matBURN » Teams » West Seneca East [NY]
Danny Graham

Statistics*
Wrestling
Season
Reported
Record
Pins
W-L
TF
W-L
MD
W-L
DEC
W-L
OTC
W-L
FFT
W
Fastest
Pin
Fastest
TF
2009-10 4-1-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 1 5:53 ---
2010-11 28-2-0 14-0 0-0 3-0 5-2 0-0 5 1:28 ---
2011-12 29-2-0 14-0 2-0 3-1 7-1 0-0 2 1:01 3:30
2012-13 27-0-0 13-0 4-0 4-0 5-0 0-0 1 1:12 4:00
2013-14 12-3-0 3-0 3-0 3-0 2-3 0-0 1 4:21 3:47

Matches*
Date Weight Event Opponent WLT Result
Dec 2, 2009 103 lbs Maryvale [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] Blake Allen (Maryvale [NY]) WIN DEC score?
Dec 5, 2009 96 lbs Maple Grove Kick-Off Classic Jon Anderson (Maple Grove [NY]) WIN DEC 2-0
Jan 20, 2010 103 lbs Amherst [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 27, 2010 103 lbs West Seneca East [NY] vs. Williamsville East [NY] Richard Bobo (Williamsville East [NY]) WIN FALL 5:53
Feb 5-6, 2010 96 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AAA Wrestling Championships Austin Acquard (Iroquois [NY]) LOSS DEC 4-0
Dec 8, 2010 103 lbs Starpoint [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] Tyler Mack (Starpoint [NY]) WIN FALL 3:19
Dec 11, 2010 96 lbs 6th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals Deion Harris (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) WIN FALL 0:55
Dec 11, 2010 96 lbs 6th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals --- WIN FFT 
Dec 11, 2010 96 lbs 6th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals Daniel Adamczuk (Webster Thomas [NY]) WIN FALL 0:55
Dec 11, 2010 96 lbs 6th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals --- WIN FFT 
Dec 15, 2010 112 lbs Cheektowaga [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] Scott Le (Cheektowaga [NY]) WIN FALL 3:10
Dec 18, 2010 96 lbs Batavia Christmas Tournament Jake Yonkloski (Wayne [NY]) WIN DEC 4-2
Dec 18, 2010 96 lbs Batavia Christmas Tournament Jeremy Boyle (Batavia [NY]) WIN FALL 0:44
Dec 18, 2010 96 lbs 37th Annual Batavia Christmas Tournament Tony Recco (Lyndonville [NY]) WIN DEC 5-1
Dec 30, 2010 96 lbs 43rd Annual Akron Invitational Wrestling Tournament Dan Sullivan (Canisius [NY]) WIN FALL 3:29
Dec 30, 2010 96 lbs 43rd Annual Akron Invitational Wrestling Tournament Andre Sponholz (Akron [NY]) WIN FALL 0:16
Dec 30, 2010 103 lbs 43rd Annual Akron Invitational Tournament Joe Dowdall (Kenmore East [NY]) WIN DEC 1-0
Jan 4, 2011 96 lbs Pioneer [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] Jared Price (Pioneer [NY]) WIN MD 16-4
Jan 6, 2011 96 lbs Lake Shore [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] Matthew Muffoletto (Lake Shore [NY]) WIN FALL 2:30
Jan 7, 2011 96 lbs West Seneca East [NY] vs. West Seneca West [NY] Dean Janczyk (West Seneca West [NY]) WIN FALL 3:08
Jan 12, 2011 96 lbs West Seneca East [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 14-15, 2011 96 lbs Alden Duals --- WIN FFT 
Jan 14-15, 2011 96 lbs Alden Duals Russ Gattuso (Alden [NY]) WIN MD 9-0
Jan 14-15, 2011 96 lbs Alden Duals Dean Janczyk (West Seneca West [NY]) WIN FALL 3:34
Jan 14-15, 2011 96 lbs Alden Duals Paul Bavisotto (Kenmore West [NY]) WIN FALL 2:48
Jan 14-15, 2011 96 lbs Alden Duals Austin Acquard (Iroquois [NY]) LOSS DEC 4-2
Jan 14-15, 2011 96 lbs Alden Duals Sam Saxman (Byron-Bergen [NY]) WIN FALL 1:28
Jan 14-15, 2011 96 lbs Alden Duals Matt Fiebelkorn (Akron [NY]) WIN FALL 0:25
Jan 18, 2011 96 lbs Iroquois [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] Jacob Slade (Iroquois [NY]) WIN DEC 4-1
Jan 19, 2011 96 lbs West Seneca East [NY] vs. Williamsville East [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 27, 2011 96 lbs Amherst [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] Michael Milich (Amherst [NY]) WIN FALL 0:22
Jan 29, 2011 96 lbs Lewiston-Porter Tournament Tyler Gross (Wayne [NY]) WIN SV 1-0 (3OT)
Jan 29, 2011 96 lbs Pete Rao Memorial Tournament Anthony Orefice (Lockport [NY]) LOSS DEC 2-0
Jan 29, 2011 96 lbs Lewiston-Porter Tournament Ryan Kromer (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) WIN MD 11-0
