Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2018 |
113 lbs |
47th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Brodie Little (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 16-1/time? |
Dec 5, 2018 |
120 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. West Seneca [NY] |
Paul Cantafio (West Seneca [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-2 |
Dec 8, 2018 |
113 lbs |
44th Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Jeremy Ianno (Liverpool [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 11-6 |
Dec 19, 2018 |
113 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
Hyde Horning (Lake Shore [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:11 |
Dec 21, 2018 |
113 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Harith Alkhalaf (Sweet Home [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Dec 27-28, 2018 |
113 lbs |
53rd Annual Teike/Bernabi Wrestling Tournament |
Seth Russo (Spencerport [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 10-1 |
Jan 2, 2019 |
113 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Iroquois [NY] |
Eric Qian (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 9, 2019 |
113 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] |
Dylan Lyness (Starpoint [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 15-3 |
Jan 12, 2019 |
113 lbs |
Williamsville North Spartan Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Jaden Friel (Williamsville South [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:28 |
Jan 26, 2019 |
113 lbs |
33rd Annual Ken-Ton Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Alex Skowronski (East Aurora [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-2 |
Feb 2, 2019 |
113 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships |
Trent Reid (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-0 |
Feb 9, 2019 |
113 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 69th Annual Wrestling Championships and 56th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Trent Reid (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-0 |
Dec 18, 2019 |
113 lbs |
Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Iroquois [NY] |
Anthony Raczka (Cheektowaga [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:53 |
Dec 20-21, 2019 |
113 lbs |
1st Annual Linda C. Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Andrew Lucinski (Newfane [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 15-1 |
Dec 28, 2019 |
113 lbs |
Grand Island Duals |
Jake Daly (Brockport [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 2, 2020 |
120 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Springville-Griffith [NY] |
Shilo Rogers (Springville-Griffith [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 4, 2020 |
113 lbs |
4th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Lucas Hoffman (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:32 |
Jan 4, 2020 |
113 lbs |
4th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Austin Chase (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-1 |
Jan 8, 2020 |
113 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Lackawanna [NY] |
Nagi Fadel (Lackawanna [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 15, 2020 |
113 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Maryvale [NY] |
Jon Smith (Maryvale [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 17-18, 2020 |
113 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Nagi Fadel (Lackawanna [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:51 |
Jan 22, 2020 |
120 lbs |
Eden [NY] vs. Iroquois [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 25, 2020 |
113 lbs |
Ken-Ton Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Dylan Lyness (Starpoint [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-2 |
Jan 29, 2020 |
120 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] |
Nick Szortyka (Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Feb 4, 2020 |
113 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Letchworth [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 8, 2020 |
113 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships |
Daniel Kirsch (Pioneer [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:56 |
Feb 15, 2020 |
113 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 70th Annual Wrestling Championships and 57th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Trent Burchanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 6:23 |
Feb 28-29, 2020 |
113 lbs |
58th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Logan Campbell (Coxsackie-Athens [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-0 |
Apr 2, 2021 |
120 lbs |
Journeymen New York State Wrestling Championships |
Daniel Kirsch (Pioneer [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-0 |
Jun 3, 2021 |
126 lbs |
Eden [NY] vs. Iroquois [NY] |
John Vicario (Eden [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:22 |
Jun 3, 2021 |
126 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] |
Gerald Molnar (Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jun 3, 2021 |
132 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Springville-Griffith [NY] |
Lili Cornwall (Springville-Griffith [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jun 5, 2021 |
126 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] |
Evan Pignataro (Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:37 |
Jun 5, 2021 |
126 lbs |
Grand Island [NY] vs. Iroquois [NY] |
Eli Linenfelser (Grand Island [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jun 5, 2021 |
126 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Jaden Friel (Williamsville South [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:56 |
Jun 8, 2021 |
126 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Iroquois [NY] |
Riley Kirst (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:09 |
Jun 10, 2021 |
132 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Kenmore West [NY] |
Alexander Grohman (Kenmore West [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:14 |
Jun 12, 2021 |
126 lbs |
Clarence Clash |
Zachary Dellinger (Williamsville North [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jun 12, 2021 |
126 lbs |
Clarence Clash |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jun 12, 2021 |
126 lbs |
Clarence Clash |
Zach Dicey (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jun 19, 2021 |
126 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 71st Annual Wrestling Championships (D2) |
John Vicario (Eden [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 11-5 |
Dec 11, 2021 |
138 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Aidan Gillings (Newfane [NY]) |
LOSS |
DFLT time? |
Dec 11, 2021 |
132 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Griffin LaPlante (Starpoint [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-2 |
Dec 15, 2021 |
132 lbs |
Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Iroquois [NY] |
Luc Pelletier (Cheektowaga [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:35 |
Dec 17-18, 2021 |
132 lbs |
2nd Annual Linda C. Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Griffin LaPlante (Starpoint [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 1-0 |
Dec 22, 2021 |
145 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Iroquois [NY] |
Aiden Passmore (East Aurora [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:26 |
Jan 12, 2022 |
132 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Kaycee Chase (Williamsville South [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 24-5/time? |
Jan 14-15, 2022 |
126 lbs |
21st Annual Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Will Allen (Corry [PA]) |
WIN |
MD 18-4 |
Jan 19, 2022 |
126 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Iroquois [NY] |
Joseph Magnano (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:25 |
Jan 21-22, 2022 |
126 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Xander Kirsch (Pioneer [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-2 |
Jan 25, 2022 |
132 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Jayden Pham (Sweet Home [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:02 |
Jan 26, 2022 |
132 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] |
Griffin LaPlante (Starpoint [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-1 |
Jan 29, 2022 |
126 lbs |
Ken-Ton Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Amarfio Reynolds (Niagara Falls [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-2 |
Feb 5, 2022 |
132 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships |
Brady Wilkinson (Iroquois [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:29 |
Feb 12, 2022 |
132 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 72nd Annual Wrestling Championships and 58th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Karsen DePasquale (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-2 |