Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 6, 2017 |
106 lbs |
Alfred-Almond [NY] vs. Arkport [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 13, 2017 |
106 lbs |
Addison [NY] vs. Alfred-Almond [NY] |
Trent Watson (Addison [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 11-8 |
Dec 21, 2017 |
106 lbs |
Alfred-Almond [NY] vs. Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] |
Hunter Kurtz (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF 20-5/4:24 |
Jan 4, 2018 |
106 lbs |
Alfred-Almond [NY] vs. Wellsville [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 6, 2018 |
106 lbs |
31st David Stewart Memorial State Farm Wrestling Classic |
David Brown (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-0 |
Jan 9, 2018 |
106 lbs |
Alfred-Almond [NY] vs. Bolivar-Richburg [NY] |
Dominic Stone (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:55 |
Jan 11, 2018 |
106 lbs |
Alfred-Almond [NY] vs. Avoca [NY] |
Dylan Palmer (Avoca [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:04 |
Jan 18, 2018 |
106 lbs |
Alfred-Almond [NY] vs. Jasper-Troupsburg [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 25, 2018 |
106 lbs |
Alfred-Almond [NY] vs. Campbell-Savona [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 2-3, 2018 |
106 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B Wrestling Championships |
Dylan Palmer (Avoca [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:36 |
Dec 1, 2018 |
113 lbs |
Avoca Duals |
Noah Green (Addison [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-2 |
Dec 1, 2018 |
113 lbs |
Avoca Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 5, 2018 |
120 lbs |
Alfred-Almond [NY] vs. Campbell-Savona [NY] |
Joseph Black (Campbell-Savona [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:14 |
Dec 13, 2018 |
113 lbs |
Alfred-Almond [NY] vs. Jasper-Troupsburg [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 20, 2018 |
113 lbs |
Addison [NY] vs. Alfred-Almond [NY] |
Noah Green (Addison [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-2 |
Jan 3, 2019 |
106 lbs |
Alfred-Almond [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] |
Muskan Monger (Warsaw [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:45 |
Jan 5, 2019 |
106 lbs |
32nd David Stewart Memorial State Farm Wrestling Classic |
Gavin Leverenz (Brockport [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:23 |
Jan 8, 2019 |
113 lbs |
Alfred-Almond [NY] vs. Gilead [NY] |
Joseph Gambino (Gilead [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 10-0 |
Jan 10, 2019 |
106 lbs |
Alfred-Almond [NY] vs. Arkport [NY] |
Ramsey DeanPrince (Arkport [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/4:26 |
Jan 17, 2019 |
106 lbs |
Alfred-Almond [NY] vs. Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] |
Luke Kilmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-2 |
Jan 22, 2019 |
106 lbs |
Alfred-Almond [NY] vs. Avoca [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 24, 2019 |
106 lbs |
Alfred-Almond [NY] vs. Wellsville [NY] |
Hunter Kurtz (Wellsville [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-1 |
Feb 1-2, 2019 |
106 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B Wrestling Championships |
Kaden Lyons (Alexander [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 1-0 |
Dec 5, 2019 |
132 lbs |
Alfred-Almond [NY] vs. Fillmore [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 7, 2019 |
132 lbs |
Avoca Duals |
Anthony Burdick (Addison [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 12-10 |
Dec 10, 2019 |
132 lbs |
Alfred-Almond [NY] vs. Arkport [NY] |
Jason Cook (Arkport [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 12-7 |
Dec 19, 2019 |
132 lbs |
Alfred-Almond [NY] vs. Campbell-Savona [NY] |
Brett Watkins (Campbell-Savona [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:13 |
Jan 8, 2020 |
126 lbs |
Alfred-Almond [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] |
Joe Gernegliaro (Warsaw [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:53 |
Jan 14, 2020 |
126 lbs |
Alfred-Almond [NY] vs. Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] |
Luke Kilmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF 15-0/time? |
Jan 16, 2020 |
126 lbs |
Addison [NY] vs. Alfred-Almond [NY] |
David Howe (Addison [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 9-1 |
Jan 21, 2020 |
126 lbs |
Alfred-Almond [NY] vs. Avoca [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 28, 2020 |
126 lbs |
Alfred-Almond [NY] vs. Jasper-Troupsburg [NY] |
Brandon Robinson (Jasper-Troupsburg [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:12 |
Feb 1, 2020 |
126 lbs |
Walt Peterson Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Dylan Campbell (South Seneca [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-2 |
Feb 8, 2020 |
126 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B3 Wrestling Championships |
Kaden Lyons (Alexander [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 13-3 |