matBURN » Teams » North Rose-Wolcott [NY]
Dakota White

Statistics*
Wrestling
Season
Reported
Record
Pins
W-L
TF
W-L
MD
W-L
DEC
W-L
OTC
W-L
FFT
W
Fastest
Pin
Fastest
TF
2010-11 1-3-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-2 0-0 0 3:57 ---
2011-12 7-8-0 4-4 0-0 0-2 2-2 0-0 1 1:54 ---
2012-13 20-4-0 13-0 0-0 3-1 1-3 0-0 3 1:28 ---
2013-14 18-4-0 7-1 0-1 1-0 4-1 0-0 6 1:09 ---

Matches*
Date Weight Event Opponent WLT Result
Dec 11, 2010 215 lbs Clash at the Creek Bradley Tarbell (Red Creek [NY]) WIN FALL 3:57
Dec 11, 2010 189 lbs Clash at the Creek Dustin Pryce (Sodus [NY]) LOSS FALL 3:38
Dec 21, 2010 189 lbs North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Williamson [NY] John Piazza (Williamson [NY]) LOSS DEC 2-1
Jan 20, 2011 189 lbs Mynderse [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] Aaron Ppeterman (Mynderse [NY]) LOSS DEC 4-0
Dec 16-17, 2011 195 lbs Owego Duals Chad Howard (Pittsford [NY]) WIN DEC 4-2
Dec 16-17, 2011 195 lbs Owego Duals Kegan Laevesque (Norwich [NY]) LOSS FALL 1:05
Dec 16-17, 2011 195 lbs Owego Duals Tyler Allen (Union-Endicott [NY]) LOSS DEC 12-8
Dec 16-17, 2011 195 lbs Owego Duals Jason Bennett (Candor [NY]) WIN FALL 3:47
Dec 16-17, 2011 195 lbs Owego Duals Anthony Mancini (Owego [NY]) WIN FALL 1:54
Dec 16-17, 2011 195 lbs Owego Duals Geoff Hall (Ithaca [NY]) WIN FALL 2:56
Dec 16-17, 2011 195 lbs Owego Duals Travis Phillips (Newark Valley [NY]) LOSS MD 12-2
Dec 22, 2011 195 lbs North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Williamson [NY] John Piazza (Williamson [NY]) LOSS DEC 3-1
Jan 5, 2012 182 lbs Marcus Whitman [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 6-7, 2012 182 lbs 1st annual Sodus Invitational Dual Meet Tournament Trey Bruni (Sodus [NY]) LOSS FALL 4:58
Jan 10, 2012 195 lbs North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Port Byron [NY] Nick Griffin (Port Byron [NY]) LOSS FALL 3:25
Jan 12, 2012 182 lbs East Rochester [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] David Raskopf (East Rochester [NY]) LOSS FALL 2:59
Jan 13-14, 2012 182 lbs 37th Annual Robert Bradshaw Wrestling Invitational Andrew Belding (Canandaigua [NY]) LOSS MD 12-0
Jan 19, 2012 182 lbs Mynderse [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] Gino Pirozzolo (Mynderse [NY]) WIN FALL 2:46
Feb 3-4, 2012 182 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V Class BBB Wrestling Championships Sean Johnson (Geneva [NY]) WIN DEC 6-4
Dec 1, 2012 182 lbs 17th Annual Byron-Bergen Invitational Wrestling Tournament Phil Wilshire (Attica [NY]) WIN FFT 
Dec 4, 2012 182 lbs Newark [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] Justin Phillips (Newark [NY]) WIN FALL 5:08
Dec 8, 2012 170 lbs Red Creek "Clash at the Creek" Duals Brett Boyle (Perry [NY]) WIN FALL 3:49
Dec 8, 2012 170 lbs Red Creek "Clash at the Creek" Duals Matt Stanley (Red Creek [NY]) WIN FALL 2:39
Dec 8, 2012 170 lbs Red Creek "Clash at the Creek" Duals Cody Pinkins (East High (Rochester) [NY]) WIN FALL 5:57
Dec 8, 2012 170 lbs Red Creek "Clash at the Creek" Duals Matt Stanley (Red Creek [NY]) WIN FALL 2:39
Dec 8, 2012 170 lbs Red Creek "Clash at the Creek" Duals Zack Kurtz (Port Byron [NY]) WIN FALL 0:42
Dec 8, 2012 170 lbs Red Creek "Clash at the Creek" Duals Krishan Choppra (Oneonta [NY]) WIN FALL 0:28
Dec 11, 2012 170 lbs North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Tim Brock (South Seneca [NY]) WIN FALL 0:49
Dec 12, 2012 170 lbs North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Williamson [NY] Corey Cristales (Williamson [NY]) WIN MD 10-2
Dec 18, 2012 170 lbs Hannibal [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] Logan Scott (Hannibal [NY]) WIN FALL 1:28
