matBURN » Teams » Hilton [NY]
Greg Diakomihalis

Statistics*
Wrestling
Season
Reported
Record
Pins
W-L
TF
W-L
MD
W-L
DEC
W-L
OTC
W-L
FFT
W
Fastest
Pin
Fastest
TF
2015-16 17-2-0 5-0 2-0 1-0 5-2 0-0 3 1:23 5:26
2016-17 15-0-0 8-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 0-0 1 1:25 ---
2017-18 15-0-0 7-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 1 1:11 ---
2018-19 28-0-0 17-0 6-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 3 1:00 ---
2019-20 12-0-0 8-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 1 1:00 ---

Matches*
Date Weight Event Opponent WLT Result
Dec 2, 2015 99 lbs Hilton [NY] vs. Victor [NY] Jacob Giess (Victor [NY]) WIN FALL 1:30
Dec 4-5, 2015 99 lbs Matthew Marino Invitational Wrestling Tournament John Wothing (Tioga [NY]) WIN DEC 6-2
Dec 9, 2015 106 lbs Fairport [NY] vs. Hilton [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Dec 16, 2015 106 lbs Hilton [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] Jason Pittman (Spencerport [NY]) WIN MD 14-5
Dec 18-19, 2015 99 lbs Monroe County League Wrestling Championships Ryan Burgos (Hilton [NY]) WIN TF 15-0/time?
Dec 22, 2015 106 lbs Hilton [NY] vs. Lockport [NY] Mitchell Seaver (Lockport [NY]) LOSS DEC 7-3
Jan 7, 2016 106 lbs Greece [NY] vs. Hilton [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 9-10, 2016 106 lbs 33rd Annual Union-Endicott Duals Marco Vespa (Monroe-Woodbury [NY]) WIN SV 4-2 (1OT)
Jan 9-10, 2016 99 lbs 33rd Annual Union-Endicott Duals Anthony Sciotto (Rocky Point [NY]) WIN DEC 4-2
Jan 9-10, 2016 106 lbs 33rd Annual Union-Endicott Duals Pablo Martinez (Long Beach [NY]) WIN FALL 0:56
Jan 9-10, 2016 106 lbs 33rd Annual Union-Endicott Duals Benjamin Rosen (MacArthur [NY]) WIN FALL 0:56
Jan 9-10, 2016 106 lbs 33rd Annual Union-Endicott Duals Kaleb Carreon (Fulton [NY]) WIN FALL 3:23
Jan 13, 2016 106 lbs Churchville-Chili [NY] vs. Hilton [NY] Hunter Potts (Churchville-Chili [NY]) WIN TF 19-4/5:26
Jan 15-16, 2016 99 lbs The 14th Anniversary Eastern States Classic Dylan Ryder (Half Hollow Hills - West [NY]) LOSS DEC 3-2
Jan 20, 2016 106 lbs Gates Chili [NY] vs. Hilton [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 27, 2016 106 lbs Brockport [NY] vs. Hilton [NY] Ryan Daly (Brockport [NY]) WIN FALL 1:23
Feb 6, 2016 99 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V Class AA Wrestling Championships Max Kropman (Penfield [NY]) WIN DEC 3-2
Feb 12-13, 2016 99 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V 70th Annual Wrestling Championships and 49th Annual State Qualifier Max Kropman (Penfield [NY]) WIN DEC 7-4
Feb 26-27, 2016 99 lbs 54th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Dylan Ryder (Half Hollow Hills - West [NY]) WIN DEC 7-4
Nov 30, 2016 113 lbs Hilton [NY] vs. Lockport [NY] Michael Middlebrook (Lockport [NY]) WIN FALL 1:25
Dec 2-3, 2016 113 lbs Matthew Marino Wrestling Tournament Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) WIN MD 15-7
Dec 7, 2016 113 lbs Fairport [NY] vs. Hilton [NY] Patrick Unger (Fairport [NY]) WIN FALL 1:52
Dec 14, 2016 113 lbs Hilton [NY] vs. Rush-Henrietta [NY] Nick Diprospero (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) WIN FALL 1:30
Dec 16-17, 2016 113 lbs Monroe County League Wrestling Championships C.J. Lee (Webster Thomas [NY]) WIN MD 17-5
Dec 21, 2016 113 lbs Hilton [NY] vs. Penfield [NY] Daltun Roberts (Penfield [NY]) WIN FALL 0:15
Jan 4, 2017 113 lbs Hilton [NY] vs. Webster Schroeder [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 11, 2017 113 lbs Hilton [NY] vs. Victor [NY] Ryan Baronsky (Victor [NY]) WIN FALL 2:31
Jan 13-14, 2017 113 lbs The 15th Anniversary Eastern States Classic Trey Laflamme (South Jefferson [NY]) WIN DEC 3-1
Jan 21, 2017 113 lbs 1st Annual Clayton Barnard Memorial Duals Silas Egenlauf (Spencerport [NY]) WIN FALL 1:51
Jan 22, 2017 113 lbs Hilton [NY] vs. Northern Lebanon [PA] Brandon Breidegan (Northern Lebanon [PA]) WIN TF 20-5/time?
