Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Nov 29, 2006 |
125 lbs |
Akron [NY] vs. Batavia [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 6, 2006 |
125 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] |
Brandon Prince (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:31 |
Dec 9, 2006 |
125 lbs |
33rd Annual Batavia Christmas Wrestling Tournament |
Rick Sikes (Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:36 |
Dec 14, 2006 |
125 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. Webster Thomas [NY] |
Nate Sengillo (Webster Thomas [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-4 |
Dec 20, 2006 |
125 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. Churchville-Chili [NY] |
Kevin DeLeo (Churchville-Chili [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/5:25 |
Jan 4, 2007 |
130 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. Lyndonville [NY] |
Ryan Lilley (Lyndonville [NY]) |
WIN |
OTD 8-6 (1OT) |
Jan 10, 2007 |
130 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. Greece Arcadia [NY] |
Alex O'Brien (Greece Arcadia [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 10-8 |
Jan 17, 2007 |
125 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. Irondequoit [NY] |
Brady Moonan (Irondequoit [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:24 |
Jan 30, 2007 |
125 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. Brighton [NY] |
Conner Lorenzo (Brighton [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 11-8 |
Feb 1, 2007 |
125 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. East High (Rochester) [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Nov 30, 2007 |
130 lbs |
Albion [NY] vs. Batavia [NY] |
Luke Moore (Albion [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/2:19 |
Dec 8, 2007 |
125 lbs |
34th Annual Batavia Christmas Wrestling Tournament |
Mike Manuel (Gates Chili [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:53 |
Dec 12, 2007 |
130 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. Holley [NY] |
Peter Eckerd (Holley [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:40 |
Dec 18, 2007 |
130 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. Pittsford [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 20, 2007 |
130 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. Irondequoit [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 5, 2008 |
125 lbs |
15th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Justin Hunt (Ripley [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:48 |
Jan 8, 2008 |
125 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. Brighton [NY] |
Ethan Lavine (Brighton [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-1 |
Jan 15, 2008 |
130 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. Kendall [NY] |
Matt Klafehn (Kendall [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 9-0 |
Jan 17, 2008 |
130 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. Greece Arcadia [NY] |
Mike Schmeer (Greece Arcadia [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-5 |
Jan 19, 2008 |
125 lbs |
29th Annual Ciaburri/Van Gorden Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Zach Abuleucia (Port Byron [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-1 |
Jan 25-26, 2008 |
125 lbs |
Monroe County League Wrestling Championships |
Stas Smirnov (Penfield [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 12-3 |
Jan 31, 2008 |
130 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. Webster Schroeder [NY] |
Mackenzie Bures (Webster Schroeder [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 13-6 |
Feb 5, 2008 |
125 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. Greece Olympia [NY] |
Joe Bonaldi (Greece Olympia [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:20 |
Feb 6, 2008 |
125 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] |
Mike Bleck (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-2 |
Dec 3, 2008 |
130 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. Victor [NY] |
Dakota Larue (Victor [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:16 |
Dec 6, 2008 |
130 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
Anthony Liberatore (Williamsville South [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:00 |
Dec 6, 2008 |
130 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
Ethan Kenerson (Kenmore East [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 9-0 |
Dec 6, 2008 |
130 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
Nathan Cliffton (Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:25 |
Dec 6, 2008 |
130 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
Zach Macke (Hamburg [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 5:50 |
Dec 6, 2008 |
130 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
Nick Beresford (Sweet Home [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:32 |
Dec 10, 2008 |
130 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. Greece Arcadia [NY] |
Mike Schmeer (Greece Arcadia [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-2 |
Dec 13, 2008 |
130 lbs |
35th Annual Batavia Christmas Wrestling Tournament |
Conor Moar (Pittsford [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 10-8 |
Dec 17, 2008 |
130 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. Brighton [NY] |
Jon Schooley (Brighton [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:45 |
Dec 18, 2008 |
130 lbs |
Albion [NY] vs. Batavia [NY] |
Dustin Ferguson (Albion [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF 19-4/time? |
Dec 29-30, 2008 |
