matBURN » Teams » Midlakes [NY]
Jeryd Graham

Statistics*
Wrestling
Season
Reported
Record
Pins
W-L
TF
W-L
MD
W-L
DEC
W-L
OTC
W-L
FFT
W
Fastest
Pin
Fastest
TF
2010-11 2-4-0 1-2 0-1 0-0 1-1 0-0 0 --- ---
2011-12 6-5-0 5-1 0-0 1-2 0-2 0-0 0 1:50 ---
2012-13 18-12-0 11-1 3-0 1-1 0-10 0-0 2 1:05 2:16
2013-14 16-4-0 11-1 0-0 0-0 2-3 0-0 3 1:22 ---

Matches*
Date Weight Event Opponent WLT Result
Dec 16, 2010 160 lbs Geneva [NY] vs. Midlakes [NY] Tyler Keear (Geneva [NY]) LOSS DEC 5-4
Jan 5, 2011 160 lbs Bath Haverling [NY] vs. Midlakes [NY] Jesse Conrad (Bath Haverling [NY]) WIN DEC 4-2
Jan 12, 2011 160 lbs Midlakes [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] Owen Scott (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) LOSS FALL 1:16
Jan 15, 2011 160 lbs Midlakes Duals Zach Vaverchak (Phoenix [NY]) LOSS FALL 5:38
Jan 15, 2011 160 lbs Midlakes Duals Tom Lombardo (Webster Thomas [NY]) LOSS TF 15-0/time?
Jan 15, 2011 160 lbs Midlakes Duals Connor Mackey (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) WIN FALL 0:18
Dec 9-10, 2011 170 lbs Sgt. Richard Romesser Attica Blue Devil Challenge Jessi Kimmerli (Spencerport [NY]) LOSS MD 17-4
Dec 15, 2011 170 lbs Midlakes [NY] vs. Newark [NY] Derek Parkison (Newark [NY]) LOSS MD 11-2
Dec 28-29, 2011 170 lbs Dick Vincent Invitational Duals (Letchworth) Derrick Din (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) LOSS FALL 4:48
Dec 28-29, 2011 170 lbs Dick Vincent Invitational Duals (Letchworth) Justin Rifenberg (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) LOSS DEC 2-1
Jan 5, 2012 170 lbs Midlakes [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] Justin Rifenberg (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) WIN FALL 7:52
Jan 7, 2012 182 lbs Midlakes [NY] vs. Phoenix [NY] Hayden Virginia (Phoenix [NY]) WIN FALL 3:06
Jan 7, 2012 182 lbs Fredonia [NY] vs. Midlakes [NY] Nick Nocek (Fredonia [NY]) WIN MD 10-2
Jan 10, 2012 170 lbs Midlakes [NY] vs. Wayne [NY] Cody Nellis (Wayne [NY]) WIN FALL 2:23
Jan 21, 2012 170 lbs 33rd annual Ciaburri-VanGorden Wrestling Invitational Cody Pinckins (East High (Rochester) [NY]) WIN FALL time?
