Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 1, 2021 |
102 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Canandaigua [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 3-4, 2021 |
102 lbs |
16th Annual Queen City Foods Southtowns Duals |
Sean Gordon (Hamburg [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:28 |
Dec 15, 2021 |
102 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY] |
Christopher Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:21 |
Dec 21, 2021 |
102 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Holley-Kendall [NY] |
Brenden Eichas (Holley-Kendall [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:10 |
Dec 21, 2021 |
102 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Gilead [NY] |
Nick Morley (Gilead [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-3 |
Jan 15, 2022 |
102 lbs |
Steve Garland Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Evan Morse (Churchville-Chili [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL time? |
Jan 27, 2022 |
102 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Clarence [NY] |
Gabriel MacVittie (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 29, 2022 |
102 lbs |
Walt Peterson Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Gary McDowell (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 15-1 |
Feb 5, 2022 |
102 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class A2 Wrestling Championships |
Connor Hahn (Gates Chili [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-1 |
Dec 7, 2022 |
102 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
Jacob Hill (Spencerport [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:59 |
Dec 10, 2022 |
110 lbs |
49th Annual Batavia Christmas Wrestling Tournament |
Alan Gray (Letchworth [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 10-2 |
Dec 13, 2022 |
102 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY] |
John Winseman (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL time? |
Dec 14, 2022 |
102 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Canandaigua [NY] |
Garrett Ubbink (Canandaigua [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:31 |
Jan 11, 2023 |
102 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Fairport [NY] |
Bennet Palmeri (Fairport [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-0 |
Jan 18, 2023 |
102 lbs |
5th Annual NYSPHSAA Section V D1 Dual Meet Wrestling Quarterfinal 1 |
Koray Kocaoglu (Pittsford [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-7 |
Jan 19, 2023 |
102 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Le Roy [NY] |
Tanner Alquist (Le Roy [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:19 |
Jan 24, 2023 |
102 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Clarence [NY] |
Zachary Didas (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:04 |
Jan 28, 2023 |
102 lbs |
Walt Peterson Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Austin Post (Pembroke [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:35 |
Jan 31, 2023 |
102 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Declan Atkinson (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:02 |
Feb 4, 2023 |
102 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class A2 Wrestling Championships |
Connor Guffey (Webster Thomas [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 10-0 |
Dec 6, 2023 |
116 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
Jacob Hill (Spencerport [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:23 |
Dec 9, 2023 |
116 lbs |
50th Annual Batavia Christmas Wrestling Tournament |
Justin Mann (Letchworth [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 11-3 |
Dec 13, 2023 |
116 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] |
Andrew Lafond (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:51 |
Dec 20, 2023 |
116 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Canandaigua [NY] |
Garrett Ubbink (Canandaigua [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:15 |
Jan 3, 2024 |
116 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Brockport [NY] |
Matthew Durnell (Brockport [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 5, 2024 |
116 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] |
Geoffrey Grandits (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 13-2 |
Jan 16, 2024 |
116 lbs |
6th Annual NYSPHSAA Section V D2 Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Declan Atkinson (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:16 |
Jan 16, 2024 |
116 lbs |
6th Annual NYSPHSAA Section V D2 Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 23, 2024 |
116 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Webster Thomas [NY] |
Cameron Guffey (Webster Thomas [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 5:02 |
Jan 27, 2024 |
116 lbs |
8th Annual Gary Gross Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
James Lamb (Byron-Bergen [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-3 |
Feb 3, 2024 |
116 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B1 Wrestling Championships |
Braiden Salter (Wayne [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:47 |