matBURN » Teams » North Rose-Wolcott [NY]
Nick Cole

Statistics*
Wrestling
Season
Reported
Record
Pins
W-L
TF
W-L
MD
W-L
DEC
W-L
OTC
W-L
FFT
W
Fastest
Pin
Fastest
TF
2010-11 3-7-0 2-7 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 0 2:21 ---
2011-12 8-3-0 6-3 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 2 1:25 ---
2012-13 17-5-0 12-2 1-0 0-0 1-3 0-0 3 1:22 5:22
2013-14 17-2-0 12-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 3 1:12 ---

Matches*
Date Weight Event Opponent WLT Result
Dec 4, 2010 189 lbs Sandy Creek Duals Jacob Halsey (Sandy Creek [NY]) LOSS FALL 1:36
Dec 4, 2010 189 lbs Sandy Creek Duals Zach Zupan (Canastota [NY]) LOSS FALL 1:13
Dec 11, 2010 215 lbs Clash at the Creek Jose Aguilera (Sodus [NY]) LOSS FALL 5:40
Dec 11, 2010 189 lbs Clash at the Creek Liam Earle (Red Creek [NY]) WIN FALL 3:43
Dec 16, 2010 189 lbs Marcus Whitman [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] Bryant Jones (Marcus Whitman [NY]) WIN FALL 2:21
Dec 17, 2010 189 lbs Hannibal [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] Blair Taylor (Hannibal [NY]) LOSS FALL 2:58
Dec 21, 2010 215 lbs North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Williamson [NY] Devon Cristales (Williamson [NY]) LOSS FALL 1:59
Jan 6, 2011 189 lbs North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] Scott Dunham (Waterloo [NY]) WIN DEC 10-6
Jan 13, 2011 189 lbs North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Sodus [NY] Dustin Pryce (Sodus [NY]) LOSS FALL 3:56
Jan 19, 2011 189 lbs North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Brandon Morgan (South Seneca [NY]) LOSS FALL 3:25
Dec 1, 2011 195 lbs North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] Alex Anderson (Waterloo [NY]) WIN FALL 5:01
Dec 7, 2011 195 lbs North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Brandon Morgan (South Seneca [NY]) LOSS FALL 1:48
Dec 15, 2011 195 lbs North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Sodus [NY] Dustin Pryce (Sodus [NY]) LOSS FALL 2:56
Dec 20, 2011 195 lbs Hannibal [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] Zach Hartranft (Hannibal [NY]) WIN FALL 1:25
Jan 5, 2012 195 lbs Marcus Whitman [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 12, 2012 195 lbs East Rochester [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] Bobby Mowers (East Rochester [NY]) WIN FALL 2:08
Jan 13-14, 2012 195 lbs 37th Annual Robert Bradshaw Wrestling Invitational Danny Dillon (Canandaigua [NY]) WIN FALL 2:22
Jan 19, 2012 195 lbs Mynderse [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 21, 2012 195 lbs Jack Fisher Newark Invitational Tournament John Martisch (Penn Yan [NY]) LOSS FALL 1:09
Feb 3-4, 2012 195 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V Class BBB Championship Wrestling Tournament Anthony Force (Bath Haverling [NY]) WIN FALL 2:54
Feb 10-11, 2012 195 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V "Super Sectionals" State Qualifier Nick Cuccaro (Holley [NY]) WIN FALL 2:43
Dec 1, 2012 195 lbs 17th Annual Byron-Bergen Invitational Wrestling Tournament John Mancuso (Churchville-Chili [NY]) WIN FALL 1:59
Dec 4, 2012 195 lbs Newark [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] Joseph Gorsuch (Newark [NY]) LOSS DEC 7-3
Dec 8, 2012 220 lbs Red Creek "Clash at the Creek" Duals Eleasar Thomsen (Red Creek [NY]) WIN FALL 1:56
Dec 8, 2012 195 lbs Red Creek "Clash at the Creek" Duals Mitch Thurston (Port Byron [NY]) LOSS FALL 3:13
Dec 8, 2012 195 lbs Red Creek "Clash at the Creek" Duals Jake Kramell (Perry [NY]) WIN FALL 1:22
Dec 8, 2012 220 lbs Red Creek "Clash at the Creek" Duals Eleasar Thomsen (Red Creek [NY]) WIN FALL 1:56
