Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 15, 2009 |
171 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. Webster Thomas [NY] |
Tom Lombardo (Webster Thomas [NY]) |
WIN |
OTD 6-4 (1OT) |
Dec 16, 2009 |
171 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY] |
Jordan Gushue (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-1 |
Dec 23, 2009 |
171 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] |
Kollin Tylenda (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-3 |
Jan 6, 2010 |
160 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. Brighton [NY] |
Tyler Dioguardi (Batavia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:28 |
Jan 9, 2010 |
160 lbs |
19th Annual Ahonen Duals |
Branden Rhodes (Victor [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-3 |
Jan 9, 2010 |
160 lbs |
19th Annual Ahonen Duals |
Justin Stark (Albion [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:27 |
Jan 9, 2010 |
160 lbs |
19th Annual Ahonen Duals |
Brad Casper (Marion [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-2 |
Jan 9, 2010 |
160 lbs |
19th Annual Ahonen Duals |
Cody Rudolph (East Rochester [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:46 |
Jan 9, 2010 |
160 lbs |
19th Annual Ahonen Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 13, 2010 |
160 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. Greece Olympia [NY] |
Carlos Benitez (Greece Olympia [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-2 |
Jan 16, 2010 |
160 lbs |
Midlakes Duals |
Dakota Robarge (Marcus Whitman [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-0 |
Jan 16, 2010 |
160 lbs |
Midlakes Duals |
Chris Argus (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-3 |
Jan 16, 2010 |
160 lbs |
Midlakes Duals |
Brad Casper (Marion [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-0 |
Feb 5-6, 2010 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class A Wrestling Championships |
Zac Congdon (Canandaigua [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 6:00 |
Nov 27, 2010 |
160 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. Brockport [NY] |
Jake Mesiti (Brockport [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:51 |
Dec 4, 2010 |
160 lbs |
15th Annual Byron-Bergen Invitational Tournament |
Jon Levchuk (Byron-Bergen [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:59 |
Dec 8, 2010 |
160 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 9, 2010 |
160 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. Greece Olympia [NY] |
Chris Cenzi (Greece Olympia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:56 |
Dec 22, 2010 |
152 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. Canandaigua [NY] |
Tanner Mosher (Canandaigua [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:35 |
Jan 4, 2011 |
160 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY] |
Andrew Melnick (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:45 |
Jan 13, 2011 |
160 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. Victor [NY] |
Branden Rhodes (Victor [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:14 |
Jan 15, 2011 |
171 lbs |
Midlakes Duals |
Justin Eklund (Midlakes [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:47 |
Jan 21-22, 2011 |
160 lbs |
Monroe County League Wrestling Championships |
Matt Lahue (Penfield [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-2 |
Jan 27, 2011 |
160 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. Letchworth [NY] |
Jeff Day (Letchworth [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-0 |
Feb 4-5, 2011 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class A Wrestling Championships |
Sean Hackel (Victor [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 1-0 |
Feb 11-12, 2011 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 65th Annual Wrestling Championships and 44th Annual State Qualifier |
Joe Inzana (Spencerport [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-0 |