matBURN » Teams » North Rose-Wolcott [NY]
Zach Shove

Statistics*
Wrestling
Season
Reported
Record
Pins
W-L
TF
W-L
MD
W-L
DEC
W-L
OTC
W-L
FFT
W
Fastest
Pin
Fastest
TF
2010-11 5-0-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 3 3:45 ---
2011-12 13-6-0 7-1 0-0 0-0 3-5 0-0 3 1:33 ---
2012-13 15-5-0 6-1 0-2 3-0 4-2 0-0 2 1:25 ---
2013-14 12-5-0 4-1 0-0 0-0 2-3 0-0 5 1:00 ---

Matches*
Date Weight Event Opponent WLT Result
Dec 4, 2010 96 lbs Sandy Creek Duals --- WIN FFT 
Dec 4, 2010 96 lbs Sandy Creek Duals --- WIN FFT 
Dec 16, 2010 96 lbs Marcus Whitman [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 13, 2011 96 lbs North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Sodus [NY] Jordan Rodriguez (Sodus [NY]) WIN FALL 3:45
Jan 19, 2011 96 lbs North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Josh Straub (South Seneca [NY]) WIN DEC 2-1
Dec 1, 2011 106 lbs North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Dec 7, 2011 106 lbs North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Blake Antal (South Seneca [NY]) LOSS DEC 2-0
Dec 15, 2011 106 lbs North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Sodus [NY] Jordan Rodriguez (Sodus [NY]) WIN FALL 1:55
Dec 16-17, 2011 106 lbs Owego Duals --- WIN FFT 
Dec 16-17, 2011 106 lbs Owego Duals Jordan Kalpokas (Newark Valley [NY]) WIN FALL 0:33
Dec 16-17, 2011 106 lbs Owego Duals Aleksei Cartagena (Pittsford [NY]) LOSS DEC 7-5
Dec 16-17, 2011 106 lbs Owego Duals Cole Rifanburg (Norwich [NY]) WIN FALL 1:34
Dec 16-17, 2011 106 lbs Owego Duals Mikey Carr (Union-Endicott [NY]) LOSS DEC 2-0
Dec 16-17, 2011 106 lbs Owego Duals Dekota Wintermute (Candor [NY]) WIN FALL 0:20
Dec 16-17, 2011 106 lbs Owego Duals Pat Nagle (Owego [NY]) WIN FALL 0:57
Dec 20, 2011 106 lbs Hannibal [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] Dustin Ouellette (Hannibal [NY]) WIN DEC 3-0
Dec 22, 2011 106 lbs North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Williamson [NY] Derek Downey (Williamson [NY]) WIN FALL 2:24
Jan 5, 2012 106 lbs Marcus Whitman [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] Hunter Orbaker (Marcus Whitman [NY]) WIN FALL 1:33
Jan 12, 2012 106 lbs East Rochester [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 19, 2012 106 lbs Mynderse [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] Corey Doreen (Mynderse [NY]) LOSS DEC 6-5
Jan 21, 2012 106 lbs Jack Fisher Newark Invitational Tournament Arsen Bagiryan (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY]) LOSS DEC 1-0
Jan 28, 2012 106 lbs Wayne-Finger Lakes Wrestling Championships Jake Yankloski (Wayne [NY]) LOSS FALL 5:15
Feb 3-4, 2012 106 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V Class BBB Championship Wrestling Tournament Corey Doreen (Mynderse [NY]) WIN DEC 5-2
Feb 10-11, 2012 106 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V "Super Sectionals" State Qualifier Corey Doreen (Mynderse [NY]) WIN DEC 6-3
Dec 4, 2012 113 lbs Newark [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] Dylan Harmon (Newark [NY]) WIN DEC 7-4
Dec 8, 2012 113 lbs Red Creek "Clash at the Creek" Duals Corey Hollister (Perry [NY]) LOSS TF 15-0/5:34
Dec 8, 2012 113 lbs Red Creek "Clash at the Creek" Duals Casey Stachura (Red Creek [NY]) WIN MD 11-3
Dec 8, 2012 113 lbs Red Creek "Clash at the Creek" Duals Austin Parker (Port Byron [NY]) LOSS DEC 3-1
Dec 8, 2012 113 lbs Red Creek "Clash at the Creek" Duals Eduardo Baez (East High (Rochester) [NY]) WIN FALL 1:48
