holland [NY] |
Alex Handley (Alden [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 9-0 |
Jan 23, 2015 |
106 lbs |
East Aurora/Holland [NY] vs. Eden [NY] |
Gerald Klubek (Eden [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-2 |
Jan 30, 2015 |
106 lbs |
East Aurora/Holland [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] |
Sam Sparacino (Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 14-0 |
Jan 31, 2015 |
106 lbs |
29th Annual Ken-Ton Invitational Tournament |
Owen Kissell (Alden [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-4 |
Feb 3, 2015 |
106 lbs |
East Aurora/Holland [NY] vs. Lackawanna [NY] |
Jihad Alshawai (Lackawanna [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/time? |
Feb 4, 2015 |
106 lbs |
East Aurora/Holland [NY] vs. Franklinville [NY] |
Tyler McManus (Franklinville [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/2:14 |
Feb 7, 2015 |
106 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships |
Dylan Curtis (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:18 |
Feb 14, 2015 |
106 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 65th Annual Wrestling Championships and 52nd Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Sam Grey (Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-2 |
Dec 2, 2015 |
120 lbs |
East Aurora/Holland [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 9, 2015 |
120 lbs |
East Aurora/Holland [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Yassier Esaleh (Sweet Home [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-0 |
Dec 16, 2015 |
126 lbs |
East Aurora/Holland [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] |
Robert Genovese (West Seneca East [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:32 |
Jan 6, 2016 |
120 lbs |
East Aurora/Holland [NY] vs. Iroquois [NY] |
Jacob Vergien (Iroquois [NY]) |
WIN |
SV 2-0 (1OT) |
Jan 9, 2016 |
120 lbs |
48th Annual Franklinville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Chase Runfola (Letchworth [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-1 |
Jan 20, 2016 |
120 lbs |
East Aurora/Holland [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Ben Trigilio (Williamsville South [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 15-6 |
Jan 22-23, 2016 |
120 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Luciano Orsene (West Seneca West [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-2 |
Jan 29, 2016 |
120 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. East Aurora/Holland [NY] |
Bryson Bloomfield (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 30, 2016 |
120 lbs |
30th Annual Ken-Ton Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Anthony Argentieri (Kenmore West [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF 18-3/time? |
Feb 3, 2016 |
120 lbs |
Depew [NY] vs. East Aurora/Holland [NY] |
Chris Urban (Depew [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:00 |
Feb 6, 2016 |
120 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships |
Matteo Toliano (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) |
LOSS |
TB 4-3 (2OT) |
Feb 13, 2016 |
120 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 66th Annual Wrestling Championships and 53rd Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Dakota Parkhurst (Randolph [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-1 |
Nov 30, 2016 |
132 lbs |
East Aurora/Holland [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] |
Tom Irwin (Starpoint [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:06 |
Dec 7, 2016 |
138 lbs |
East Aurora/Holland [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Joseph Genau (Williamsville South [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 17-5 |
Dec 21, 2016 |
132 lbs |
Depew [NY] vs. East Aurora/Holland [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 23, 2016 |
132 lbs |
East Aurora/Holland [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Anthony Pilot (Sweet Home [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 9-1 |
Jan 4, 2017 |
126 lbs |
East Aurora/Holland [NY] vs. Iroquois [NY] |
Brandon Swaciak (Iroquois [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:54 |
Jan 6-7, 2017 |
126 lbs |
37th Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Brent Bachman (Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-0 |
Jan 11, 2017 |
132 lbs |
East Aurora/Holland [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
Nicholas Carlson (Lake Shore [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:24 |
Jan 18, 2017 |
126 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. East Aurora/Holland [NY] |
Emmaus Nakagawa (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 17-2/4:00 |
Jan 20-21, 2017 |
126 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Trey Wiedemann (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 11-2 |
Jan 24, 2017 |
132 lbs |
East Aurora/Holland [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] |
Mark Sanfilippo (West Seneca East [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:29 |
Feb 4, 2017 |
126 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships |
Trey Wiedemann (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-0 |
Feb 11, 2017 |
126 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 67th Annual Wrestling Championships and 54th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Nick Kozlowski (Portville [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 11-6 |