matBURN » Teams » Palmyra-Macedon [NY]
Max Lloyd

Statistics*
Wrestling
Season
Reported
Record
Pins
W-L
TF
W-L
MD
W-L
DEC
W-L
OTC
W-L
FFT
W
Fastest
Pin
Fastest
TF
2010-11 4-2-0 2-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 0 1:28 ---
2011-12 16-8-0 11-1 0-0 0-1 4-6 0-0 1 1:15 ---
2012-13 28-0-0 18-0 1-0 1-0 6-0 0-0 2 1:01 ---
2013-14 17-0-0 9-0 2-0 0-0 4-0 0-0 1 1:05 3:15

Matches*
Date Weight Event Opponent WLT Result
Dec 4, 2010 135 lbs Bill Andersen Invitational Tournament Forest Boshart-Lowe (Whitesboro [NY]) WIN DFLT time?
Dec 7, 2010 135 lbs Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Penn Yan [NY] Andrew Baxter (Penn Yan [NY]) WIN FALL 4:38
Dec 21, 2010 130 lbs Newark [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] Joe Orlopp (Newark [NY]) WIN FALL 1:28
Jan 21, 2011 140 lbs Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Wayne [NY] Bob Dierna (Wayne [NY]) LOSS FALL 0:32
Jan 29, 2011 135 lbs 32nd Annual Palmyra-Macedon Invitational Tournament Manny Rios (Greece Olympia [NY]) WIN DEC 11-4
Feb 4-5, 2011 140 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V Class BBB Championship Wrestling Tournament Nelson Betanses (Newark [NY]) LOSS DEC 4-2
Nov 30, 2011 145 lbs Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] Jacob Dygert (Waterloo [NY]) WIN FALL 0:34
Dec 8, 2011 145 lbs Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Penn Yan [NY] Conner Jensen (Penn Yan [NY]) WIN FALL 1:28
Dec 10, 2011 145 lbs Cheektowaga Warrior Duals Jarrell Chappell-Rolling (Cheektowaga [NY]) WIN FALL 1:15
Dec 10, 2011 145 lbs Cheektowaga Warrior Duals Khalim Evans (Williamsville South [NY]) WIN FALL 0:56
Dec 10, 2011 145 lbs Cheektowaga Warrior Duals Derrick Printup (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) LOSS DEC 5-4
Dec 10, 2011 145 lbs Cheektowaga Warrior Duals Khalim Evans (Williamsville South [NY]) WIN FALL 0:56
Dec 28-29, 2011 145 lbs Dick Vincent Invitational Duals (Letchworth) Brayden Denk (Pioneer [NY]) WIN DEC 7-5
Dec 28-29, 2011 145 lbs Dick Vincent Invitational Duals (Letchworth) Collin Fox (Midlakes [NY]) LOSS DEC 5-0
Dec 28-29, 2011 145 lbs Dick Vincent Invitational Duals (Letchworth) --- WIN FFT 
Dec 28-29, 2011 145 lbs Dick Vincent Invitational Duals (Letchworth) Drew Towers (Cortland [NY]) WIN FALL 0:59
Dec 28-29, 2011 145 lbs Dick Vincent Invitational Duals (Letchworth) Derrick Heath (Olean [NY]) WIN FALL 0:49
Jan 5, 2012 152 lbs Midlakes [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] Cody Maher (Midlakes [NY]) WIN DEC 1-0
Jan 5, 2012 138 lbs Midlakes [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] Collin Fox (Midlakes [NY]) LOSS MD 8-0
Jan 12, 2012 145 lbs Newark [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] Joe Orlopp (Newark [NY]) WIN FALL 2:34
Jan 14, 2012 138 lbs Midlakes Duals Eli Zoughlin (Brighton [NY]) WIN DEC 10-4
Jan 14, 2012 138 lbs Midlakes Duals Ryan Normile (South Seneca [NY]) WIN FALL 0:51
Jan 14, 2012 138 lbs Midlakes Duals James Eastman (Horseheads [NY]) WIN FALL 0:31
Jan 14, 2012 138 lbs Midlakes Duals Dyllyn Salathiel (Webster Thomas [NY]) LOSS DEC 10-8