Jan 31, 2012 182 lbs Hilton [NY] vs. Midlakes [NY] Harald Juergens (Hilton [NY]) WIN FALL 1:50
Feb 3-4, 2012 170 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V Class BBB Championship Wrestling Tournament John Monsour (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) LOSS DEC 7-2
Dec 1, 2012 195 lbs Ciaburri/VanGorden Invitational Tournament Ryan Doepp (Royalton-Hartland [NY]) WIN FALL 1:25
Dec 1, 2012 182 lbs Ciaburri/VanGorden Invitational Tournament Derek Tantillo (Webster Thomas [NY]) WIN FALL 2:32
Dec 1, 2012 182 lbs Ciaburri/VanGorden Invitational Tournament Derrick Din (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) LOSS MD 15-2
Dec 1, 2012 195 lbs Ciaburri/VanGorden Invitational Tournament --- WIN FFT 
Dec 1, 2012 182 lbs Ciaburri/VanGorden Invitational Tournament Robbie Klotz (Pittsford [NY]) LOSS DEC 9-8
Dec 6, 2012 182 lbs Geneva [NY] vs. Midlakes [NY] Sean Johson (Geneva [NY]) LOSS DEC 5-2
Dec 7-8, 2012 182 lbs Sgt. Richard Romesser Attica Blue Devil Challenge Phil Wilshire (Attica [NY]) LOSS DEC 6-2
Dec 13, 2012 182 lbs Midlakes [NY] vs. Penn Yan [NY] Derek Sisson (Penn Yan [NY]) LOSS DEC 9-4
Dec 15, 2012 182 lbs Phoenix Invitational Wrestling Tournament Kadire Flowers (Institute of Technology at Syracuse [NY]) LOSS DEC 5-3
Dec 18, 2012 182 lbs Fairport [NY] vs. Midlakes [NY] Tim Raycraft (Fairport [NY]) WIN SV 6-4 (1OT)
Dec 27-28, 2012 182 lbs Dick Vincent Duals Jake Kramell (Perry [NY]) WIN FALL 0:26
Dec 27-28, 2012 182 lbs Dick Vincent Duals Aaron Paddock (Warsaw [NY]) WIN FALL 4:58
Dec 27-28, 2012 195 lbs Dick Vincent Duals Cole Thompson (Byron-Bergen [NY]) WIN FALL 1:51
Dec 27-28, 2012 182 lbs Dick Vincent Duals Derrick Din (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) LOSS FALL 5:23
Dec 27-28, 2012 182 lbs Dick Vincent Duals --- WIN FFT 
Dec 27-28, 2012 182 lbs Dick Vincent Duals Hayden Skinner (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) WIN TF score?/time?
Dec 27-28, 2012 182 lbs Dick Vincent Duals Derek Tingue (Pioneer [NY]) WIN TF score?/time?
Dec 27-28, 2012 182 lbs Dick Vincent Duals Jed Middleton (Keshequa [NY]) WIN TF 16-0/2:16
Dec 27-28, 2012 182 lbs Dick Vincent Duals Jason Fanton (Wellsville [NY]) WIN FALL 1:40
Jan 3, 2013 195 lbs Midlakes [NY] vs. Newark [NY] Brian Reid (Newark [NY]) WIN FALL 1:31
Jan 7, 2013 182 lbs Midlakes [NY] vs. Wayne [NY] Adam Badura (Wayne [NY]) WIN FALL 2:40
Jan 9, 2013 182 lbs Midlakes [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] Alex Anderson (Waterloo [NY]) LOSS DEC 7-5
Jan 17, 2013 182 lbs Midlakes [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] Cody Bourgeois (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) LOSS DEC 6-1
Jan 19, 2013 195 lbs Midlakes Duals Enrique Castaneda (Horseheads [NY]) WIN FALL 3:09
Jan 19, 2013 182 lbs Midlakes Duals Tyler Furlow (Westfield/Ripley/Chautauqua Lake [NY]) WIN FALL 1:05
Jan 19, 2013 182 lbs Midlakes Duals Brennan Labounty (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) LOSS DEC 7-3
Jan 19, 2013 182 lbs Midlakes Duals Justin Garrison (Gouverneur [NY]) WIN FALL 3:32
Jan 29, 2013 195 lbs Hilton [NY] vs. Midlakes [NY] Dan Norris (Hilton [NY]) WIN MD 14-4
Feb 1-2, 2013 182 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V Class BBB Championship Wrestling Tournament Sean Johnson (Geneva [NY]) LOSS DEC 5-3
Feb 9-10, 2013 182 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V "Super Sectionals" State Qualifier Derek Sisson (Penn Yan [NY]) LOSS DEC 2-0