Jan 31, 2017 113 lbs Brockport [NY] vs. Hilton [NY] Gabriel Horton (Brockport [NY]) WIN FALL 1:27
Feb 4, 2017 113 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V Class AA Wrestling Championships Patrick Unger (Fairport [NY]) WIN FALL 1:48
Feb 10-11, 2017 113 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V 71st Annual Wrestling Championships and 50th Annual State Qualifier C.J. Lee (Webster Thomas [NY]) WIN MD 13-4
Feb 24-25, 2017 113 lbs 55th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) WIN DEC 9-5
Dec 2, 2017 120 lbs 6th Annual Pal-Mac Varsity Wrestling Duals C.J. Lee (Webster Thomas [NY]) WIN DEC 11-5
Dec 6, 2017 126 lbs Fairport [NY] vs. Hilton [NY] --- WIN FALL time?
Dec 13, 2017 126 lbs Hilton [NY] vs. Rush-Henrietta [NY] Avren Cullen (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) WIN FALL 0:38
Dec 15-16, 2017 120 lbs Monroe County League Wrestling Championships Cody Anders (Brockport [NY]) WIN MD 13-5
Dec 20, 2017 126 lbs Hilton [NY] vs. Penfield [NY] Kyle Spaulding (Penfield [NY]) WIN TF 23-8/time?
Jan 6, 2018 120 lbs 1st Annual NYSPHSAA Section V Dual Meet Wrestling Championships (D1) --- WIN FFT 
Jan 6, 2018 120 lbs 1st Annual NYSPHSAA Section V Dual Meet Wrestling Championships (D1) Nicholas LoPresti (Spencerport [NY]) WIN FALL 1:11
Jan 6, 2018 126 lbs 1st Annual NYSPHSAA Section V Dual Meet Wrestling Championships (D1) Mark Smithers (Webster Thomas [NY]) WIN FALL 0:43
Jan 18, 2018 113 lbs Brockport [NY] vs. Hilton [NY] Tyler Daly (Brockport [NY]) WIN TF 24-9/time?
Jan 26-27, 2018 120 lbs 1st Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Michael Dimonda (Shenendehowa [NY]) WIN FALL time?
Jan 26-27, 2018 113 lbs 1st Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Thomas Hughes (Fulton [NY]) WIN DEC 14-8
Jan 30, 2018 120 lbs Fulton [NY] vs. Hilton [NY] Thomas Hughes (Fulton [NY]) WIN MD 20-7
Feb 3, 2018 113 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V Class AA Wrestling Championships Brandon Callaghan (Greece [NY]) WIN FALL 0:41
Feb 9-10, 2018 113 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V 72nd Annual Wrestling Championships and 51st Annual State Qualifier R.J. Beh (Irondequoit [NY]) WIN FALL 1:21
Feb 23-24, 2018 113 lbs 56th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Dylan Ryder (Half Hollow Hills - West [NY]) WIN UTB 3-2
Dec 1, 2018 120 lbs 7th Annual Pal-Mac Varsity Wrestling Duals C.J. Lee (Webster Thomas [NY]) WIN FALL 3:15
Dec 1, 2018 126 lbs 7th Annual Pal-Mac Varsity Wrestling Duals Eric Peck-Elzey (Midlakes [NY]) WIN FALL 1:03
Dec 1, 2018 120 lbs 7th Annual Pal-Mac Varsity Wrestling Duals Dalas Jackson (St. Joseph's [NY]) WIN FALL time?
Dec 1, 2018 126 lbs 7th Annual Pal-Mac Varsity Wrestling Duals --- WIN FFT 
Dec 1, 2018 126 lbs 7th Annual Pal-Mac Varsity Wrestling Duals --- WIN FFT 
Dec 7-8, 2018 126 lbs Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals Ryleigh Duryee (Letchworth [NY]) WIN FALL 1:43
Dec 7-8, 2018 126 lbs Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals Kaleb Burgess (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) WIN MD 15-6
Dec 7-8, 2018 126 lbs Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals Antonio Pagan (Fredonia [NY]) WIN FALL 0:57
Dec 7-8, 2018 126 lbs Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals Camden Rowles (Newfane [NY]) WIN FALL 1:32
Dec 7-8, 2018 126 lbs Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals Alex Miley (Pioneer [NY]) WIN TF 24-9/time?