Dec 8, 2012 113 lbs Red Creek "Clash at the Creek" Duals Casey Stachura (Red Creek [NY]) WIN MD 11-3
Dec 8, 2012 113 lbs Red Creek "Clash at the Creek" Duals Joe Sherrill (Oneonta [NY]) WIN FALL 1:25
Dec 11, 2012 113 lbs North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Dec 12, 2012 106 lbs North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Williamson [NY] Anton Wendler (Williamson [NY]) WIN FALL 3:19
Dec 18, 2012 113 lbs Hannibal [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] Jesus Flores (Hannibal [NY]) WIN DEC 6-2
Jan 3, 2013 113 lbs Marcus Whitman [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] Hunter Orbaker (Marcus Whitman [NY]) WIN FALL 3:46
Jan 5, 2013 106 lbs Port Byron Mid-Winter Invitational Tournament Ben Hood (Marcellus [NY]) WIN DEC 9-5
Jan 10, 2013 106 lbs North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Sodus [NY] Jordan Rodriguez (Sodus [NY]) WIN DEC 6-1
Jan 16, 2013 106 lbs East Rochester [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 19, 2013 106 lbs Midlakes Duals Joey Bush (Gouverneur [NY]) WIN FALL 2:31
Jan 19, 2013 106 lbs Midlakes Duals Jason Charlette (Midlakes [NY]) LOSS TF 17-2/4:53
Jan 19, 2013 106 lbs Midlakes Duals Noah Dorman (Westfield/Ripley/Chautauqua Lake [NY]) WIN FALL 2:28
Jan 19, 2013 106 lbs Midlakes Duals Chris Toomey (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) LOSS FALL 2:30
Jan 19, 2013 106 lbs Midlakes Duals Alex Kellar (Horseheads [NY]) WIN MD 15-1
Feb 1-2, 2013 106 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V Class BBB Championship Wrestling Tournament Adam West (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) LOSS DEC 4-3
Nov 30, 2013 120 lbs Avoca Duals --- WIN FFT 
Nov 30, 2013 120 lbs Avoca Duals Ryan Thierman (Portville [NY]) LOSS DEC 4-1
Nov 30, 2013 120 lbs Avoca Duals --- WIN FFT 
Nov 30, 2013 120 lbs Avoca Duals Jacob Cino (Williamson [NY]) WIN FALL 1:00
Nov 30, 2013 120 lbs Avoca Duals Jake Chamberlain (Alfred-Almond [NY]) WIN DEC 4-3
Dec 5, 2013 120 lbs North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] Nick Costantino (Waterloo [NY]) WIN FALL 0:29
Dec 7, 2013 120 lbs 18th Annual Byron-Bergen Invitational Tournament Hans Schmeider (Alexander [NY]) LOSS DEC 3-0
Dec 11, 2013 120 lbs Mynderse [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Dec 17, 2013 120 lbs Newark [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Dec 19, 2013 126 lbs East Rochester [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] Justin Powell (East Rochester [NY]) WIN FALL 0:51
Jan 4, 2014 113 lbs Port Byron Mid-Winter Invitational Tournament Ben Hood (Marcellus [NY]) LOSS DEC 8-2
Jan 9, 2014 113 lbs North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Penn Yan [NY] Michael Peacock (Penn Yan [NY]) WIN FALL 2:50
Jan 11, 2014 113 lbs Cal-Mum Duals Connor Wilkins (Livonia [NY]) WIN SV 11-9 (1OT)
Jan 17-18, 2014 113 lbs Wayne-Finger Lakes League Tournament Ryan Macdonell (Midlakes [NY]) WIN DEC 12-10
Jan 23, 2014 113 lbs Marcus Whitman [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 30, 2014 113 lbs Hannibal [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] Dustin Ouellette (Hannibal [NY]) LOSS TB 2-1 (3OT)
Feb 7-8, 2014 113 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V Class BB Championship Wrestling Tournament John Lauricella (Le Roy [NY]) LOSS FALL 5:05
* Reported matches only.

