matBURN » Teams » Fredonia » 2018-19
2018-19 Fredonia Wrestling


Season: 2018-19
Team Name: Fredonia
Nickname: Hillbillies
Colors:
     Orange
     Black
Head Coach: Joe Santilli
Assistant Coach: Ross Conti
Assistant Coach: Jude Gardner, Sr.
Assistant Coach: David LaBarron
Attachments: Schedule (PDF)
 
 
Schedule
Date Time Site Event Location Note(s)
Tue Nov 27 --- --- vs. Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY] Fredonia, NY ---
Fri Nov 30 --- --- Webster Invitational Tournament Webster, NY ---
Sat Dec 01 --- --- Southwestern JV Tournament Jamestown, NY ---
Sat Dec 01 --- --- Webster Invitational Tournament Webster, NY ---
Wed Dec 05 --- --- vs. Chautauqua Lake [NY] Mayville, NY ---
Fri Dec 07 --- --- Pioneer Duals Yorkshire, NY ---
Sat Dec 08 --- --- Yorkshire, NY ---
Wed Dec 12 --- --- vs. Randolph [NY] Randolph, NY ---
Fri Dec 14 --- --- Southern Tier Wrestling Officials Association (STWOA) Tournament Salamanca, NY ---
Sat Dec 15 --- --- Salamanca, NY ---
Wed Dec 19 --- --- vs. Gowanda [NY] Fredonia, NY ---
Fri Dec 28 --- --- Eden JV Invitational Tournament Eden, NY ---
Sat Dec 29 --- --- Grand Island Invitational Dual Meet Tournament Grand Island, NY ---
Thu Jan 03 --- --- vs. Southwestern [NY] Fredonia, NY ---
Sat Jan 05 --- --- Franklinville JV Tournament Franklinville, NY ---
Sat Jan 05 --- --- Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament Ripley, NY ---
Wed Jan 09 --- --- vs. Olean [NY] Fredonia, NY ---
Fri Jan 11 --- --- Lockport Invitational Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Fri Jan 11 --- --- Lockport JV Wrestling Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Sat Jan 12 --- --- Lockport Invitational Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Sat Jan 12 --- --- Lockport JV Wrestling Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Wed Jan 16 --- --- vs. Falconer [NY] Fredonia, NY ---
Sat Jan 19 --- --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Lancaster, NY ---
Wed Jan 23 --- --- vs. Dunkirk [NY] Fredonia, NY ---
Sat Jan 26 --- --- Cattaraugus-Little Valley Invitational Tournament Cattaraugus, NY ---
Mon Jan 28 --- --- Chautauqua Lake Invitational Wrestling Tournament Mayville, NY ---
Sat Feb 02 --- --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Cheektowaga, NY ---
Sat Feb 09 --- --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Angola, NY ---
Sat Feb 16 --- --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Girls Wrestling Invitational Sanborn, NY ---
Fri Feb 22 --- --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---
Sat Feb 23 --- --- Albany, NY ---

Roster
Weight (lbs) Name Hometown Year Matches
99 Richard Mapes --- --- 6
106-113 Isaiah DeLaCruz --- --- 5
106-113 Lucas Hoffman --- --- 14
113-120 Ryan Alward --- --- 4
113 Kaleb Hycner --- --- 2
120 Peter Calanni --- --- 3
126-132 Antonio Pagan --- --- 11
126-132 Brandon Wallace --- --- 11
132-138 Maggie Mignoli --- --- 1
132 Dawson Russo --- --- 1
132-145 Giovani Russo --- --- 12
138-152 Dalton Gardner --- --- 17
138-145 Cedric Howard --- --- 2
138-145 Bryson LeGrano --- --- 4
145-152 Hunter Larson --- --- 18
152-170 Cole Golembieski --- --- 13
160 Lucas Green --- --- 2
170-182 Ceric Kristan --- --- 15
170-182 Jack Storm --- --- 8
195 Alex Christy --- --- 15
220-285 Jamison Horch --- --- 4
220 Jake Skinner --- --- 16
285 Yaniel Acevedo --- --- 10
285 Riley Betts --- --- 4