Dec 8, 2012 195 lbs Red Creek "Clash at the Creek" Duals Khalil Derios (Oneonta [NY]) WIN FALL 1:23
Dec 8, 2012 195 lbs Red Creek "Clash at the Creek" Duals --- WIN FFT 
Dec 11, 2012 195 lbs North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Dec 12, 2012 195 lbs North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Williamson [NY] Troy Sperring (Williamson [NY]) WIN FALL 3:16
Dec 18, 2012 220 lbs Hannibal [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] Dakota Carswell (Hannibal [NY]) LOSS DEC 10-8
Dec 20, 2012 220 lbs Mynderse [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] Aaron Peterman (Mynderse [NY]) WIN FALL 4:57
Jan 3, 2013 220 lbs Marcus Whitman [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] Jacob Lyons (Marcus Whitman [NY]) WIN FALL 5:00
Jan 5, 2013 195 lbs Port Byron Mid-Winter Invitational Tournament Mitch Thurston (Port Byron [NY]) LOSS FALL 4:32
Jan 10, 2013 195 lbs North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Sodus [NY] Adrian Lopez (Sodus [NY]) WIN DEC 8-2
Jan 16, 2013 195 lbs East Rochester [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] Hayden Ricci (East Rochester [NY]) WIN FALL 5:36
Jan 19, 2013 195 lbs Midlakes Duals Todd Brockhuizen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) LOSS DEC 6-3
Jan 19, 2013 195 lbs Midlakes Duals Enrique Castaneda (Horseheads [NY]) WIN TF 17-2/5:22
Jan 19, 2013 220 lbs Midlakes Duals --- WIN FFT 
Jan 19, 2013 220 lbs Midlakes Duals Nestor Naranjo (Midlakes [NY]) WIN FALL 4:30
Jan 19, 2013 195 lbs Midlakes Duals Alex Swan (Westfield/Ripley/Chautauqua Lake [NY]) WIN FALL 3:47
Feb 1-2, 2013 195 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V Class BBB Championship Wrestling Tournament Tyler Peacock (Penn Yan [NY]) WIN FALL 2:05
Nov 30, 2013 220 lbs Avoca Duals James Steere (Alfred-Almond [NY]) WIN FALL 0:52
Nov 30, 2013 220 lbs Avoca Duals Curtis Betty (Bath Haverling [NY]) WIN FALL 1:50
Nov 30, 2013 220 lbs Avoca Duals Mike McFarland (Portville [NY]) WIN FALL 5:30
Nov 30, 2013 220 lbs Avoca Duals Lucas Silvis (Holley [NY]) WIN FALL 5:40
Nov 30, 2013 220 lbs Avoca Duals Carson Davis (Williamson [NY]) WIN MD 13-1
Dec 5, 2013 220 lbs North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] Jefferson Elisofon (Waterloo [NY]) WIN FALL 3:29
Dec 11, 2013 220 lbs Mynderse [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] Noah Goodall (Mynderse [NY]) WIN FALL 4:23
Dec 17, 2013 220 lbs Newark [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] Jacob Orlopp (Newark [NY]) WIN FALL 1:12
Dec 19, 2013 220 lbs East Rochester [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 9, 2014 220 lbs North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Penn Yan [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 11, 2014 220 lbs Cal-Mum Duals Jacob Bailey (Holley [NY]) WIN FALL 3:24
Jan 11, 2014 220 lbs Cal-Mum Duals Tristen Prine (Avon [NY]) WIN FALL 1:36
Jan 11, 2014 220 lbs Cal-Mum Duals Lucas Brisbane (Livonia [NY]) WIN FALL 4:50
Jan 11, 2014 220 lbs Cal-Mum Duals --- WIN FFT 
Jan 17-18, 2014 220 lbs Wayne-Finger Lakes League Tournament Hayden Ricci (East Rochester [NY]) WIN DEC 2-1
Jan 23, 2014 220 lbs Marcus Whitman [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] Devin Hibbs (Marcus Whitman [NY]) WIN FALL 3:58
Jan 30, 2014 220 lbs Hannibal [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] Zach Hartranft (Hannibal [NY]) WIN FALL 1:57
Feb 7-8, 2014 220 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V Class BB Championship Wrestling Tournament Dan Welch (Avon [NY]) LOSS DEC 2-1
Feb 14-15, 2014 220 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V "Super Sectionals" State Qualifier Tom Garlock (Batavia [NY]) LOSS FFT 
* Reported matches only.