Similarly named wrestlers:

90% Zack Shove (North Rose-Wolcott [NY])
60% Greg Shove (North Rose-Wolcott [NY])
60% Shay Shive (Niagara County Community College [NY])
60% Zach Skiba (Super Six [NY])
60% Zach Skiba (Kenmore West [NY])
50% Nate Sopho (Springville-Griffith [NY])
50% Zack Skiba (Kenmore West [NY])
48% Derec Sauve (Susquenita [PA])
48% Ethan Swope (Gannon University [PA])
48% Ethan Swope (DuBois [PA])
48% Nate Scobey (Holley [NY])
45% Joseph Shoff (Portville [NY])
45% Nate Shippee (Williams College [MA])
43% Brandon Sauve (Midlakes [NY])
43% Brandon Suave (Midlakes [NY])
43% Nathan Schwab (Mercyhurst College, North East [PA])
42% Joe Shoff (Portville [NY])
42% Josh Sabo (Red Creek [NY])
42% Josh Seib (Newfane [NY])
42% Matt Sabo (Granville [NY])
40% Dan Schaaf (Grand Valley State University [MI])
40% Joe Schoff (Portville [NY])
40% Ken Swoope (Niagara Wheatfield [NY])
38% A.J. Schopp (Tyrone [PA])
38% Aidan Szabo (Warrensburg [NY])
38% Bryan Skoff (Mount Union College [OH])
38% Ethan Shupp (Corinth [NY])
38% Joshua Seib (Newfane [NY])
38% Nate Schwab (Cobra Wrestling [NY])
38% Nate Schwab (Smethport [PA])
38% Nate Schwab (Clarence [NY])
38% Steve Shoup (Jamestown Community College [NY])
38% Vince Savio (Kenmore East [NY])
36% Brandon Seib (Newfane [NY])
36% Bruce Schapp (Randolph [NY])
36% Cody Shippee (Gouverneur [NY])
36% Nathan Skiba (Western Region [NY])
36% Nathan Skiba (Kenmore West [NY])
35% Carlos Shippy (Bishop Kearney [NY])
35% Schiavo (Johnstown [NY])
35% Skylar Schapp (Randolph [NY])
33% Don Sabo (Amherst [NY])
33% Lou Sabo (Amherst [NY])
30% Alex Szabo (Warrensburg [NY])
30% Bill Szabo (Clarence [NY])
30% Bob Schiff (Medina [NY])
30% Cory Seipp (Ichabod Crane [NY])
30% Joe Schiff (West Virginia University [WV])
30% Noel Savoy (Duanesburg [NY])
30% Steve Sova (Lockport [NY])
30% Tyler Spoo (Dundee [NY])
29% Corey Seipp (Ichabod Crane [NY])
29% Trevor Sepp (Fairport [NY])
27% Austin Shapp (Randolph [NY])
27% Jimmy Schaff (Tonawanda [NY])
27% Jimmy Schwab (Falconer [NY])
27% Justin Swhab (Attica [NY])
27% Kevin Schwab (Attica [NY])
27% Savoy (Duanesburg [NY])
26% Austin Schaap (Randolph [NY])
26% Austin Schapp (Randolph [NY])
26% Austin Schwab (Randolph [NY])
26% Justin Schwab (Attica [NY])
26% Robert Schiff (Medina [NY])
26% Skyler Schapp (Randolph [NY])
20% Drew Skiff (South Lewis [NY])
20% Tyler Swab (Northwestern [PA])
19% Connor Suba (John Carroll University [OH])
19% Tommy Sasfy (Kent State University [OH])
18% Keven Schwab (Attica [NY])
13% Scipp (Ichabod Crane [NY])