matBURN » Teams » Webster Schroeder » 2019-20
2019-20 Webster Schroeder Wrestling


Season: 2019-20
Team Name: Webster Schroeder
Nickname: Warriors
Colors:
     Blue
     Gold
Head Coach: Dean Salvaggio
 
 
Schedule
Date Time Site Event Location Note(s)
Sat Nov 30 --- --- Fairport JV Wrestling Tournament Fairport, NY ---
Wed Dec 04 --- --- vs. Penfield [NY] Penfield, NY ---
Fri Dec 06 --- --- Webster Invitational Tournament Webster, NY ---
Sat Dec 07 --- --- Webster, NY ---
Thu Dec 12 --- --- vs. Victor [NY] Webster, NY ---
Sat Dec 14 --- --- Cheektowaga Warrior Duals Cheektowaga, NY ---
Sat Dec 14 --- --- Penfield JV Wrestling Tournament Penfield, NY ---
Tue Dec 17 --- --- vs. Webster Thomas [NY] Webster, NY ---
Fri Dec 20 --- --- Monroe County League Wrestling Championships Webster, NY ---
Sat Dec 21 --- --- Webster, NY ---
Fri Dec 27 --- --- Mountain Duals Johnstown, NY ---
Sat Dec 28 --- --- Johnstown, NY ---
Sat Dec 28 --- --- Webster Thomas Titan JV Dual Tournament Webster, NY ---
Fri Jan 03 --- --- Newark Regional Girls Wrestling Tournament Newark, NY ---
Sat Jan 04 --- --- Newark Invitational Wrestling Tournament Newark, NY ---
Sat Jan 04 --- --- Red Jacket Invitational Tournament Shortsville, NY ---
Fri Jan 10 --- --- Eastern States Classic Loch Sheldrake, NY ---
Sat Jan 11 --- --- Loch Sheldrake, NY ---
Sat Jan 11 --- --- Victor JV Wrestling Tournament Victor, NY ---
Wed Jan 15 --- --- vs. Fairport [NY] Webster, NY ---
Sat Jan 18 --- --- vs. Hilton [NY] Webster, NY ---
Sat Jan 18 --- --- vs. Pittsford [NY] Webster, NY ---
Wed Jan 22 --- --- vs. Rush-Henrietta [NY] Henrietta, NY ---
Fri Jan 31 --- --- Monroe County League JV Wrestling Championships Webster, NY ---
Sat Feb 01 --- --- Webster, NY ---
Sat Feb 08 --- --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Hilton, NY ---
Fri Feb 14 --- --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Brockport, NY ---
Sat Feb 15 --- --- Brockport, NY ---
Fri Feb 28 --- --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---
Sat Feb 29 --- --- Albany, NY ---

Roster
Weight (lbs) Name Hometown Year Matches
99 Gilbert Dickson --- --- 5
106-113 Joe Berenson --- --- 11
106 John Knapik-Clauser --- --- 1
106 Lucas Randisi --- --- 8
113-120 Alyvia Cole --- --- 1
113-120 Samantha Ignacz --- --- 1
113-126 Anthony Surace --- --- 11
120 Aidan Dietz --- --- 2
120-126 Rimere Rollog --- --- 9
126 Tyler Fantigrossi --- --- 4
126-132 Jacob Silipini --- --- 8
126 Nicholas Tumminelli --- --- 0
132-138 Mitchell Berenson --- --- 4
132-138 Cosmo Lucania --- --- 10
132 Raymond Rios --- --- 2
138-145 John Cahill --- --- 3
138 Dillon Griffin --- --- 1
138-145 Oleg Kuchma --- --- 9
145 Jake Colletta --- --- 1
145-152 Ethan Fargo --- --- 11
152 Nathan Chanthavisouk --- --- 1
152-160 Julian Dietz --- --- 6
160 Nick DiStefano --- --- 4
160-182 Christopher Olschewski --- --- 8
170-182 Daniel Dailey --- --- 2
170 Davis Damelio --- --- 3
170-195 Fuat Kara --- --- 10
170 Eiden Roberts --- --- 1
195-220 William Murray --- --- 4
220 Benjamin Marra --- --- 4
220-285 Nathan Zimmerman --- --- 5
285 Kaya Mumcuoglu --- --- 2
285 Koray Mumcuoglu --- --- 4