Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Jan 2-3, 1998 |
96 lbs |
21st Annual Newfane Holiday Wrestling Tournament |
Nick Halladay (Hamburg [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 17-2/time? |
Jan 9-10, 1998 |
96 lbs |
18th Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Dan Uderitz (Albion [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 16-5 |
Jan 30-31, 1998 |
96 lbs |
26th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Cory Vaillancourt (Sweet Home [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-3 |
Feb 14, 1998 |
96 lbs |
30th Annual Niagara-Orleans All-League Wrestling Championships |
Buddy Zimmerman (Wilson [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:39 |
Feb 20-21, 1998 |
96 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships |
Justin Perry (Fredonia [NY]) |
LOSS |
OTD 5-3 (1OT) |
Feb 27-28, 1998 |
96 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 48th Annual Wrestling Championships and 35th Annual State Qualifier |
Justin Perry (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-0 |
Dec 11-12, 1998 |
96 lbs |
6th Annual Attica Blue Devil Classic |
Nicholas VanSon (Attica [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:34 |
Dec 29, 1998 |
103 lbs |
22nd Annual Newfane Holiday Varsity Tournament |
Mike Szymoniak (West Seneca East [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:50 |
Jan 8-9, 1999 |
96 lbs |
19th Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Brandon Walp (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 20-7 |
Jan 29-30, 1999 |
103 lbs |
27th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Brandon Ostrowski (Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 18-2/4:27 |
Feb 13, 1999 |
103 lbs |
31st Annual Niagara-Orleans All-League Wrestling Championships |
Ben Keller (Akron [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:44 |
Feb 19-20, 1999 |
96 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships |
Adam Phearsdorf (Allegany-Limestone [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 18-3/time? |
Feb 26-27, 1999 |
96 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 49th Annual Wrestling Championships and 36th Annual State Qualifier |
Brandon Walp (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:56 |
Mar 5-6, 1999 |
96 lbs |
37th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Trevor Chinn (Canandaigua [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 12-9 |
Mar 5-6, 1999 |
96 lbs |
37th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Raul Ortiz (Sleepy Hollow [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-2 |
Dec 10-11, 1999 |
119 lbs |
7th Annual Attica Blue Devil Classic |
Troy Forte (Pittsford [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 11-1 |
Dec 29, 1999 |
125 lbs |
23rd Annual Newfane Holiday Wrestling Tournament |
Kyle Hegedorn (Wayne [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-2 |
Jan 8-9, 2000 |
119 lbs |
20th Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
David Hockenberry (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-7 |
Jan 28-29, 2000 |
119 lbs |
28th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Mike Sebaaly (Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 14-1 |
Feb 12, 2000 |
119 lbs |
32nd Annual Niagara-Orleans All-League Wrestling Championships |
Justin Cooper (Albion [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 24-6/time? |
Feb 18-19, 2000 |
119 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships |
Josh Crisafulli (Allegany-Limestone [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 12-5 |
Feb 25-26, 2000 |
119 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 50th Annual Wrestling Championships and 37th Annual State Qualifier |
Mike Sebaaly (Lancaster [NY]) |
LOSS |
OTC 9-7 (3OT) |
Dec 8-9, 2000 |
125 lbs |
8th Annual Attica Blue Devil Classic |
Mike Sebaaly (Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-2 |
Jan 5-6, 2001 |
125 lbs |
21st Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Dan Klonowski (Akron [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 17-6 |
Jan 26-27, 2001 |
125 lbs |
29th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Mike Sebaaly (Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 10, 2001 |
125 lbs |
33rd Annual Niagara-Orleans All-League Wrestling Championships |
J.R. Roberts (Medina [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-3 |
Feb 16-17, 2001 |
125 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships |
John Perry (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
DFLT time? |
Feb 23-24, 2001 |
125 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 51st Annual Wrestling Championships and 38th Annual State Qualifier |
John Perry (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 11-5 |
Mar 2-3, 2001 |
125 lbs |
39th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Chris Trombley (Northern Adirondack [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-2 |
Mar 2-3, 2001 |
125 lbs |
39th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
John Gartiser (Monroe-Woodbury [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-3 |
Dec 8-9, 2001 |
140 lbs |
9th Annual Attica Blue Devil Classic |
Derek Ostrowski (Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-4 |
Dec 14-15, 2001 |
135 lbs |
17th Annual STWOA Jamestown Holiday Classic |
Mike Brongo (Spencerport [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 9-1 |
Jan 4-5, 2002 |
135 lbs |
22nd Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Chris Monin (Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 14-4 |
Jan 25-26, 2002 |
135 lbs |
30th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Damianos Skaros (Iroquois [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-3 |
Feb 9, 2002 |
140 lbs |
34th Annual Niagara-Orleans All-League Wrestling Championships |
Matt Root (Medina [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 17-7 |
Feb 15-16, 2002 |
130 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships |
John Perry (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 12-4 |
Feb 22-23, 2002 |
130 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 52nd Annual Wrestling Championships and 39th Annual State Qualifier |
Dan Klonowski (Akron [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:26 |
Mar 1-2, 2002 |
130 lbs |
40th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Trevor Chinn (Canandaigua [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-4 |
Mar 1-2, 2002 |
130 lbs |
40th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Dan Song (Hauppauge [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-5 |
Dec 13-14, 2002 |
145 lbs |
10th Annual Attica Blue Devil Classic |
Trevor Chinn (Canandaigua [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-1 |
Dec 20-21, 2002 |
145 lbs |
18th Annual STWOA Jamestown Holiday Classic |
Carmen Russo (Hickory [PA]) |
WIN |
MD 12-4 |
Dec 27-28, 2002 |
145 lbs |
37th Annual Teike/Bernabi Wrestling Tournament |
Roger Sawyer (Guilderland [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:08 |
Jan 3-4, 2003 |
140 lbs |
23rd Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Joshua Eagan (Niagara Falls [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 19-7 |
Jan 24-25, 2003 |
140 lbs |
31st Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Joe Young (Wayne [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 19-4/time? |
Feb 8, 2003 |
152 lbs |
35th Annual Niagara-Orleans All-League Wrestling Championships |
Matt Allport (Albion [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:30 |
Feb 14-15, 2003 |
140 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships |
Dan Klonowski (Akron [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:47 |
Feb 28 - Mar 1, 2003 |
140 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 53rd Annual Wrestling Championships and 40th Annual State Qualifier |
Dan Klonowski (Akron [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 20-7 |
Mar 7-8, 2003 |
140 lbs |
41st Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
John Cummings (Bay Shore [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 14-8 |
Mar 7-8, 2003 |
140 lbs |
41st Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
J.P. Zengerle (Gates Chili [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-3 |