2018-19 South Seneca Wrestling |
Season: |
2018-19 |
Team Name: |
South Seneca |
Nickname: |
Falcons |
Colors: |
|
Head Coach: |
Ken Sweet |
Assistant Coach: |
John Barkee |
Assistant Coach: |
Ian Wagner |
Schedule
Date |
Time |
Site |
Event |
Location |
Note(s) |
Sat Nov 24 |
--- |
--- |
Newark JV Wrestling Tournament
|
Newark, NY |
--- |
Tue Dec 04 |
--- |
--- |
vs. Dundee [NY]
|
Ovid, NY |
--- |
Thu Dec 06 |
--- |
--- |
vs. Mynderse [NY]
|
Seneca Falls, NY |
--- |
Wed Dec 12 |
--- |
--- |
vs. Lyons [NY]
|
Lyons, NY |
--- |
Sat Dec 15 |
--- |
--- |
South Seneca Duals
|
Ovid, NY |
--- |
Thu Dec 20 |
--- |
--- |
vs. Port Byron [NY]
|
Port Byron, NY |
--- |
Fri Dec 28 |
--- |
--- |
Army Spc. Kenneth W. Haines Memorial Wrestling Tournament
|
Oswego, NY |
--- |
Sat Dec 29 |
--- |
--- |
Oswego, NY |
--- |
Thu Jan 03 |
--- |
--- |
vs. Red Creek [NY]
|
Red Creek, NY |
--- |
Sat Jan 05 |
--- |
--- |
Red Jacket Invitational Tournament
|
Shortsville, NY |
--- |
Thu Jan 10 |
--- |
--- |
vs. Red Jacket [NY]
|
Ovid, NY |
--- |
Fri Jan 11 |
--- |
--- |
Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament
|
Canandaigua, NY |
--- |
Sat Jan 12 |
--- |
--- |
Canandaigua, NY |
--- |
Tue Jan 15 |
--- |
--- |
vs. Waterloo [NY]
|
Ovid, NY |
--- |
Thu Jan 17 |
--- |
--- |
vs. Midlakes [NY]
|
Clifton Springs, NY |
--- |
Fri Jan 18 |
--- |
--- |
Wayne-Finger Lakes Wrestling Championships
|
Waterloo, NY |
--- |
Sat Jan 19 |
--- |
--- |
Waterloo, NY |
--- |
Fri Jan 25 |
--- |
--- |
vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY]
|
Ovid, NY |
--- |
Sat Jan 26 |
--- |
--- |
Avoca Invitational Tournament
|
Avoca, NY |
--- |
Fri Feb 01 |
--- |
--- |
NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships
|
Perry, NY |
--- |
Sat Feb 02 |
--- |
--- |
Perry, NY |
--- |
Fri Feb 08 |
--- |
--- |
NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships
|
Brockport, NY |
--- |
Sat Feb 09 |
--- |
--- |
Brockport, NY |
--- |
Fri Feb 22 |
--- |
--- |
NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships
|
Albany, NY |
--- |
Sat Feb 23 |
--- |
--- |
Albany, NY |
--- |
|
|