Jan 21, 2012 138 lbs 33rd annual Ciaburri-VanGorden Wrestling Invitational Collin Fox (Midlakes [NY]) LOSS DEC 7-0
Jan 24, 2012 138 lbs Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Wayne [NY] Vladimir Hresent (Wayne [NY]) WIN FALL 0:18
Feb 1, 2012 138 lbs Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Phoenix [NY] Nate Dietz (Phoenix [NY]) WIN DEC 5-4
Feb 3-4, 2012 138 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V Class BBB Championship Wrestling Tournament Collin Fox (Midlakes [NY]) LOSS DEC 5-0
Feb 10-11, 2012 138 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V "Super Sectionals" State Qualifier Quinton Murphy (Holley [NY]) LOSS FALL 1:20
Feb 10-11, 2012 138 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V "Super Sectionals" State Qualifier Collin Fox (Midlakes [NY]) LOSS DEC 8-1
Dec 1, 2012 160 lbs Ciaburri/VanGorden Invitational Tournament --- WIN FFT 
Dec 1, 2012 160 lbs Ciaburri/VanGorden Invitational Tournament Tim Brock (South Seneca [NY]) WIN FALL 0:45
Dec 1, 2012 160 lbs Ciaburri/VanGorden Invitational Tournament Donald Block (Cheektowaga [NY]) WIN FALL 0:32
Dec 1, 2012 170 lbs Ciaburri/VanGorden Invitational Tournament Brandon Pollizi (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) WIN FALL 0:41
Dec 1, 2012 160 lbs Ciaburri/VanGorden Invitational Tournament Jacob Pincus (Pittsford [NY]) WIN DEC 10-8
Dec 4, 2012 160 lbs Fulton [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] Travis Race (Fulton [NY]) WIN FALL 0:58
Dec 11, 2012 160 lbs Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Wayne [NY] Kenneth Snider (Wayne [NY]) WIN DEC 10-6
Dec 13, 2012 160 lbs Newark [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] Josh Figueroa (Newark [NY]) WIN FALL 1:12
Dec 27-28, 2012 152 lbs Dick Vincent Duals Dakota Woolley (Letchworth [NY]) WIN DEC 7-0
Dec 27-28, 2012 152 lbs Dick Vincent Duals Alton Rupp (Alexander [NY]) WIN FALL 4:48
Dec 27-28, 2012 152 lbs Dick Vincent Duals Charles Lemen (Avon [NY]) WIN FALL 1:01
Dec 27-28, 2012 152 lbs Dick Vincent Duals Will Beikirch (Midlakes [NY]) WIN FALL 0:42
Dec 27-28, 2012 152 lbs Dick Vincent Duals Eric Foth (Wellsville [NY]) WIN FALL 1:20
Dec 27-28, 2012 152 lbs Dick Vincent Duals Ryan Coveny (Warsaw [NY]) WIN FALL 2:44
Dec 27-28, 2012 160 lbs Dick Vincent Duals Jacob Hoffman (Pioneer [NY]) WIN FALL 1:30
Dec 27-28, 2012 152 lbs Dick Vincent Duals Joshua Hixenbaugh (Byron-Bergen [NY]) WIN FALL 0:51
Dec 27-28, 2012 152 lbs Dick Vincent Duals Keith Swartz (Fillmore [NY]) WIN FALL 0:25
Jan 3, 2013 152 lbs Geneva [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] Xavier Pierre (Geneva [NY]) WIN FALL 2:42
Jan 8, 2013 160 lbs Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Penn Yan [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 11-12, 2013 152 lbs 38th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Tournament Vinnie Darpino (Newark Valley [NY]) WIN DEC 9-3
Jan 17, 2013 152 lbs Midlakes [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] Cody Maher (Midlakes [NY]) WIN FALL 2:16
Jan 19, 2013 160 lbs Midlakes Duals Dominique Rammelt (Westfield/Ripley/Chautauqua Lake [NY]) WIN TF score?/time?
