matBURN » Teams » Warsaw » 2011-12
2011-12 Warsaw Wrestling


Season: 2011-12
Team Name: Warsaw
Nickname: Tigers
Colors:
     Orange
     Black
Head Coach: Robert Hirsch
Attachments: Coach Hirsch's Official Statement (PDF)
 
 
Schedule
Date Time Site Event Location Note(s)
Wed Nov 30 --- --- vs. Caledonia-Mumford [NY] Warsaw, NY ---
Fri Dec 02 --- --- Horseheads Invitational Dual Meet Tournament Horseheads, NY ---
Sat Dec 03 --- --- Avoca Varsity Team Tournament Avoca, NY ---
Sat Dec 03 --- --- Horseheads Invitational Dual Meet Tournament Horseheads, NY ---
Tue Dec 06 --- --- vs. Le Roy [NY] Le Roy, NY ---
Sat Dec 10 --- --- Warsaw Round Robin Tournament Warsaw, NY ---
Sat Dec 17 --- --- Warsaw Rumble in the Jungle Warsaw, NY ---
Mon Dec 19 --- --- vs. Bath Haverling [NY] Warsaw, NY ---
Wed Dec 28 --- --- Spencerport Invitational Tournament Spencerport, NY ---
Thu Dec 29 --- --- Spencerport, NY ---
Tue Jan 03 --- --- vs. St. Joseph's [NY] Warsaw, NY ---
Wed Jan 04 --- --- vs. Avon [NY] Warsaw, NY ---
Fri Jan 06 --- --- Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Invitational Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Sat Jan 07 --- --- Alexander Invitational Tournament Alexander, NY ---
Sat Jan 07 --- --- Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Invitational Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Fri Jan 13 --- --- Eastern States Classic Loch Sheldrake, NY ---
Sat Jan 14 --- --- Loch Sheldrake, NY ---
Sat Jan 14 --- --- Hornell Invitational Tournament Hornell, NY ---
Wed Jan 18 --- --- vs. Perry [NY] Warsaw, NY ---
Sat Jan 21 --- --- LCAA Wrestling Championships Nunda, NY ---
Tue Jan 24 --- --- vs. Letchworth [NY] Gainesville, NY ---
Sat Jan 28 --- --- Greece Arcadia Invitational Tournament Greece, NY ---
Sat Jan 28 --- --- LCAA JV Wrestling Championships Warsaw, NY ---
Fri Feb 03 --- --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships East Rochester, NY ---
Sat Feb 04 --- --- East Rochester, NY ---
Fri Feb 10 --- --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Rochester, NY ---
Sat Feb 11 --- --- Rochester, NY ---
Fri Feb 24 --- --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---
Sat Feb 25 --- --- Albany, NY ---

Roster
Weight (lbs) Name Hometown Year Matches
99 Mike Galton --- --- 7
106-113 Hanna Grisewood --- --- 10
106-120 Josh Grisewood --- --- 2
106-113 Colin Royce --- --- 12
106 Tyye Wolcott --- --- 1
113 Joshua Grisewood --- --- 2
113-120 Austin Keough --- --- 16
120 Kendra Kenyon --- --- 3
126-132 Alex Hare --- --- 4
126-132 Anthoney Passamonte --- --- 9
126 Quentin Wakefield --- --- 1
132-138 Josh Griffith --- --- 12
132-138 Caden Pierrot --- --- 4
132 Quinton Wakefield --- --- 1
132-138 Marcus Wick --- --- 7
138-152 Ty Flint --- --- 14
138-145 Jake Royce --- --- 3
145-152 Nate French --- --- 9
145 Tanner Wakefield --- --- 4
152 Seth Bell --- --- 1
152-170 Nick Kersch --- --- 8
160-170 Ryan Coveny --- --- 4
160-170 Zach Reynolds --- --- 8
160-182 Timothy Schaefer --- --- 13
160-182 Cody Toor --- --- 5
170-182 Burke Paddock --- --- 12
182-220 Tyler Boise --- --- 11
220 Cody Higgins --- --- 2
220 Dakota Higgins --- --- 4
285 Thomas Finch --- --- 10