Dec 20, 2012 170 lbs Mynderse [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 3, 2013 170 lbs Marcus Whitman [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] Jacob Ordiway (Marcus Whitman [NY]) WIN MD 8-0
Jan 5, 2013 170 lbs Port Byron Mid-Winter Invitational Tournament Chris Pinckney (Port Byron [NY]) WIN FALL 3:03
Jan 10, 2013 170 lbs North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Sodus [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 16, 2013 170 lbs East Rochester [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] Eric Larsen (East Rochester [NY]) WIN FALL 0:35
Jan 19, 2013 170 lbs Midlakes Duals Cody Bourgeois (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) LOSS DEC 3-1
Jan 19, 2013 170 lbs Midlakes Duals Niko Cristafaro (Horseheads [NY]) WIN FALL 4:48
Jan 19, 2013 170 lbs Midlakes Duals Arden Ball (Gouverneur [NY]) WIN FALL 1:45
Jan 19, 2013 170 lbs Midlakes Duals Collin Fox (Midlakes [NY]) LOSS DEC 7-2
Jan 19, 2013 170 lbs Midlakes Duals Caleb Lawson (Westfield/Ripley/Chautauqua Lake [NY]) WIN MD 10-2
Jan 25-26, 2013 170 lbs Wayne-Finger Lakes League Tournament Collin Fox (Midlakes [NY]) LOSS MD 13-4
Feb 1-2, 2013 170 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V Class BBB Wrestling Championships Collin Fox (Midlakes [NY]) LOSS DEC 9-3
Feb 9-10, 2013 170 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V "Super Sectionals" State Qualifier Cody Bourgeois (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) WIN DEC 3-1
Nov 30, 2013 170 lbs Avoca Duals --- WIN FFT 
Nov 30, 2013 170 lbs Avoca Duals Alec Moore (Portville [NY]) WIN FALL 3:00
Nov 30, 2013 170 lbs Avoca Duals --- WIN FFT 
Nov 30, 2013 170 lbs Avoca Duals Corey Cristales (Williamson [NY]) LOSS SV 5-3 (1OT)
Nov 30, 2013 170 lbs Avoca Duals Colin Johnson (Alfred-Almond [NY]) WIN FALL 1:09
Dec 5, 2013 170 lbs North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Dec 7, 2013 170 lbs 18th Annual Byron-Bergen Invitational Tournament Dakota Woolley (Letchworth [NY]) WIN DEC 9-4
Dec 11, 2013 170 lbs Mynderse [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] Austin Bannister (Mynderse [NY]) WIN FALL 3:03
Dec 17, 2013 170 lbs Newark [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] Tyler Skeels (Newark [NY]) WIN FALL 1:25
Dec 19, 2013 170 lbs East Rochester [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] Lewis Caves (East Rochester [NY]) WIN FALL 1:10
Dec 21, 2013 170 lbs Phoenix Invitational Wrestling Tournament Tom Byrnes (Fayetteville-Manlius [NY]) LOSS DEC 6-5
Jan 4, 2014 170 lbs Port Byron Mid-Winter Invitational Tournament Derek Hilton (Hannibal [NY]) WIN DEC 11-5
Jan 9, 2014 170 lbs North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Penn Yan [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 11, 2014 170 lbs Cal-Mum Duals --- WIN FFT 
Jan 11, 2014 170 lbs Cal-Mum Duals Joseph Cappotelli (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) WIN DEC 4-2
Jan 11, 2014 170 lbs Cal-Mum Duals Chris Stern (Holley [NY]) WIN FALL 1:45
Jan 11, 2014 170 lbs Cal-Mum Duals Ryan Blood (Avon [NY]) WIN FALL 1:30
Jan 17-18, 2014 170 lbs Wayne-Finger Lakes League Tournament Tyler Butler (Wayne [NY]) WIN MD 10-0
Jan 23, 2014 170 lbs Marcus Whitman [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] Mitchel Robarge (Marcus Whitman [NY]) WIN DEC 7-1
Jan 30, 2014 170 lbs Hannibal [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Feb 7-8, 2014 170 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V Class BB Wrestling Championships Burke Paddock (Warsaw [NY]) LOSS TF 16-1/time?
Feb 14-15, 2014 170 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V "Super Sectionals" State Qualifier Burke Paddock (Warsaw [NY]) LOSS FALL 3:53
* Reported matches only.

