matBURN » Teams » Attica [NY]
Lance Compton

Statistics*
Wrestling
Season
Reported
Record
Pins
W-L
TF
W-L
MD
W-L
DEC
W-L
OTC
W-L
FFT
W
Fastest
Pin
Fastest
TF
2006-07 2-0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 0 --- ---
2007-08 16-7-0 7-1 2-0 2-1 4-5 0-0 1 1:03 4:29
2008-09 28-4-0 8-0 3-0 5-1 12-2 0-0 0 1:10 4:06
2009-10 26-3-0 10-0 3-0 2-1 7-2 0-0 4 1:03 3:48
2010-11 21-2-0 9-0 3-0 2-0 4-2 0-0 2 1:50 2:52

Matches*
Date Weight Event Opponent WLT Result
Dec 8-9, 2006 103 lbs Attica Blue Devil Classic Justin Michel (Lancaster [NY]) WIN DEC 6-1
Dec 19, 2006 112 lbs Attica [NY] vs. Pembroke [NY] Michael Seamans (Pembroke [NY]) WIN DEC 4-1
Nov 24, 2007 119 lbs West Seneca East Duals Jeremy Ruiz (Kenmore East [NY]) WIN DEC 8-4
Nov 24, 2007 119 lbs West Seneca East Duals Nick Marrinelli (West Seneca West [NY]) WIN TF 19-3/4:29
Nov 24, 2007 119 lbs West Seneca East Duals Mason Peake (Hilton [NY]) WIN FALL 1:55
Nov 24, 2007 119 lbs West Seneca East Duals Rob Broda (Eden [NY]) LOSS FALL 0:37
Dec 7-8, 2007 125 lbs Sgt. Richard Romesser Attica Blue Devil Challenge Adam Kerxhalli (Brockport [NY]) LOSS DEC 9-3
Dec 18, 2007 119 lbs Attica [NY] vs. Lyndonville [NY] Ross Burgess (Lyndonville [NY]) WIN MD 9-1
Dec 20, 2007 119 lbs Attica [NY] vs. Byron-Bergen [NY] Jim Causyn (Byron-Bergen [NY]) WIN DEC 6-1
Jan 5, 2008 119 lbs Midlakes Duals Alex Lebowitz (Brighton [NY]) WIN FALL 4:36
Jan 5, 2008 119 lbs Midlakes Duals --- WIN FFT 
Jan 5, 2008 119 lbs Midlakes Duals Jesus Diaz (Waterloo [NY]) WIN FALL 3:27
Jan 5, 2008 119 lbs Midlakes Duals C.J. Robinson (Marion [NY]) WIN FALL 2:42
Jan 5, 2008 119 lbs Midlakes Duals Sean Walton (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) LOSS MD 13-0
Jan 9, 2008 119 lbs Attica [NY] vs. Newark [NY] Jacob Lynch (Newark [NY]) WIN FALL 1:03
Jan 17, 2008 119 lbs Attica [NY] vs. Pembroke [NY] Cody Pahuta (Pembroke [NY]) WIN FALL 3:31
Jan 18, 2008 119 lbs UB Double Duals Tyler Libbey (Phoenix [NY]) WIN FALL 0:39
Jan 25-26, 2008 119 lbs Fred Bell Memorial Grove City Invitational Jordan Powell (Commodore Perry [PA]) LOSS DEC 3-1
Jan 25-26, 2008 119 lbs Fred Bell Memorial Grove City Invitational Christian Drain (North East [PA]) WIN DEC 3-2
Jan 29, 2008 119 lbs Attica [NY] vs. Kendall [NY] Zack Sobieraski (Kendall [NY]) WIN DEC 6-1
Jan 31, 2008 119 lbs Alexander [NY] vs. Attica [NY] Zach Heberlein (Alexander [NY]) WIN TF 16-0/4:30
Feb 2, 2008 119 lbs Attica [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Collin English (South Seneca [NY]) WIN MD 15-2
Feb 5, 2008 119 lbs Attica [NY] vs. Holley [NY] Tim Banks (Holley [NY]) LOSS DEC 2-1
Feb 15-16, 2008 119 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V Class BBBB Wrestling Championships Bobby Surman (Attica [NY]) LOSS DEC 3-2
Feb 22-23, 2008 119 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V 62nd Annual Wrestling Championships and 41st Annual State Qualifier Bobby Surman (Attica [NY]) LOSS DEC 4-2
Dec 3, 2008 130 lbs Attica [NY] vs. Byron-Bergen [NY] Adam Hixenbaugh (Byron-Bergen [NY]) WIN FALL 1:45
Dec 3, 2008 125 lbs Attica [NY] vs. Lyndonville [NY] Brooks Boyle (Lyndonville [NY]) WIN DEC 12-6
Dec 12-13, 2008 125 lbs Sgt. Richard Romesser Attica Blue Devil Challenge Matt Waldmiller (Lancaster [NY]) WIN DEC 8-4
Dec 12-13, 2008 125 lbs Sgt. Richard Romesser Attica Blue Devil Challenge Dan Schickler (Brockport [NY]) WIN DEC score?