Dec 3, 2013 195 lbs Fairport [NY] vs. Midlakes [NY] William Bolia (Fairport [NY]) WIN FALL 2:51
Dec 10, 2013 220 lbs Midlakes [NY] vs. Red Creek [NY] Corwin Caster (Red Creek [NY]) WIN FALL 2:32
Dec 12, 2013 220 lbs Midlakes [NY] vs. Williamson [NY] Jadie Davis (Williamson [NY]) WIN FALL 2:21
Dec 19, 2013 220 lbs Midlakes [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] Todd Brockhuizen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) LOSS DEC 8-1
Dec 27-28, 2013 220 lbs Dick Vincent Duals Dakota Higgins (Warsaw [NY]) WIN DEC 3-0
Jan 4, 2014 195 lbs Midlakes Duals Chance Vancleef (South Seneca [NY]) WIN FALL 0:36
Jan 4, 2014 195 lbs Midlakes Duals Jacob Ordiway (Marcus Whitman [NY]) WIN FALL 4:32
Jan 4, 2014 195 lbs Midlakes Duals Jayvon Cherry (Batavia [NY]) WIN FALL 3:52
Jan 4, 2014 220 lbs Midlakes Duals --- WIN FFT 
Jan 4, 2014 220 lbs Midlakes Duals Jefferson Elisofon (Waterloo [NY]) WIN FALL 5:41
Jan 17-18, 2014 195 lbs Wayne-Finger Lakes League Tournament Skyler Tuper (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) WIN FALL 1:34
Jan 21, 2014 220 lbs Midlakes [NY] vs. Wayne [NY] Dequan Brooks (Wayne [NY]) WIN FALL 5:59
Jan 23, 2014 195 lbs Midlakes [NY] vs. Newark [NY] Monica Mason (Newark [NY]) WIN FALL 1:22
Jan 25, 2014 195 lbs Jack Fisher Newark Invitational Tournament Ward Hively (Addison [NY]) WIN FALL 5:56
Jan 28, 2014 220 lbs Geneva [NY] vs. Midlakes [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Feb 2, 2014 195 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Midlakes [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Feb 8-9, 2014 195 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V Class BBB Championship Wrestling Tournament Todd Brockhuizen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) LOSS DEC 2-1
Feb 14-15, 2014 195 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V "Super Sectionals" State Qualifier Todd Brockhuizen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) WIN DEC 3-1
Feb 28 - Mar 1, 2014 195 lbs NYSPHSAA State Championship Wrestling Tournament Lane Frost (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill [NY]) LOSS DEC 10-3
Feb 28 - Mar 1, 2014 195 lbs NYSPHSAA State Championship Wrestling Tournament Logan Laflamme (South Jefferson [NY]) LOSS FALL 1:16
* Reported matches only.

Similarly named wrestlers:

92% Jaryd Graham (Midlakes [NY])
83% Jared Graham (Midlakes [NY])
82% Joe Graham (Scotia-Glenville [NY])
75% Lenny Graham (Mount Vernon [NY])
70% Nate Graham (Bloomsburg University [PA])
70% Nate Graham (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk [NY])
70% Neil Graham (Ludlow [MA])
70% Ryan Graham (Pembroke [NY])
69% Brendan Graham (Catskill [NY])
67% Danny Graham (Cobra Wrestling [NY])
67% Danny Graham (West Seneca East [NY])
67% Dylan Graham (Fairport [NY])
67% Dylan Graham (Clearfield [PA])
67% Graham (Lansingburgh [NY])
67% Graham (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk [NY])
67% Graham (Ichabod Crane [NY])
64% Jeremy Gorman (Susquehanna Valley [NY])
64% Jerry Garneau (Saratoga Springs [NY])
64% Trevor Graham (Franklin [PA])
64% Trison Graham (University of Central Oklahoma [OK])
62% Patrick Graham (American University [DC])
61% Bill Graham (Madison (Rochester) [NY])
61% Jerry Green (Le Roy [NY])
61% Zach Graham (Chittenango [NY])
59% Dominque Graham (Rochester Institute of Technology [NY])
58% Jeremy Green (Marshall (Rochester) [NY])
