matBURN » Teams » St. Joseph's » 2011-12
2011-12 St. Joseph's Wrestling


Marauders Wrestling
Marauders Wrestling
Marauders Wrestling

Season: 2011-12
Team Name: St. Joseph's
Nickname: Marauders
Colors:
     Maroon
     White
     Silver
Head Coach: Brad Devlin
Assistant Varsity Coach: Ed Jakubowski
Assistant Varsity Coach: Pete Kennedy
Assistant Varsity Coach: Kyle McGregor
Assistant Varsity Coach: Craig Ostrum
 
Album: General

Marauders Wrestling Marauders St. Joe's
 
Schedule
Date Time Site Event Location Note(s)
Sat Dec 03 --- AWAY Byron-Bergen Invitational Tournament Bergen, NY ---
Sat Dec 03 --- --- Bergen, NY ---
Tue Dec 06 5:30 pm AWAY vs. Gow [NY] South Wales, NY The Gow School
Tue Dec 06 5:30 pm AWAY vs. St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY] South Wales, NY The Gow School
Thu Dec 08 5:30 pm HOME vs. Niagara Catholic [NY] Buffalo, NY ---
Sat Dec 10 --- --- Cheektowaga Warrior Duals Cheektowaga, NY ---
Sat Dec 10 --- AWAY Cheektowaga, NY ---
Sat Dec 10 --- AWAY Depew Wildcat Invitational Depew, NY ---
Fri Dec 16 7:00 pm HOME vs. Amherst [NY] Buffalo, NY ---
Sat Dec 17 --- AWAY Williamsville South JV Tournament Williamsville, NY ---
Tue Dec 20 7:00 pm HOME vs. Williamsville South [NY] Buffalo, NY ---
Thu Dec 22 6:00 pm AWAY vs. Holley [NY] Holley, NY ---
Tue Dec 27 --- AWAY
Spencerport Invitational Tournament
--- ---
Wed Dec 28 --- AWAY Akron Invitational Tournament Akron, NY JV Tournament
Wed Dec 28 --- --- Teike/Bernabi Invitational Wrestling Tournament Spencerport, NY ---
Thu Dec 29 --- AWAY Akron Invitational Tournament Akron, NY ---
Thu Dec 29 --- --- Teike/Bernabi Invitational Wrestling Tournament Spencerport, NY ---
Tue Jan 03 5:00 pm AWAY vs. Warsaw [NY] Warsaw, NY ---
Fri Jan 06 --- AWAY Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Invitational Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Tue Jan 10 6:00 pm HOME vs. Canisius [NY] Buffalo, NY ---
Fri Jan 13 --- AWAY Lockport Invitational Tournament Lockport, NY JV & Varsity
Sat Jan 21 --- AWAY
Catholic High Schools Athletic Association (CHSAA) Duals
--- ---
Thu Jan 26 5:30 pm HOME vs. Gowanda [NY] Buffalo, NY ---
Sat Jan 28 --- AWAY Ken-Ton Invitational Tournament Tonawanda, NY JV
Sat Jan 28 --- AWAY Lewiston-Porter Tournament Youngstown, NY ---
Wed Feb 01 6:30 pm AWAY vs. St. Francis [NY] Athol Springs, NY ---
Sun Feb 05 --- AWAY
MMHSAA Championship Tournament
--- ---
Sun Feb 05 --- --- Monsignor Martin All-Catholic Wrestling Championships Athol Springs, NY ---
Sat Feb 11 --- AWAY Catholic High Schools Athletic Association (CHSAA) Championship Wrestling Tournament Staten Island, NY ---
Fri Feb 24 --- AWAY
NYSPHSAA State Championship Wrestling Tournament
--- ---
Mon Jun 04 --- --- Cobra Summer Dual Meet League Depew, NY ---

Roster
Weight (lbs) Name Hometown Year Matches
99-182 Angelo Caruso --- --- 6
99-106 Dominic Caruso --- --- 11
99-106 Girard Marotto --- --- 8
106 Landon Mackinnon --- --- 1
113-120 Chris Ulm --- --- 6
120 Derek Penman --- --- 13
126-132 Travis Berube --- --- 14
126 Jakai Harrison --- --- 1
126 Angel Leon --- --- 9
126-132 Max Long --- --- 4
132-145 Ryan Nicholas --- --- 5
138 Pat Mang --- --- 17
138-145 Brian Pilski --- --- 2
138 Dominick Teoli --- --- 1
145 Nick Custodi --- --- 1
145-152 Richie Jones --- --- 14
152-170 Liam Kearney --- --- 15
152-160 Patrick McDonnell --- --- 7
152-170 Zack O'Connell --- --- 10
152 Nicholas Ryan --- --- 1
160-170 Charlie Cryan --- --- 4
160 Bobby Wilson --- --- 1
170 Charlie --- --- 1
182 Joe Kennedy --- --- 2
182 Mike McLeod --- --- 1
195 Sean Cronin --- --- 13
220-285 Mike Weilgas --- --- 12