Jan 19, 2013 152 lbs Midlakes Duals James Eastman (Horseheads [NY]) WIN FALL 0:34
Jan 19, 2013 152 lbs Midlakes Duals Trent Urbanik (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) WIN FALL 2:20
Jan 19, 2013 160 lbs Midlakes Duals Arden Bell (Gouverneur [NY]) WIN FALL 1:30
Jan 25-26, 2013 152 lbs Wayne-Finger Lakes League Tournament Steve Azzano (Wayne [NY]) WIN DEC 7-5
Feb 1-2, 2013 152 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V Class BBB Championship Wrestling Tournament Ryan Hurlburt (Dansville [NY]) WIN MD 11-3
Feb 9-10, 2013 152 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V "Super Sectionals" State Qualifier Dakota Woolley (Letchworth [NY]) WIN DEC 5-0
Dec 5, 2013 170 lbs Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Williamson [NY] Jake Willis (Williamson [NY]) WIN FALL 1:59
Dec 7, 2013 170 lbs 2nd Annual Palmyra-Macedon Duals Jacob Godfrey (Lancaster [NY]) WIN FALL 2:25
Dec 7, 2013 170 lbs 2nd Annual Palmyra-Macedon Duals Jerell Chappell-Rolling (Cheektowaga [NY]) WIN FALL 1:20
Dec 7, 2013 170 lbs 2nd Annual Palmyra-Macedon Duals Dakota Lockwood (Webster Thomas [NY]) WIN FALL 2:37
Dec 7, 2013 160 lbs 2nd Annual Palmyra-Macedon Duals Vincent Romeo (Canandaigua [NY]) WIN SV 7-5 (1OT)
Dec 7, 2013 170 lbs 2nd Annual Palmyra-Macedon Duals Patrick Vanderwall (Waterloo [NY]) WIN TF 16-0/3:15
Dec 12, 2013 160 lbs Newark [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] Josh Figueroa (Newark [NY]) WIN DEC 11-8
Dec 19, 2013 160 lbs Midlakes [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 4, 2014 152 lbs Midlakes Duals Joe Allegue (Batavia [NY]) WIN FALL 1:05
Jan 4, 2014 152 lbs Midlakes Duals George Williams (Waterloo [NY]) WIN FALL 0:51
Jan 4, 2014 152 lbs Midlakes Duals Keagan Carmenatty (South Seneca [NY]) WIN TF 24-9/3:45
Jan 4, 2014 160 lbs Midlakes Duals Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes [NY]) WIN FALL 1:34
Jan 10-11, 2014 152 lbs 39th Annual Robert Bradshaw Wrestling Invitational Vince Buscemi (Greece [NY]) WIN FALL 3:51
Jan 17-18, 2014 152 lbs Wayne-Finger Lakes League Tournament Nick Wyckoff (South Seneca [NY]) WIN DEC 9-4
Jan 23, 2014 160 lbs Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Wayne [NY] Matt Azzano (Wayne [NY]) WIN DEC 4-3
Jan 26, 2014 152 lbs Cornell University High School Duals Joseph Peters (Waverly [NY]) WIN DEC 6-0
Jan 29, 2014 152 lbs Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Webster Schroeder [NY] Samuel Vacchetto (Webster Schroeder [NY]) WIN FALL 5:45
* Reported matches only.

Similarly named wrestlers:

78% Pat Lloyd (University at Buffalo [NY])
74% Paul Lloyd (Pittsford [NY])
63% Will Lloyd (Palmyra-Macedon [NY])
60% Chris Lloyd (University of Maryland, College Park [MD])
57% Orvill Lloyd (Palmyra-Macedon [NY])
56% Mike Lydo (West Seneca East [NY])
56% Will Loyd (Palmyra-Macedon [NY])
47% Dan Ladd (Schuylerville [NY])
46% Christopher Lloyd (University of Maryland, College Park [MD])
44% Mark Leet (Fairport [NY])
42% Alex Litto (Webster Thomas [NY])
42% Charles Leihold (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY])
42% Dylan Ladd (Campbell-Savona [NY])
40% David Luthy (East Stroudsburg University [PA])
40% Taru Loilet (Southern Cayuga [NY])
40% Will Lahood (Nichols [NY])
40% Xavier Ladd (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY])
38% Adam Lawhead (Fredonia [NY])
36% Francis Leddy (Mynderse [NY])
35% Dan Lute (Hilton [NY])
35% Francais Leddy (Mynderse [NY])
32% Greg Laude (Attica [NY])
32% John Laude (Pembroke [NY])
31% Ladd (Schuylerville [NY])
30% Grant Leeth (Missouri [MO])
29% Devon Lotito (California Polytechnic State University [CA])
29% Laude (Unknown [NY])
29% Laude (Pembroke [NY])
21% Cory Lauth (Brockport [NY])
20% Corey Lauth (Brockport [NY])
18% Quinton Leith (Cornell University [NY])