Dec 14-15, 2018 120 lbs Monroe County League Wrestling Championships C.J. Lee (Webster Thomas [NY]) WIN FALL 3:23
Dec 19, 2018 120 lbs Hilton [NY] vs. Rush-Henrietta [NY] Avren Cullen (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) WIN FALL 1:25
Dec 21, 2018 120 lbs Fulton [NY] vs. Hilton [NY] Thomas Hughes (Fulton [NY]) WIN TF 22-7/time?
Dec 28-29, 2018 113 lbs Mountain Duals Mason Bush (Central Valley [NY]) WIN FALL 2:44
Jan 3, 2019 113 lbs Brockport [NY] vs. Hilton [NY] --- WIN TF score?/time?
Jan 5, 2019 120 lbs 2nd Annual NYSPHSAA Section V Dual Meet Wrestling Championships (D1) Aiden Conn (Spencerport [NY]) WIN FALL 1:54
Jan 9, 2019 113 lbs Hilton [NY] vs. Penfield [NY] Shane Brown (Penfield [NY]) WIN TF 20-5/time?
Jan 11-12, 2019 113 lbs The 17th Anniversary Eastern States Wrestling Classic Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) WIN DEC 5-2
Jan 16, 2019 113 lbs Hilton [NY] vs. Victor [NY] Codey Jensen (Victor [NY]) WIN FALL 1:05
Jan 19, 2019 113 lbs 3rd Annual Clayton Barnard Memorial Duals --- WIN FFT 
Jan 19, 2019 113 lbs 3rd Annual Clayton Barnard Memorial Duals Patrick Cowie (Pittsford [NY]) WIN FALL 2:10
Jan 26, 2019 113 lbs 2nd Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Pablo Delarosa (Shenendehowa [NY]) WIN FALL 0:39
Jan 26, 2019 120 lbs 2nd Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Collin Coughenour (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) WIN FALL 1:36
Jan 26, 2019 120 lbs 2nd Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Latimer Audinwood (Horseheads [NY]) WIN FALL 1:00
Jan 26, 2019 120 lbs 2nd Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Kyle Donohue (Massapequa [NY]) WIN TF 26-10/time?
Feb 2, 2019 113 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V Class AA Wrestling Championships Anthony Surace (Webster Schroeder [NY]) WIN FALL 0:57
Feb 8-9, 2019 113 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V 73rd Annual Wrestling Championships and 52nd Annual State Qualifier Brandon Callaghan (Greece [NY]) WIN TF 18-3/time?
Feb 22-23, 2019 113 lbs 57th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Josiah Encarnacion (Wantagh [NY]) WIN FALL 1:09
Jan 4, 2020 120 lbs 29th Annual Ahonen Duals Jakob Van Dame (Victor [NY]) WIN FALL 0:36
Jan 7-8, 2020 126 lbs 3rd Annual NYSPHSAA Section V Dual Meet Wrestling Championships (D1) Wyatt Kauffman (Attica/Batavia [NY]) WIN FALL time?
Jan 7-8, 2020 126 lbs 3rd Annual NYSPHSAA Section V Dual Meet Wrestling Championships (D1) Patrick Cowie (Pittsford [NY]) WIN TF 19-4/time?
Jan 7-8, 2020 120 lbs 3rd Annual NYSPHSAA Section V Dual Meet Wrestling Championships (D1) --- WIN FFT 
Jan 15, 2020 120 lbs Hilton [NY] vs. Penfield [NY] Nolan Liess (Penfield [NY]) WIN FALL 0:30
Jan 18, 2020 120 lbs Hilton [NY] vs. Webster Schroeder [NY] Rimere Rollog (Webster Schroeder [NY]) WIN FALL 1:23
Jan 18, 2020 126 lbs Hilton [NY] vs. Pittsford [NY] Samuel Renica (Pittsford [NY]) WIN FALL 0:41
Jan 22, 2020 126 lbs Hilton [NY] vs. Victor [NY] Codey Jensen (Victor [NY]) WIN FALL 1:00
Jan 30, 2020 120 lbs Hilton [NY] vs. Rush-Henrietta [NY] Brandon Sweet (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) WIN FALL time?
Feb 8, 2020 120 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V Class A1 Wrestling Championships Nolan Liess (Penfield [NY]) WIN FALL 1:55
Feb 14-15, 2020 120 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V 74th Annual Wrestling Championships and 53rd Annual State Qualifier Tyler Daly (Brockport [NY]) WIN TF 23-8/time?
Feb 28-29, 2020 120 lbs 58th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Chase Liardi (Massapequa [NY]) WIN DEC 8-2
* Reported matches only.