Dec 12-13, 2008 125 lbs Sgt. Richard Romesser Attica Blue Devil Challenge Garrett Swarm (Hempfield Area [PA]) WIN DEC 7-6
Dec 12-13, 2008 125 lbs Sgt. Richard Romesser Attica Blue Devil Challenge Dakota Shea (Franklin Regional [PA]) WIN DEC 9-3
Dec 12-13, 2008 125 lbs Sgt. Richard Romesser Attica Blue Devil Challenge Michael Alvarez (Fredonia [NY]) WIN TF 19-4/4:06
Dec 19-20, 2008 125 lbs McDonald's Marion Brutal Clash Deryk Garland (Susquenita [PA]) WIN MD 11-1
Dec 19-20, 2008 125 lbs McDonald's Marion Brutal Clash Deryk Garland (Susquenita [PA]) WIN MD 14-5
Dec 19-20, 2008 125 lbs McDonald's Marion Brutal Clash Ian Stoecki (Warwick [PA]) WIN DEC 9-4
Dec 29-30, 2008 125 lbs 4th Annual Brockway "Big Dog" Invitational Tournament Patrick Myers (Penn Cambria [PA]) LOSS DEC 6-1
Jan 6, 2009 135 lbs Attica [NY] vs. Newark [NY] Lucas Ginther (Newark [NY]) WIN DEC 6-2
Jan 9-10, 2009 125 lbs 34th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament Ben Mowry (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) WIN DEC 5-4
Jan 14, 2009 125 lbs Attica [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] Weaver (Pioneer [NY]) WIN FALL 0:29
Jan 17, 2009 125 lbs Midlakes Duals Alex Lebowitz (Brighton [NY]) WIN MD 13-1
Jan 17, 2009 125 lbs Midlakes Duals Cody Ripa (South Seneca [NY]) WIN FALL 3:43
Jan 21, 2009 130 lbs Attica [NY] vs. Pembroke [NY] Colby Sanner (Pembroke [NY]) WIN FALL 3:22
Jan 22, 2009 130 lbs Alexander [NY] vs. Attica [NY] Brandon Toporczyk (Alexander [NY]) WIN FALL 1:10
Jan 25, 2009 125 lbs Attica [NY] vs. Phoenix [NY] Zach Lytle (Phoenix [NY]) WIN MD 15-1
Jan 30-31, 2009 125 lbs Fred Bell Memorial Grove City Invitational Travis Burge (Sharpsville [PA]) WIN FALL 0:31
Jan 30-31, 2009 125 lbs Fred Bell Memorial Grove City Invitational Steve Spearman (McDowell [PA]) LOSS MD 12-3
Jan 30-31, 2009 125 lbs Fred Bell Memorial Grove City Invitational Mitch Wilston (Eisenhower [PA]) WIN FALL 3:50
Jan 30-31, 2009 125 lbs Fred Bell Memorial Grove City Invitational Trevor McCauley (Redbank Valley [PA]) WIN DEC 1-0
Jan 30-31, 2009 125 lbs Fred Bell Memorial Grove City Invitational Matt Gregory (North East [PA]) LOSS DFLT time?