58% Logan Graham (Sodus [NY])
57% Dominique Graham (Rochester Institute of Technology [NY])
56% Dakota Graham (Franklin Academy [NY])
56% Elijah Graham (Central Region [NY])
56% Elijah Graham (Fowler [NY])
56% Nathan Graham (Bloomsburg University [PA])
55% Ted Garmin (Letchworth [NY])
54% Jared Germaine (Eastern Michigan University [MI])
54% Taishon Graham (Lansingburgh [NY])
52% Jared Green (Red Jacket [NY])
52% Logan Grahm (Sodus [NY])
50% Devon Grammo (Colchester [VT])
50% Teddy Garman (Perry [NY])
50% Tj Garam (Liverpool - A [NY])
50% Tyler Gronau (Sandy Creek [NY])
48% Graham Greene (Pittsford [NY])
48% Jon Grann (Caledonia-Mumford [NY])
48% Robert German (Irondequoit [NY])
46% Brandon Groome (Bacone College [OK])
46% Spencer Greean (Holley [NY])
45% Jake Green (Chenango Forks [NY])
45% John Grann (Caledonia-Mumford [NY])
44% Brendan Guarina (Rhode Island College [RI])
44% Theodore Garman (Letchworth [NY])
44% Theodore Garmin (Letchworth [NY])
43% Brian Grimm (West Seneca West [NY])
43% C.J. German (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY])
43% Famer Green (Letchworth [NY])
43% Jamar Green (Letchworth [NY])
43% James Green (Allegany-Limestone [NY])
43% Joe Guarino (Pittsford [NY])
43% Kenny Green (Dunkirk [NY])
43% Kyle Gorman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk [NY])
43% Mike Gorman (U.S. Military Academy [NY])
43% Owen German (Fabius-Pompey [NY])
43% Ryan German (Canandaigua [NY])
43% Tyler Green (Parkersburg South [WV])
43% Tyler Green (Webster Thomas [NY])
43% Tyler Green (Schuylerville [NY])
42% Alex Goorman (Pittsford [NY])
42% C.J. Germani (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY])
42% Connor Grome (West Genesee [NY])
42% Corey Greene (University at Buffalo [NY])
42% David Gorman (Jamestown Community College [NY])
42% David Gurman (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY])
42% Grannan (Corning Free Academy [NY])
42% Hunter Green (Lyndonville [NY])
42% J Geren (Lansingburgh [NY])
42% Kegran Green (Rutgers University [NJ])
42% Kenny Greene (Dunkirk [NY])
42% Luke Germano (Kenmore East [NY])
42% Mike Germain (Corinth [NY])
42% Ryan Germain (Canandaigua [NY])
42% Victor Garan (Fulton [NY])
40% Adam Greenman (Port Allegany [PA])
40% Brandon Green (Trumansburg [NY])
40% David Grumman (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY])
40% Derek Guarino (Kenmore East [NY])
40% Desmond Green (Western Region [NY])
40% Desmond Green (University at Buffalo [NY])
40% Vitale Gurman (Spencerport [NY])
38% Joseph Guarino (St. Anthony's [NY])
38% Paul Grym (Curtis [NY])
38% Vitaliy Gurman (Spencerport [NY])
37% Andrew Giromini (Baldwinsville [NY])
37% Brendan Guarino (Rhode Island College [RI])
36% Adam Green (Shamrock [NY])
36% Adam Green (Dansville [NY])
36% Adam Green (Chenango Valley [NY])
36% Cody Green (Pavilion [NY])
36% Dan Gorman (Northport [NY])
36% Desi Green (Rush-Henrietta [NY])
36% Desi Green (University at Buffalo [NY])
36% Jack Green (Franklinville [NY])
36% Ken Greene (Dunkirk [NY])
36% Kyle Green (Jamestown [NY])
36% Mike Green (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY])
36% Mike Green (Lyndonville [NY])
36% Mike Green (Portville [NY])
36% Mike Green (Webster Thomas [NY])
36% Pete Green (Trott [NY])
36% Sean Green (Salamanca [NY])
36% Tim Grimma (Syosset [NY])
35% Adam Greene (Central Region [NY])
35% Adam Greene (Shamrock [NY])
35% Adam Greene (Chenango Valley [NY])
