Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 1, 2010 |
130 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Newark [NY] |
Nolan Avery (Newark [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-0 |
Dec 3, 2011 |
145 lbs |
Bill Andersen Memorial Cicero-North Syracuse Invitational Tournament |
Landon Slawson (Whitesboro [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:58 |
Dec 7, 2011 |
152 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY] |
Chris Berry (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:38 |
Dec 10, 2011 |
145 lbs |
Corning Duals |
Brandon Owlett (Wellsboro [PA]) |
LOSS |
DEC 11-8 |
Dec 10, 2011 |
145 lbs |
Corning Duals |
Jacob Pincus (Pittsford [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:48 |
Dec 10, 2011 |
145 lbs |
Corning Duals |
Mitchell Buckley (Bath Haverling [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-7 |
Dec 10, 2011 |
152 lbs |
Corning Duals |
Joe Capper (Corning [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-5 |
Dec 13, 2011 |
152 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. Canandaigua [NY] |
Eli Horowitz (Brighton [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:48 |
Dec 21, 2011 |
145 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Penfield [NY] |
Skylar Kropman (Penfield [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 17-8 |
Jan 3, 2012 |
160 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. Canandaigua [NY] |
Jalen Pestillo (Batavia [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 10-5 |
Jan 17, 2012 |
145 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Victor [NY] |
Jared Limbeck (Victor [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-3 |
Jan 25, 2012 |
145 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Webster Thomas [NY] |
Mike Coffaro (Webster Thomas [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-4 |
Feb 3-4, 2012 |
145 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class A Wrestling Championships |
Tanner Mosher (Canandaigua [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-1 |
Dec 1, 2012 |
152 lbs |
Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament |
Dan Dickman (Greene [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-2 |
Dec 1, 2012 |
152 lbs |
Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament |
Travis Eberley (Whitesboro [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-1 |
Dec 1, 2012 |
152 lbs |
Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament |
Travis Eberley (Whitesboro [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-2 |
Dec 5, 2012 |
160 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY] |
Hunter Zimmer (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:26 |
Dec 12, 2012 |
160 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
Joe Hohman (Spencerport [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Dec 20, 2012 |
160 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Victor [NY] |
Kyle Collins (Victor [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-2 |
Jan 3, 2013 |
160 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. Canandaigua [NY] |
Louie Scaffetta (Batavia [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 10-2 |
Jan 8, 2013 |
160 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Irondequoit [NY] |
Nicholas Kier (Irondequoit [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:53 |
Jan 11-12, 2013 |
152 lbs |
38th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Hunter Zimmer (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-1 |
Jan 15, 2013 |
160 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. Canandaigua [NY] |
John Kil (Brighton [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 13-5 |
Jan 24, 2013 |
152 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Webster Thomas [NY] |
Mike Labello (Webster Thomas [NY]) |
WIN |
SV 3-2 (1OT) |
Feb 1-2, 2013 |
152 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class A Wrestling Championships |
Mike Spallina (Hilton [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-3 |
Feb 1-2, 2013 |
152 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class A Wrestling Championships |
Kyle Melnyk (Spencerport [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-1 |
Nov 30, 2013 |
170 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Fulton [NY] |
Travis Race (Fulton [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-3 |
Dec 5, 2013 |
170 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Irondequoit [NY] |
Nicholas Kier (Irondequoit [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:40 |
Dec 7, 2013 |
170 lbs |
2nd Annual Pal-Mac Varsity Wrestling Duals |
Andrew Hamilton (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:37 |
Dec 11, 2013 |
170 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY] |
Ben Gutchess (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:25 |
Dec 14, 2013 |
160 lbs |
Sheetz Holiday Classic |
Bryce Fochtman (Berlin Brothersvalley [PA]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-5 |
Dec 20-21, 2013 |
160 lbs |
Monroe County League Wrestling Championships |
Anthony Deprez (Hilton [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 15-3 |
Dec 20-21, 2013 |
160 lbs |
Monroe County League Wrestling Championships |
Kyle Melnyk (Spencerport [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 1-0 |
Dec 27-28, 2013 |
160 lbs |
57th Annual Windsor Christmas Wrestling Tournament |
Paul Citino (Colonie [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-2 |
Dec 27-28, 2013 |
160 lbs |
57th Annual Windsor Christmas Wrestling Tournament |
Ian Vanvalen (Ithaca [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 8-0 |
Jan 10-11, 2014 |
170 lbs |
39th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
James Lukaszonas (Geneseo [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-4 |
Jan 15, 2014 |
170 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. Canandaigua [NY] |
Luke Muir (Brighton [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:16 |
Jan 18, 2014 |
170 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Victor [NY] |
Kyle Collins (Victor [NY]) |
LOSS |
SV 5-3 (1OT) |
Jan 21, 2014 |
170 lbs |
Batavia [NY] vs. Canandaigua [NY] |
Louie Scaffetta (Batavia [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-1 |
Jan 23, 2014 |
170 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Webster Thomas [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 30, 2014 |
170 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
Chris Cottom (Spencerport [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 12-1 |
Feb 8, 2014 |
170 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class A Wrestling Championships |
Kyle Collins (Victor [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-2 |
Feb 14-15, 2014 |
170 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 68th Annual Wrestling Championships and 47th Annual State Qualifier |
Josh Goodman (Gates Chili [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-8 |