matBURN » Teams » South Seneca [NY]
Tyler Piccolo

Statistics*
Wrestling
Season
Reported
Record
Pins
W-L
TF
W-L
MD
W-L
DEC
W-L
OTC
W-L
FFT
W
Fastest
Pin
Fastest
TF
2017-18 10-9-0 2-6 0-1 1-0 2-2 0-0 5 1:04 ---
2018-19 7-4-0 2-1 0-1 0-0 2-1 0-0 3 5:00 ---
2019-20 10-2-0 2-1 1-0 0-1 3-0 0-0 4 1:09 ---
2020-21 3-0-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 1 1:16 ---
2021-22 4-2-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 3-1 0-0 0 2:29 ---

Matches*
Date Weight Event Opponent WLT Result
Dec 1-2, 2017 120 lbs Mark Stephens Classic --- WIN FFT 
Dec 1-2, 2017 113 lbs Mark Stephens Classic Robert Gerdus (Johnson City [NY]) LOSS FALL 0:32
Dec 1-2, 2017 113 lbs Mark Stephens Classic Joey Deteye (Newark [NY]) LOSS FALL 3:51
Dec 1-2, 2017 113 lbs Mark Stephens Classic --- WIN FFT 
Dec 1-2, 2017 113 lbs Mark Stephens Classic --- WIN FFT 
Dec 1-2, 2017 113 lbs Mark Stephens Classic Lukas Bacon (Horseheads [NY]) LOSS FALL 1:40
Dec 16, 2017 113 lbs South Seneca Falcon Duals Tristyn Moyer (Holley-Kendall [NY]) LOSS FALL 1:35
Dec 16, 2017 113 lbs South Seneca Falcon Duals Dylan Hawn (Williamson [NY]) WIN DEC 4-2
Dec 16, 2017 113 lbs South Seneca Falcon Duals Ryleigh Duryee (Letchworth [NY]) LOSS FALL 2:59
Dec 16, 2017 113 lbs South Seneca Falcon Duals Dominic Greenwood (Hannibal [NY]) LOSS FALL 0:31
Dec 21, 2017 113 lbs Dundee [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Jaden Ault (Dundee [NY]) WIN FALL 1:04
Jan 9, 2018 113 lbs Lyons [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 9, 2018 113 lbs Red Creek [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Jaiden Pisano (Red Creek [NY]) WIN MD 13-4
Jan 12, 2018 106 lbs Mike Watson Invitational Tournament Alexander Wilber (Maine-Endwell [NY]) LOSS DEC 5-1
Jan 16, 2018 113 lbs Red Jacket [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 17, 2018 113 lbs North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Brandon Manley (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) LOSS TF 17-2/3:40
Jan 23, 2018 113 lbs Port Byron [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Ronald Jones (Port Byron [NY]) WIN FALL 5:23
Jan 26, 2018 113 lbs Midlakes [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Aiden Conge (Midlakes [NY]) WIN DEC 10-9
Feb 2-3, 2018 106 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V Class B Wrestling Championships Devin Royce (Perry [NY]) LOSS DEC 9-3
Dec 4, 2018 126 lbs Dundee [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Dec 6, 2018 126 lbs Mynderse [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Jakob Alcott (Mynderse [NY]) WIN FALL 0:53
Dec 12, 2018 126 lbs Lyons [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Dec 15, 2018 132 lbs Paul Davie Memorial Duals Jayden Pieniaszek (Holley-Kendall [NY]) LOSS TF 17-2/time?
Dec 20, 2018 126 lbs Port Byron [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Gabe Newton (Port Byron [NY]) LOSS DEC 12-6
Jan 5, 2019 120 lbs Red Jacket Invitational Wrestling Tournament Hunter Kamas (Irondequoit [NY]) WIN DEC 5-4
Jan 10, 2019 126 lbs Red Jacket [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 15, 2019 126 lbs South Seneca [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] Derek Colegrove (Waterloo [NY]) LOSS FALL 5:22
Jan 17, 2019 126 lbs Midlakes [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Ryan Peck-Elzey (Midlakes [NY]) LOSS SV 8-6 (1OT)
Jan 25, 2019 126 lbs North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Clayton Reed (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) WIN FALL 5:00
Feb 1-2, 2019 120 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V Class B Wrestling Championships Garret Thompson (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) WIN DEC 6-0
Dec 5, 2019 132 lbs Lyons [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Dec 6-7, 2019 132 lbs Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic Nathan Levey (Horseheads [NY]) WIN DEC 10-6
Dec 6-7, 2019 132 lbs Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic --- WIN FFT 
Dec 12, 2019 132 lbs Dundee [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Alex Hutchens (Dundee [NY]) WIN TF 15-0/time?
Dec 19, 2019 132 lbs Mynderse [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Bronc Petrie (Mynderse [NY]) WIN FALL 1:09
Dec 21, 2019 132 lbs Paul Davie Memorial Duals Tiante Murray (Letchworth [NY]) WIN FALL 3:26
Jan 9, 2020 138 lbs Red Creek [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 14, 2020 132 lbs Red Jacket [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 16, 2020 138 lbs North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Jonathan Payne (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) WIN DEC 7-6
Jan 21, 2020 132 lbs Port Byron/Union Springs [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Jack Smith (Port Byron/Union Springs [NY]) LOSS MD 10-2
Jan 30, 2020 138 lbs Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Damien Snyder (Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY]) LOSS FALL 2:50
Feb 1, 2020 132 lbs Walt Peterson Memorial Wrestling Tournament Nolan Foley (Attica/Batavia [NY]) WIN DEC 10-8
Feb 24, 2021 160 lbs Red Creek [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Devin Steurrys (Red Creek [NY]) WIN FALL 3:12
Feb 26, 2021 160 lbs Red Jacket [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Feb 27, 2021 152 lbs Mynderse [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Jack Nicholson (Mynderse [NY]) WIN FALL 1:16
Jan 8, 2022 152 lbs Odessa-Montour Duals Jed Lynch (Odessa-Montour/Watkins Glen [NY]) WIN DEC 11-5
Jan 11, 2022 160 lbs Churchville-Chili [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Jonathan Jeffers (Churchville-Chili [NY]) LOSS FALL time?
Jan 21-22, 2022 145 lbs Wayne-Finger Lakes League Wrestling Championships Jacob Mair (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) WIN DEC 10-6
Jan 25, 2022 145 lbs Alexander [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Kaden Lyons (Alexander [NY]) LOSS DEC 6-0
Jan 29, 2022 145 lbs Walt Peterson Memorial Wrestling Tournament Nathaniel Heusinger (Attica/Batavia [NY]) WIN DEC 9-6
Feb 5, 2022 145 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V Class B3 Wrestling Championships Dominic Eaton (Red Jacket [NY]) WIN FALL 2:29
* Reported matches only.