Similarly named wrestlers:

100% Dakota White (Holley [NY])
100% Dakota White (Jamestown Community College [NY])
100% Dakota White (Byron-Bergen [NY])
100% Dakota White (Lansing [NY])
76% Mat White (Duanesburg [NY])
76% Pat White (Hilton [NY])
75% Nathan White (Wilkes University [PA])
73% Coty White (Livonia [NY])
73% Dale White (John Jay (East Fishkill) [NY])
73% Matt White (Duanesburg [NY])
73% Zack White (Fort Ann [NY])
72% Lavonte White (Muskegon Community College [MI])
70% Aaron White (Chenango Forks [NY])
70% David White (Athens [PA])
70% David White (Glens Falls [NY])
70% Grant White (South Jefferson [NY])
70% Jacob White (Juniata [PA])
70% Jacob White (Holland Patent [NY])
70% Mason White (Tri-Valley [PA])
70% Sarah White (Simon Fraser University [BC])
70% Scott White (Lyndonville [NY])
67% Colton White (Guilderland [NY])
67% Dustin White (Greece Olympia [NY])
67% Dustin White (Wellsville [NY])
67% Dustin White (Greece Athena [NY])
67% Jay White (Montrose [NY])
67% Jay White (Montrose [PA])
67% Robert White (Hughesville [PA])
67% Ron White (Gowanda [NY])
67% Sam White (Perry (Massillon) [OH])
67% Sam White (Wayland-Cohocton [NY])
67% Sam White (Williamsville North [NY])
67% Tom White (Lockport [NY])
64% Adam White (Catskill [NY])
64% Alan White (Holley [NY])
64% Alan White (Byron-Bergen [NY])
64% Bert White (Albion [NY])
64% Brad White (Miami University [OH])
64% Brandon White (Herkimer [NY])
64% Cameron White (Hamburg [NY])
64% Cody White (Letchworth [NY])
64% Cody White (Livonia [NY])
64% Dave Whyte (Red Creek [NY])
64% Deshoun White (Southern Illinois University Edwardsville [IL])
64% Desmond White (Olean [NY])
64% Josh White (Cooperstown [NY])
64% Luke White (Blairsville [PA])
64% Madison White (Bishop Kearney [NY])
64% Mike White (Pembroke [NY])
64% Sean White (Muskegon Community College [MI])
63% M White (Duanesburg [NY])
63% R White (Duanesburg [NY])
62% Garrison White (Jay M. Robinson [NC])
61% Casey White (University of Michigan [MI])
61% David Whyte (Red Creek [NY])
61% Frank Waite (Salem [NY])
61% Jacob Waite (Alexander [NY])
61% Jared White (Wilson [NY])
61% Keith White (Lyndonville [NY])
61% Korey White (Lansingburgh [NY])
61% Larry White (Palmyra-Macedon [NY])
61% Matt Withey (Spencerport [NY])
61% Randy White (Duanesburg [NY])
61% Steve White (Solvay [NY])
60% Ed White (Gowanda [NY])
60% Ty White (ATWA [NY])
60% Ty White (Alfred State College [NY])
60% Ty White (Warsaw [NY])
59% Scott Whitehead (Rural Retreat [VA])
59% White (Massena [NY])
59% White (Whitehall [NY])
59% White (Corinth [NY])
59% White (Schenectady [NY])
58% Albert White (St. Rita of Cascia [IL])
58% Austin White (Salamanca [NY])
58% Jacob Withey (Spencerport [NY])
58% Jasper White (Ithaca [NY])
58% Jerome White (Darton College [GA])
58% Justin White (Hornell [NY])
58% Justin White (Cairo-Durham [NY])
58% Nelson White (Duanesburg [NY])
58% Tanner White (Schuylkill Valley [PA])
58% Travis White (Warsaw [NY])
56% Anthony White (Holy Trinity [NY])
56% Cassidy White (Corinth [NY])
56% James Whittet (University at Albany [NY])
56% Michael White (Sodus [NY])
55% C.J. White (Brockport [NY])
55% C.J. White (East High (Rochester) [NY])
55% Cody Waite (Letchworth [NY])
55% Kyle White (Fort Ann [NY])
55% Paul Waite (Eisenhower [PA])
55% Rich White (Albion [NY])
55% Ryan Waite (Ilion [NY])
55% Scott Witt (Palmyra-Macedon [NY])
55% Vern White (Spencerport [NY])
54% Everette White (North Carolina [NC])
54% Lawrence White (Appalachian State University [NC])
52% Chris White (Butler [PA])
52% Chris White (Chenango Forks [NY])