Similarly named wrestlers:

80% Nick Cocola (Watkins Glen [NY])
80% Rick Colley (Wilson [NY])
78% Mike Cole (Lycoming College [PA])
78% Mike Cole (SUNY Brockport [NY])
78% Mike Cole (Avon [NY])
74% Eric Coley (Dr. Freddie Thomas (Rochester) [NY])
74% Eric Coley (East High (Rochester) [NY])
73% Nicholas Cole (North Rose-Wolcott [NY])
70% Rick Calley (Wilson [NY])
67% Nick Casella (Section VIII [NY])
67% Nick Casella (Locust Valley [NY])
64% Michael Coley (Marshall (Rochester) [NY])
64% Nick Cassella (Locust Valley [NY])
63% Billy Cole (University of Southern Maine [ME])
63% Brian Cole (Lackawanna [NY])
63% Keith Cole (Bethlehem [NY])
63% Lance Cole (Jamestown Community College [NY])
60% Austin Cole (Franklinville [NY])
60% Brian Coyle (SUNY Oneonta [NY])
60% Dustin Cole (North Rose-Wolcott [NY])
60% Jake Cooley (Wilson [NY])
60% Justin Cole (North Rose-Wolcott [NY])
60% Mike Cucolo (Fox Lane [NY])
59% Ed Coyle (Niagara Wheatfield [NY])
59% Joe Cole (Frontier [NY])
59% Rob Cole (Irondequoit [NY])
58% Dominic Colella (Auburn [NY])
58% Nicholas Cocola (Watkins Glen [NY])
57% Chris Cooley (Newfane [NY])
57% Coley (Green Tech [NY])
57% Victor Colio (Hudson Falls [NY])
56% Alex Cole (Ogdensburg Free Academy [NY])
56% Baba Cole (Amherst [NY])
56% Dean Cole (Franklinville [NY])
56% Gage Cole (North Rose-Wolcott [NY])
56% Gage Cole (Perry [NY])
56% Lon Coley (Wilson [NY])
56% Mike Cala (Kenmore West [NY])
56% Mike Celi (McMaster University [ON])
56% Patrick Coseglia (Lewiston-Porter [NY])
56% Pete Cole (Alfred State College [NY])
56% Rob Coley (Green Tech [NY])
55% Daniel Cooley (Perry [NY])
55% Mike Ciociola (Pavilion [NY])
53% Brett Cole (Williamson [NY])
53% Cooley (Perry [NY])
53% Dan Cooley (Perry [NY])
53% Dan Cowley (Newark [NY])
53% Marty Cole (Delhi [NY])
53% Peter Cole (Alfred State College [NY])
53% Peter Cole (Baldwinsville [NY])
53% Shane Cole (Rush-Henrietta [NY])
50% Andrew Cole (Oswego State [NY])
50% Andrew Cole (Ogdensburg [NY])
50% Andrew Cole (Ogdensburg Free Academy [NY])
50% Dylan Coyle (Caledonia-Mumford [NY])
50% Robert Cole (Irondequoit [NY])
50% Ryan Cooley (New York University [NY])
48% Shane Cooley (York College [PA])
45% Conor Colwell (Webster Schroeder [NY])
45% Dalton Cooley (Institute of Technology at Syracuse [NY])
45% Justin Cowell (Bolivar-Richburg [NY])
45% Mike Caughill (North Tonawanda [NY])
43% Colio (Hudson Falls [NY])
43% Roshaun Cooley (Williamsport [PA])
42% Chris Clay (Byron-Bergen [NY])
42% Chris Clay (Lockport [NY])
40% Calvin Call (Mount Anthony [VT])
40% Eddie Cella (St. Anthony's [NY])
40% Justin Clay (Brockport [NY])
38% Elard Coella (Iowa Central Community College [IA])
38% Elard Coello (Iowa Central Community College [IA])
36% Christopher Cuzzola (Hudson Valley Region [NY])
36% Jarrod Cawley (Elizabethtown College [PA])
36% Jordan Cowell (Ohio [OH])
36% Phil Casaceli (Churchville-Chili [NY])
36% William Casal (North Tonawanda [NY])
35% Anthony Casale (Rutgers University [NJ])
35% Austin Cassell (Rush-Henrietta [NY])
35% Phil Cassaseli (Churchville-Chili [NY])
33% Jakeem Calloway (Roy C. Ketcham [NY])
33% Josh Cali (Greece Athena [NY])
33% Josh Cali (Greece Arcadia [NY])
33% Josh Caly (Greece Arcadia [NY])
32% Dylan Clay (Mt. Everett [MA])
32% Pat Cahill (North Rockland [NY])
30% Joe Casella (Oneida [NY])
30% Josh Cuillo (Frontier [NY])
30% Sean Cahill (Columbia [NY])
30% Sean Calhui (Sweet Home [NY])
30% Toby Cahill (Berlin Brothersvally [PA])
29% Matt Casullo (Berne-Knox-Westerlo [NY])
29% Matt Chiulli (Shoreham-Wading River [NY])
27% Cokkie Caloia (Baldwinsville [NY])
27% Cookie Caloia (Baldwinsville [NY])
27% Ethan Cecelya (Hudson [MA])
27% Matt Ciasulli (Lehigh University [PA])
27% Seth Ciasulli (Lehigh University [PA])
27% Tanner Cahill (Conemaugh Township [PA])
27% Taylor Cahill (Berlin Brothersvally [PA])
27% Taylor Cahill (Conemaugh Township [PA])
25% Brandan Cassela (Avon [NY])
25% Gordon Caughill (North Tonawanda [NY])
25% Joshua Cichelli (Letchworth [NY])
21% Tyler Call (General Brown [NY])
19% Alex Chesley (Churchville-Chili [NY])