Feb 11, 2011 96 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Division I Wrestling Championships and State Qualifier Andrew Shomers (Niagara Falls [NY]) WIN DEC 1-0
Nov 30, 2011 113 lbs Starpoint [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] Aleksander Gasser (Starpoint [NY]) WIN FALL 1:01
Dec 2, 2011 113 lbs Pioneer [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] Sam Fahy (Pioneer [NY]) WIN FALL 0:48
Dec 3, 2011 113 lbs Orchard Park Invitational Tournament Ean Slisz (Maryvale [NY]) WIN FALL 1:40
Dec 3, 2011 113 lbs Orchard Park Invitational Tournament Dan Gacek (Orchard Park [NY]) WIN FALL 4:58
Dec 3, 2011 113 lbs Orchard Park Invitational Tournament Russell Gattuso (Alden [NY]) WIN MD 9-0
Dec 3, 2011 113 lbs Orchard Park Invitational Tournament Lyle Grant (Alden [NY]) WIN DEC 4-0
Dec 10, 2011 113 lbs Cheektowaga Warrior Duals Greg Yensan (Williamsville South [NY]) WIN FALL 1:19
Dec 10, 2011 120 lbs Cheektowaga Warrior Duals Derek Penman (St. Joseph's [NY]) WIN MD 11-1
Dec 10, 2011 113 lbs Cheektowaga Warrior Duals Chris Nicholson (Lackawanna [NY]) WIN FALL 0:41
Dec 10, 2011 113 lbs Cheektowaga Warrior Duals Ryan Ploets (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) WIN TF score?/3:30
Dec 10, 2011 113 lbs Cheektowaga Warrior Duals Alec Ludolph (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) WIN DEC 10-4
Dec 14, 2011 113 lbs Amherst [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] Matt Miller (Amherst [NY]) WIN FALL 0:44
Dec 16, 2011 113 lbs Tonawanda [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] Ryan Barnard (Tonawanda [NY]) WIN FALL 0:37
Dec 21, 2011 120 lbs West Seneca East [NY] vs. Williamsville East [NY] David Covelli (Williamsville East [NY]) WIN FALL 0:55
Jan 4, 2012 113 lbs West Seneca East [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] Greg Yensan (Williamsville South [NY]) WIN FALL 3:30
Jan 11, 2012 113 lbs Lake Shore [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 18, 2012 113 lbs Iroquois [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] Austin Acquard (Iroquois [NY]) WIN DEC 3-0
Jan 20-21, 2012 113 lbs ECIC Wrestling Championships Cody McGregor (Tonawanda [NY]) WIN DEC 2-0
Jan 20-21, 2012 113 lbs ECIC Wrestling Championships Jobe Flemming (Springville-Griffith [NY]) WIN FALL 1:08
Jan 20-21, 2012 113 lbs ECIC Wrestling Championships Kellen Devlin (Amherst [NY]) LOSS MD 16-2
Jan 20-21, 2012 113 lbs ECIC Wrestling Championships Nate Lazickas (East Aurora [NY]) WIN DEC 3-0
Jan 20-21, 2012 113 lbs ECIC Wrestling Championships Dan Gacek (Orchard Park [NY]) WIN DEC 7-1
Jan 25, 2012 113 lbs West Seneca East [NY] vs. West Seneca West [NY] Dean Janczyk (West Seneca West [NY]) WIN TF 17-0/time?
Jan 26, 2012 113 lbs Cheektowaga [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Feb 3-4, 2012 113 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships Ben Ireland (Kenmore East [NY]) WIN FALL 1:54
Feb 3-4, 2012 113 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships Nick Schuster (Grand Island [NY]) WIN FALL 3:11
Feb 3-4, 2012 113 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships Tyler Mack (Starpoint [NY]) WIN FALL 3:22
Feb 11, 2012 113 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Division I Wrestling Championships and State Qualifier Austin Acquard (Iroquois [NY]) WIN MD 12-0
Feb 11, 2012 113 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Division I Wrestling Championships and State Qualifier Austin Czaja (Clarence [NY]) WIN DEC 3-0
Feb 11, 2012 113 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Division I Wrestling Championships and State Qualifier Ron Duguay (Kenmore West [NY]) LOSS DEC 3-0
Feb 11, 2012 113 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Division I Wrestling Championships and State Qualifier Austin Acquard (Iroquois [NY]) WIN TB 3-2 (3OT)
Nov 27, 2012 138 lbs Amherst [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] Steven Qian (Amherst [NY]) WIN MD 11-1
Dec 1, 2012 138 lbs Maple Grove Invitational Tournament Connor Riggs (Akron [NY]) WIN FALL 1:12
Dec 1, 2012 138 lbs Maple Grove Kick-Off Classic Lucas McKeever (Gowanda [NY]) WIN TF 17-2/time?