Jan 30-31, 2009 125 lbs Fred Bell Memorial Grove City Invitational Kevin Duncan (Oil City [PA]) WIN FALL 3:31
Feb 3, 2009 140 lbs Attica [NY] vs. Holley [NY] Josh Avila (Holley [NY]) WIN MD 10-2
Feb 7, 2009 125 lbs Attica [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] Steve Maier (Spencerport [NY]) WIN DEC 9-4
Feb 13-14, 2009 125 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V Class BBB Wrestling Championships Ben Mowry (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) WIN DEC 6-0
Feb 20-21, 2009 125 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V 63rd Annual Wrestling Championships and 42nd Annual State Qualifier Greg Shove (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) LOSS DEC 4-2
Feb 20-21, 2009 125 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V 63rd Annual Wrestling Championships and 42nd Annual State Qualifier Devon Paul (Campbell-Savona [NY]) WIN TF 16-1/time?
Feb 20-21, 2009 125 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V 63rd Annual Wrestling Championships and 42nd Annual State Qualifier Colby Sanner (Pembroke [NY]) WIN TF 16-1/time?
Feb 20-21, 2009 125 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V 63rd Annual Wrestling Championships and 42nd Annual State Qualifier Luke Camp (Marion [NY]) WIN DEC 5-4
Dec 4-5, 2009 140 lbs Tonawanda Team Duals Will Ely (Batavia [NY]) WIN DEC 8-2
Dec 4-5, 2009 140 lbs Tonawanda Team Duals Kelly Gordon (Kenmore East [NY]) WIN FALL 2:29
Dec 4-5, 2009 140 lbs Tonawanda Team Duals --- WIN FFT 
Dec 4-5, 2009 140 lbs Tonawanda Team Duals Jake Polen (Tonawanda [NY]) WIN FALL 1:20
Dec 4-5, 2009 135 lbs Tonawanda Team Duals Sam Follman (Lyndonville [NY]) WIN FALL 2:19
Dec 4-5, 2009 140 lbs Tonawanda Team Duals Zack Fumerelle (Sweet Home [NY]) LOSS DEC 3-2
Dec 4-5, 2009 135 lbs Tonawanda Team Duals Jeff Klein (Lackawanna [NY]) WIN FALL 1:20
Dec 4-5, 2009 135 lbs Tonawanda Team Duals Dillon Murphy (Holley [NY]) WIN MD 16-3
Dec 8, 2009 140 lbs Attica [NY] vs. Byron-Bergen [NY] Adam Hixenbaugh (Byron-Bergen [NY]) WIN FALL 3:40
Dec 11-12, 2009 130 lbs Sgt. Richard Romesser Attica Blue Devil Challenge Tom Crawford (Churchville-Chili [NY]) WIN FALL 2:08
Dec 11-12, 2009 130 lbs Sgt. Richard Romesser Attica Blue Devil Challenge Justin Wagner (Alden [NY]) WIN DEC 3-1
Dec 15, 2009 135 lbs Attica [NY] vs. Lyndonville [NY] Sam Follman (Lyndonville [NY]) WIN FALL 3:53
Dec 18-19, 2009 130 lbs 25th Annual STWOA Holiday Classic Amani Bosko (Warren [PA]) WIN DEC 7-0
Dec 28-29, 2009 130 lbs Brockway "Big Dog" Invitational Tournament Patrick Myers (Penn Cambria [PA]) LOSS MD 12-2
Jan 7, 2010 130 lbs Attica [NY] vs. Pembroke [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 8-9, 2010 130 lbs 35th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Tournament Tom Crawford (Churchville-Chili [NY]) WIN DEC 4-1
Jan 12, 2010 135 lbs Attica [NY] vs. Kendall [NY] Gabe Sobieraski (Kendall [NY]) WIN TF 17-2/time?
Jan 16, 2010 130 lbs Midlakes Duals Tyler Jansen (Midlakes [NY]) WIN TF 19-4/time?
