matBURN » Teams » Medina [NY]
Justin Hartway

Statistics*
Wrestling
Season
Reported
Record
Pins
W-L
TF
W-L
MD
W-L
DEC
W-L
OTC
W-L
FFT
W
Fastest
Pin
Fastest
TF
1998-99 1-3-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-2 0-0 0 3:20 ---
1999-2000 1-3-0 0-2 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 0 --- ---
2000-01 1-0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 0 --- ---
2001-02 0-2-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-1 0-0 0 --- ---
2002-03 2-3-0 0-2 0-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 0 --- ---
2003-04 3-0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 3-0 0-0 0 --- ---

Matches*
Date Weight Event Opponent WLT Result
Jan 8-9, 1999 96 lbs 19th Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic Josh Hutchinson (Hannibal [NY]) LOSS DEC 7-2
Feb 6, 1999 96 lbs 11th Annual Ken-Ton Invitational Wrestling Tournament Shaun Lapsley (Kenmore East [NY]) WIN FALL 3:20
Feb 13, 1999 96 lbs 33rd Annual Niagara-Orleans All-League Wrestling Championships Jeremy Stopa (Newfane [NY]) LOSS DEC 10-5
Feb 19-20, 1999 96 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships Jay Yachetta (Falconer [NY]) LOSS FALL 2:11
Jan 8-9, 2000 96 lbs 20th Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic Kevin Fuller (Lyndonville [NY]) LOSS FALL 5:20
Jan 28-29, 2000 96 lbs 28th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational Mike Sanders (Albion [NY]) LOSS DEC 6-4
Feb 18-19, 2000 96 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships Jeremy Stopa (Newfane [NY]) WIN DEC 7-0
Feb 25-26, 2000 96 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI 50th Annual Wrestling Championships and 37th Annual State Qualifier Matt Volpe (Jamestown [NY]) LOSS FALL 2:24
Feb 23-24, 2001 112 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI 51st Annual Wrestling Championships and 38th Annual State Qualifier Mike Sanders (Albion [NY]) WIN DEC 5-2
Jan 25-26, 2002 119 lbs 30th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational Jeremy Stopa (Newfane [NY]) LOSS MD 14-6
Feb 9, 2002 125 lbs 36th Annual Niagara-Orleans All-League Wrestling Championships Mike Sanders (Albion [NY]) LOSS DEC 3-1
Dec 4, 2002 130 lbs Holley [NY] vs. Medina [NY] Andrew Grillo (Holley [NY]) LOSS FALL 3:42
Jan 10, 2003 125 lbs Sunrise Optimist/Booster Club 10th Annual Lockport Invitational Wrestling Tournament Shane Barrett (Southwestern [NY]) WIN DEC 7-5
Jan 24-25, 2003 125 lbs 31st Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational Lorne McCallum (Lancaster [NY]) LOSS DEC 9-7
Feb 14-15, 2003 125 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships Jim Krant (Eden [NY]) WIN DEC 5-2
Feb 28 - Mar 1, 2003 125 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI 53rd Annual Wrestling Championships and 40th Annual State Qualifier Jeremy Roberts (Grand Island [NY]) LOSS FALL 4:14
Feb 13-14, 2004 130 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships Ben Filegar (Southwestern [NY]) WIN DEC 8-6
Feb 21, 2004 130 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI 54th Annual Wrestling Championships and 41st Annual State Qualifier (D2) Scott Johnston (Ripley [NY]) WIN DEC 12-6
Feb 27-28, 2004 130 lbs 42nd Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Toby Reese (Homer [NY]) WIN DEC 7-4
* Reported matches only.