Dec 1, 2012 138 lbs Maple Grove Invitational Tournament Tyler Aul (Hamburg [NY]) WIN DEC 4-0
Dec 1, 2012 138 lbs Maple Grove Invitational Tournament Nathan Saar (Maple Grove [NY]) WIN FALL 2:30
Dec 1, 2012 138 lbs Maple Grove Invitational Tournament Lucas McKeever (Gowanda [NY]) WIN TF 17-2/5:22
Dec 5, 2012 138 lbs Starpoint [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] Corey Mack (Starpoint [NY]) WIN FALL time?
Dec 8, 2012 145 lbs Depew Wildcat Duals Mike Treadway (Depew [NY]) WIN FALL 0:40
Dec 8, 2012 145 lbs Depew Wildcat Duals Daniel Gardner (Barker [NY]) WIN FALL 1:30
Dec 8, 2012 138 lbs Depew Wildcat Duals Ed Narburgh (Albion [NY]) WIN MD 12-1
Dec 8, 2012 138 lbs Depew Wildcat Duals Joe Gelyon (Newfane [NY]) WIN FALL 0:24
Dec 8, 2012 138 lbs Depew Wildcat Duals Josh Deschner (Williamsville East [NY]) WIN FALL 0:43
Dec 12, 2012 138 lbs West Seneca East [NY] vs. Williamsville East [NY] Josh Deschner (Williamsville East [NY]) WIN FALL 5:02
Dec 19, 2012 138 lbs West Seneca East [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Dec 21, 2012 138 lbs West Seneca East [NY] vs. West Seneca West [NY] Peter Walsh (West Seneca West [NY]) WIN FALL 1:23
Jan 3, 2013 138 lbs Iroquois [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] Joe Agrinon (Iroquois [NY]) WIN FALL 3:04
Jan 16, 2013 138 lbs Lake Shore [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] Brandon Joslyn (Lake Shore [NY]) WIN TF 17-2/4:00
Jan 18-19, 2013 138 lbs ECIC Wrestling Championships Andrew Chowaniec (Alden [NY]) WIN FALL 0:45
Jan 18-19, 2013 138 lbs ECIC Wrestling Championships Tim Barnard (Tonawanda [NY]) WIN FALL 5:49
Jan 18-19, 2013 138 lbs ECIC Wrestling Championships Roy Cuthbert (Frontier [NY]) WIN FALL 3:51
Jan 18-19, 2013 138 lbs ECIC Wrestling Championships Adam Gullo (Jamestown [NY]) WIN MD 10-2
Jan 18-19, 2013 138 lbs ECIC Wrestling Championships Pete Walsh (West Seneca West [NY]) WIN DEC 2-0
Jan 23, 2013 138 lbs Pioneer [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] Mytchell Collingridge (Pioneer [NY]) WIN DEC 6-2
Feb 2, 2013 138 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships Jacob Taylor (Iroquois [NY]) WIN DEC 4-0
Feb 10, 2013 138 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships and 50th Annual State Qualifier Austin Krawczyk (Clarence [NY]) WIN MD 13-2
Feb 10, 2013 138 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships and 50th Annual State Qualifier Kirk Feeney (Lockport [NY]) WIN DEC 3-1
Feb 10, 2013 138 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships and 50th Annual State Qualifier Jacob Taylor (Iroquois [NY]) WIN TF 15-0/4:49
Dec 4, 2013 152 lbs Pioneer [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Dec 7, 2013 145 lbs Depew Wildcat Duals John Freda (Williamsville North [NY]) WIN MD 10-1
Dec 14, 2013 145 lbs 9th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals Andrew Shomers (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) WIN MD 11-3
Dec 14, 2013 152 lbs 9th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals Anthony Bell (Fairport [NY]) WIN DEC 3-1
Dec 18, 2013 145 lbs Amherst [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] Steven Qian (Amherst [NY]) WIN TF 16-1/3:47
Dec 20, 2013 145 lbs West Seneca East [NY] vs. West Seneca West [NY] Adam Lampman (West Seneca West [NY]) WIN MD 17-3
Jan 3-4, 2014 138 lbs 33rd Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic Rocco Russo (Frontier [NY]) LOSS DEC 3-2
Jan 8, 2014 145 lbs Starpoint [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] Lucas Stover (Starpoint [NY]) WIN FALL 4:21
Jan 15, 2014 145 lbs West Seneca East [NY] vs. Williamsville East [NY] Sam Canell (Williamsville East [NY]) WIN FALL 0:29
Jan 17-18, 2014 138 lbs ECIC Wrestling Championships Rocco Russo (Frontier [NY]) LOSS DEC 3-1
Jan 21, 2014 145 lbs Lake Shore [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] Ronald Thomas (Lake Shore [NY]) WIN FALL 0:31
Jan 24, 2014 138 lbs West Seneca East [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] Anthony Cooper (Williamsville South [NY]) WIN TF 15-0/5:35
Jan 31, 2014 138 lbs Iroquois [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] Connor Ziegler (Iroquois [NY]) WIN TF score?/time?
Feb 14-15, 2014 138 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships and 51st Annual State Qualifier Rocco Russo (Frontier [NY]) LOSS DEC 3-1
Feb 28 - Mar 1, 2014 138 lbs 52nd Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Jake Einbinder (Bethpage [NY]) WIN DEC 9-2
* Reported matches only.