Jan 16, 2010 135 lbs Midlakes Duals Nick Pultz (Cato-Meridian [NY]) WIN TF score?/3:48
Jan 16, 2010 130 lbs Midlakes Duals --- WIN FFT 
Jan 16, 2010 130 lbs Midlakes Duals Jake Perry (South Seneca [NY]) WIN FALL 1:03
Jan 16, 2010 130 lbs Midlakes Duals Ricky Affronti (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) WIN MD 14-2
Jan 20, 2010 130 lbs Attica [NY] vs. Holley [NY] Dillon Murphy (Holley [NY]) WIN FALL 3:21
Jan 21, 2010 135 lbs Alexander [NY] vs. Attica [NY] Steve Geyer (Alexander [NY]) WIN FALL 1:21
Jan 27, 2010 130 lbs Attica [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 31, 2010 135 lbs Cornell University High School Duals James Loomis (Mexico [NY]) WIN DEC 5-1
Feb 5-6, 2010 130 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V Class BBB Wrestling Championships Greg Shove (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) WIN OTD 5-4 (1OT)
Feb 12-13, 2010 130 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V 64th Annual Wrestling Championships and 43rd Annual State Qualifier Greg Shove (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) WIN DEC 3-1
Feb 26-27, 2010 130 lbs 48th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Nick Wilcox (Greene [NY]) LOSS DEC 6-2
Dec 3-4, 2010 140 lbs Matthew Marino Invitational Tournament Collin Greco (Union-Endicott [NY]) WIN FALL 0:33
Dec 3-4, 2010 140 lbs Matthew Marino Invitational Tournament Steve Basile (Victor [NY]) WIN FALL 4:41
Dec 3-4, 2010 140 lbs Matthew Marino Invitational Tournament Lewis Cucchiara (Gates Chili [NY]) WIN DEC 5-4
Dec 3-4, 2010 140 lbs Matthew Marino Invitational Tournament Justin Williams (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) WIN FALL 3:59
Dec 3-4, 2010 140 lbs Matthew Marino Invitational Tournament Dyllyn Salathiel (Webster Thomas [NY]) WIN FALL 0:53
Dec 3-4, 2010 140 lbs Matthew Marino Invitational Tournament Quinton Murphy (Holley [NY]) LOSS DEC 8-3
Dec 3-4, 2010 140 lbs Matthew Marino Invitational Tournament Ryan Pinzer (Phoenix [NY]) WIN FALL 0:47
Dec 3-4, 2010 140 lbs Matthew Marino Invitational Tournament Ray Eastman (Mexico [NY]) WIN TF score?/2:52
Dec 10-11, 2010 135 lbs 4th Annual Sgt. Richard Romesser Attica Blue Devil Challenge Jay Ives (Langley [VA]) WIN MD 12-0
Dec 14, 2010 145 lbs Attica [NY] vs. Byron-Bergen [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Dec 17-18, 2010 135 lbs 26th Annual STWOA Holiday Classic Mike Feeney (Lockport [NY]) WIN DEC 6-0
Jan 11, 2011 145 lbs Attica [NY] vs. Kendall [NY] Dan McLaren (Kendall [NY]) WIN TF 15-0/time?
Jan 19, 2011 135 lbs Attica [NY] vs. Holley [NY] Quinton Murphy (Holley [NY]) LOSS DEC 7-3
Jan 20, 2011 145 lbs Alexander [NY] vs. Attica [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 25, 2011 145 lbs Attica [NY] vs. Lyndonville [NY] Josh Houseman (Lyndonville [NY]) WIN FALL 0:24
Jan 26, 2011 145 lbs Attica [NY] vs. Pembroke [NY] Joseph Kurch (Pembroke [NY]) WIN FALL time?
Jan 26, 2011 135 lbs Attica [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] Jake Royce (Warsaw [NY]) WIN TF 15-0/time?
Jan 28-29, 2011 140 lbs Fred Bell Memorial Grove City Invitational Seth Rendulic (Conneaut Lake [PA]) WIN FALL 1:50
Jan 28-29, 2011 140 lbs Fred Bell Memorial Grove City Invitational Andrew O'Polka (Lakeview [PA]) WIN FALL 2:45
Jan 28-29, 2011 140 lbs Fred Bell Memorial Grove City Invitational Allin Reges (Commodore Perry [PA]) WIN NA 
Feb 4-5, 2011 140 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V Class BBB Wrestling Championships Jake Harvey (Le Roy [NY]) WIN MD 15-4
Feb 11-12, 2011 140 lbs NYSPHSAA Section V 65th Annual Wrestling Championships and 44th Annual State Qualifier Micah Nagy (Letchworth [NY]) WIN DEC 7-0
Feb 25-26, 2011 140 lbs 49th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Dylan Duncanson (Medina [NY]) WIN DEC 3-0
* Reported matches only.