Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 2, 2008 |
135 lbs |
Newark [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] |
Lucas Ginther (Newark [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 10-2 |
Dec 4, 2008 |
135 lbs |
Mynderse [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] |
Matt Koopman (Mynderse [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 12-4 |
Dec 16, 2008 |
135 lbs |
Midlakes [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] |
Jacob Devoll (Midlakes [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 5:59 |
Feb 13-14, 2009 |
135 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BBB Wrestling Championships |
Austin Cummings (Midlakes [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-3 |
Dec 1, 2009 |
145 lbs |
Newark [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] |
Nate Gonzalez (Newark [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-4 |
Dec 3, 2009 |
145 lbs |
North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Penn Yan [NY] |
Taylor Miller (Penn Yan [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:32 |
Dec 7, 2009 |
145 lbs |
Cato-Meridian Duals |
Dave Czajkowski (Cato-Meridian [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:57 |
Dec 16, 2009 |
145 lbs |
North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Williamson [NY] |
Keana Buda (Williamson [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:36 |
Dec 23, 2009 |
145 lbs |
North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Wayne [NY] |
Mike D'Eletto (Wayne [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 13-3 |
Jan 2, 2010 |
140 lbs |
Art "Bear" Connorton Invitational Tournament |
Tyler Bush (Perry [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-4 |
Jan 6, 2010 |
140 lbs |
Midlakes [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] |
Damian Woodard (Midlakes [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 11-3 |
Jan 7, 2010 |
140 lbs |
Marcus Whitman [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] |
Jacob Judd (Marcus Whitman [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:40 |
Jan 9, 2010 |
140 lbs |
Port Byron Midwinter Invitational Tournament |
Austin Woodworth (Hannibal [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-2 |
Jan 14, 2010 |
140 lbs |
Mynderse [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] |
Matt Koopman (Mynderse [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:03 |
Jan 15-16, 2010 |
140 lbs |
30th Annual Clayton Barnard Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Michael Countryman (Fairport [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-0 |
Feb 5-6, 2010 |
140 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BBB Wrestling Championships |
Jake Hamilton (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:42 |
Feb 12-13, 2010 |
140 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 64th Annual Wrestling Championships and 43rd Annual State Qualifier |
Jake Hamilton (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-2 |
Dec 4, 2010 |
145 lbs |
Sandy Creek Duals |
Derek Pfluger (Sandy Creek [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-3 |
Dec 4, 2010 |
145 lbs |
Sandy Creek Duals |
Anthony Micaroni (Canastota [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:23 |
Dec 17, 2010 |
145 lbs |
Hannibal [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] |
Ray Bortle (Hannibal [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:56 |
Jan 8, 2011 |
145 lbs |
Port Byron Mid-Winter Invitational Tournament |
Mark Friske (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-2 |
Jan 14-15, 2011 |
145 lbs |
36th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Tom Couse (Gates Chili [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:55 |
Jan 19, 2011 |
145 lbs |
North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Kyle Sweet (South Seneca [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-6 |
Jan 20, 2011 |
145 lbs |
Mynderse [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] |
Zak Lenton (Mynderse [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:24 |
Jan 22, 2011 |
145 lbs |
37th Annual Jack Fisher Newark Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Kyle Sweet (South Seneca [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-0 |
Feb 4-5, 2011 |
145 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BBB Wrestling Championships |
Cody Eisenhart (Wellsville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:46 |
Feb 11-12, 2011 |
145 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 65th Annual Wrestling Championships and 44th Annual State Qualifier |
Tim Butler (Holley [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 14-0 |
Feb 11-12, 2011 |
145 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 65th Annual Wrestling Championships and 44th Annual State Qualifier |
Kyle Sweet (South Seneca [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-2 |