130 lbs |
Brett D. Dixon Memorial Central Square Duals |
Conner Webb (East Syracuse-Minoa [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:24 |
Dec 29-30, 2008 |
130 lbs |
Brett D. Dixon Memorial Central Square Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 29-30, 2008 |
130 lbs |
Brett D. Dixon Memorial Central Square Duals |
Robert Powell (Fayetteville-Manlius [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:33 |
Dec 29-30, 2008 |
130 lbs |
Brett D. Dixon Memorial Central Square Duals |
Jason Degouff (Cortland [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:43 |
Dec 29-30, 2008 |
130 lbs |
Brett D. Dixon Memorial Central Square Duals |
Mason McNitt (Sandy Creek [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:27 |
Dec 29-30, 2008 |
130 lbs |
Brett D. Dixon Memorial Central Square Duals |
Ronald Burghart (Central Square [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:57 |
Dec 29-30, 2008 |
130 lbs |
Brett D. Dixon Memorial Central Square Duals |
Anthony Harding (Letchworth [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-4 |
Dec 29-30, 2008 |
130 lbs |
Brett D. Dixon Memorial Central Square Duals |
Trevor Devries (Penfield [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:15 |
Dec 29-30, 2008 |
130 lbs |
Brett D. Dixon Memorial Central Square Duals |
Taylour Connelly (Carthage [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:55 |
Jan 6, 2009 |
135 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] |
Jeremty Frate (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:22 |
Jan 15, 2009 |
130 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. Letchworth [NY] |
Anthony Harding (Letchworth [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-8 |
Jan 15, 2009 |
130 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. Hornell [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 20, 2009 |
130 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. Kendall [NY] |
Zack Sobieraski (Kendall [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:47 |
Jan 22, 2009 |
130 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. Greece Athena [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 4, 2009 |
130 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. Greece Olympia [NY] |
Alex Decker (Greece Olympia [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-5 |
Feb 7, 2009 |
130 lbs |
21st Annual Ken-Ton Invitational Tournament |
Marc Stanton (Frontier [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:43 |
Feb 13-14, 2009 |
130 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BBB Wrestling Championships |
Josh Rodriguez (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-5 |
Feb 20-21, 2009 |
130 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 63rd Annual Wrestling Championships and 42nd Annual State Qualifier |
Jacob Harrison (Bath Haverling [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:50 |
Dec 2, 2009 |
140 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. Letchworth [NY] |
Cody Hendrickson (Letchworth [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-0 |
Dec 4-5, 2009 |
152 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
Elijah Simon (Lyndonville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:13 |
Dec 4-5, 2009 |
152 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
Jarrett Danni (Sweet Home [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 11-3 |
Dec 4-5, 2009 |
152 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
Mike Stuber (Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 12-1 |
Dec 4-5, 2009 |
145 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
Kevin Barrett (Wilson [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:36 |
Dec 4-5, 2009 |
145 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
Tyler Carter (Attica [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 11-2 |
Dec 4-5, 2009 |
145 lbs |
Tonawanda Team Duals |
Nick Cuccaro (Holley [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:21 |
Dec 12, 2009 |
135 lbs |
36th Annual Batavia Christmas Wrestling Tournament |
Angelo DeAngelis (Spencerport [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-4 |
Dec 22, 2009 |
135 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. Greece Olympia [NY] |
Alex Decker (Greece Olympia [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-4 |
Jan 2, 2010 |
135 lbs |
Art "Bear" Connorton Invitational Tournament |
Ian Wagner (South Seneca [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:33 |
Jan 6, 2010 |
135 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. Brighton [NY] |
Griffin Lavine (Brighton [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:58 |
Jan 11, 2010 |
145 lbs |
Albion [NY] vs. Batavia [NY] |
Jake Haines (Albion [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-1 |
Jan 13, 2010 |
135 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY] |
Nick Asarese (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:15 |
Jan 16, 2010 |
135 lbs |
23rd David Stewart Memorial State Farm Wrestling Classic |
Dylan Hansen (Hornell [NY]) |
LOSS |
DFLT time? |
Jan 20, 2010 |
145 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] |
Ty Bell (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:26 |
Jan 28, 2010 |
135 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. Le Roy [NY] |
Tyler Fenstermaker (Le Roy [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:58 |
Feb 5-6, 2010 |
135 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BBB Wrestling Championships |
Ben Mowry (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:47 |