52% Chris White (Randolph [NY])
52% Corey Waite (Team Cook [NY])
52% Corey Waite (Binghamton University [NY])
52% David Wheat (Southern Springs [NY])
52% David Wheat (Southern Cayuga [NY])
52% Scott Wheat (Southern Springs [NY])
52% Scott Wheat (Southern Cayuga [NY])
52% Sean Whitty (Amsterdam [NY])
52% Steve Waite (Hudson Falls [NY])
52% Steve Waite (Edinboro University [PA])
52% Steve Waite (Fort Leboeuf [PA])
52% Tyler White (Mount Anthony [VT])
52% Tyler White (Mount Anthony [PA])
52% Tyler White (Warsaw [NY])
52% Tyler White (Watervliet [NY])
52% Tyrel White (Whitehall [NY])
52% Tyrel White (GF2W [NY])
52% Tyrel White (Columbia University [NY])
50% Andrew White (Mill River [VT])
50% Steven Waite (Hudson Falls [NY])
48% Cody Wait (Letchworth [NY])
48% Jake Watt (Central Mountain [PA])
48% Jerrell White (Schenectady [NY])
48% John Witt (Waterloo [NY])
48% Josh Witt (Waterloo [NY])
47% Waite (Ilion [NY])
47% Waite (Rushford [NY])
47% Waite (Hudson Falls [NY])
45% Cabel Witt (Holley [NY])
45% David Wade (Eastern Michigan University [MI])
45% Derek Weed (Penfield [NY])
45% Fred Whitt (Red Creek [NY])
45% Jacob Watt (Central Mountain [PA])
45% Jacob Weed (Kendall [NY])
45% Russ Waite (Cattaraugus [NY])
43% Tevin Whitt (Geneseo [NY])
42% Cameron Wade (St. Peter Chanel [OH])
42% Cameron Wade (Pennsylvania State University [PA])
40% Garrett Wyatt (Cortland [NY])
40% Ron Wade (Kenmore West [NY])
38% Brad Wade (Islip [NY])
38% Dave Wood (Lyndonville [NY])
38% Dave Wood (Penfield [NY])
38% Demarree Wyatt (Sodus [NY])
38% Jake Wood (Campbell-Savona [NY])
38% Sean Wade (Le Roy [NY])
36% Aaron Wood (Caledonia-Mumford [NY])
36% David Wood (Penfield [NY])
36% Devon Wood (Schuylerville [NY])
36% Dylan Wood (Walton [NY])
36% Jacob Wood (Camden [NY])
36% Lance Wade (Islip [NY])
35% Colton Wood (Wayland-Cohocton [NY])
35% Holden Waid (South Seneca [NY])
33% Brandon Wood (Hammondsport [NY])
33% Garrett Wood (Idaho [ID])
33% Nicolas Wood (Canandaigua [NY])
30% Jed Wade (Columbia University [NY])
30% Jon Wood (Solvay [NY])
30% Rob Wood (Avoca [NY])
30% Tom Wood (Le Roy [NY])
29% Andy Wade (Anderson University [SC])
29% Evan Wood (Alfred-Almond [NY])
29% John Wood (Ithaca [NY])
29% Josh Wood (Southern Illinois University Edwardsville [IL])
29% Kyle Wade (Islip [NY])
29% Nate Wood (Saranac [NY])
29% Nick Wood (Canandaigua [NY])
29% Ryan Wood (Johnson City [NY])
27% Asron Wood (Caledonia-Mumford [NY])
27% Brian Wood (Dansville [NY])
27% Brian Wood (Hammondsport [NY])
27% Brody Wood (Keshequa [NY])
27% Bryan Wood (Dansville [NY])
27% Bryan Wood (Hammondsport [NY])
27% Chase Wood (Keshequa [NY])
27% Chris Wade (Nassau Community College [NY])
27% Chris Wade (Islip [NY])
27% Harle Wood (Keshequa [NY])
27% James Wood (Franklin (Rochester) [NY])
27% Shawn Wood (Rush-Henrietta [NY])
26% Austin Wood (Coxsackie-Athens [NY])
26% Austin Wood (Candor [NY])
26% Harlee Wood (Keshequa [NY])
26% Justin Wood (University of Central Oklahoma [OK])
26% Kelvon Wood (Lansingburgh [NY])
26% Travis Wood (Sierra College [CA])
25% Branden Wood (Gouverneur [NY])
25% Sherman Wood (Champlain Valley Union [VT])
20% Nic Wood (Canandaigua [NY])
18% Chris Wood (Lyons [NY])
18% Chris Wood (Corning [NY])
18% Keith Witt (Kent State University [OH])
18% Steve Wood (South Glens Falls [NY])
18% Tyler Wood (Le Roy [NY])
18% Tyler Wood (Queensbury [NY])
17% Heitham Wady (West Genesee [NY])
17% Hunter Wood (Army [NY])
17% Hunter Wood (Keshequa [NY])
17% Jeffrey Wood (Dundee [NY])
13% Wood (Queensbury [NY])
13% Wood (South Glens Falls [NY])
13% Wood (Saranac [NY])