35% Caleb Green (Niagara County Community College [NY])
35% Caleb Green (Port Byron [NY])
35% Cody Greene (Pavilion/York [NY])
35% Cody Greene (Pavilion [NY])
35% Dan Germann (East Meadow [NY])
35% Dan Guraino (Churchville-Chili [NY])
35% Devin Green (Perry [NY])
35% Devon Green (Huntingdon [PA])
35% Dylan Green (Hornell [NY])
35% Jacob Green (Fredonia [NY])
35% Jacob Green (Chenango Forks [NY])
35% John Greeno (Schuylerville [NY])
35% Jon Guarino (St. Anthony's [NY])
35% Kevin Green (Niagara County Community College [NY])
35% Kevin Green (Pavilion [NY])
35% Kyle Greene (Jamestown [NY])
35% Kyle Greene (Columbia [NY])
35% Kyle Greene (Bethlehem [NY])
35% Matt Gorman (Arkport [NY])
35% Roy Guarino (Amherst [NY])
35% Sean Greene (Salamanca [NY])
35% Thane Green (Skaneateles [NY])
35% Zach Gorman (Alfred-Almond [NY])
35% Zack Gorman (Alfred-Almond [NY])
33% Cormac Green (Port Byron [NY])
33% Jacob Greene (Chenango Forks [NY])
33% Justin Geren (Lansingburgh [NY])
33% Justin Green (General Brown [NY])
33% Kennie Green (Dunkirk [NY])
33% Logan Gorman (Susquehanna Valley [NY])
33% Scott Gorman (SUNY Oneonta [NY])
33% Taylor Green (King's College [PA])
32% Brian Gearney (Bishop Kearney [NY])
32% Kajhmel Green (Canisius [NY])
32% Lucas Germano (Kenmore East [NY])
32% T Geren (Lansingburgh [NY])
31% Anthony Greene (Centenary College [NJ])
31% Charles Greene (Waterloo [NY])
31% Kenneth Greene (Dunkirk [NY])
30% Dj Green (Pine Richland [PA])
29% Don Green (Hamburg [NY])
29% Ron Green (Williamsville South [NY])
29% Tim Green (Webster Thomas [NY])
29% Tom Green (Iowa State University [IA])
27% Dan Garino (Churchville-Chili [NY])
27% Dan Gereno (Churchville-Chili [NY])
27% Ian Greene (Newark [NY])
27% Matt Green (Wellsboro [PA])
27% Matt Green (Jorneymen Wrestling Club [NY])
27% Matt Green (Dansville [NY])
27% Matt Green (Williamsville South [NY])
27% Rich Green (Schuylerville [NY])
27% Tim Greene (Falconer [NY])
27% Zach Green (Northeast Bradford [PA])
27% Zach Green (Byron-Bergen [NY])
27% Zach Green (Port Byron [NY])
27% Zack Green (Brockport [NY])
27% Zack Green (Byron-Bergen [NY])
26% Adam Gorman (Greece Athena [NY])
26% Adam Gorman (Greece Arcadia [NY])
26% Dan Gaurino (Churchville-Chili [NY])
26% Dan Guarino (Churchville-Chili [NY])
26% Lucas Green (Fredonia [NY])
26% Matt Greene (Wellsboro [PA])
26% Matt Greene (Columbia [NY])
26% Matt Greene (Bethlehem [NY])
26% Nick Greeen (Williamsville South [NY])
26% Nick Guerin (Central Square [NY])
26% Scott Green (Falconer [NY])
25% Dalton Green (Oswayo Valley [PA])
25% Dan Guerrino (Churchville-Chili [NY])
25% Dustin Green (Chenango Valley [NY])
25% Grant Greene (St. Anthony's [NY])
25% Grant Greene (Cold Spring Harbor [NY])
25% Matt Guarino (Marshall (Rochester) [NY])
25% Matt Guarino (Lake Shore [NY])
25% Thomas Greno (Schuylerville [NY])
24% Collin Greene (Palmyra-Macedon [NY])
24% Donovan Green (Florida [FL])
24% Donovan Green (Timber Creek [FL])
24% Dustin Greene (Shamrock [NY])
24% Dustin Greene (Chenango Valley [NY])
24% Green (Kendall [NY])
24% Green (Allegany-Limestone [NY])
24% Green (Gowanda [NY])
24% Green (Corinth [NY])
24% Green (Bethlehem [NY])
24% Travis Gorman (Starpoint [NY])
23% Hannah Garneau (Malone [NY])
23% Michael Gorman (U.S. Military Academy [NY])
22% Brandon Germain (Colonie [NY])
22% Brandon Guarino (Kenmore East [NY])
22% Greene (Columbia [NY])
22% Greene (Bethlehem [NY])
18% Sam Gorman (Alfred-Almond [NY])
15% Campbell German (Irondequoit [NY])