Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 8-9, 1995 |
98 lbs |
3rd Annual Attica Blue Devil Classic |
Steve Robb (Warsaw [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 12-7 |
Jan 27, 1996 |
98 lbs |
9th Annual David Stewart Memorial Spectator Wrestling Classic |
Robert Risley (Addison [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-0 |
Feb 16-17, 1996 |
98 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B Wrestling Championships |
Josh Jones (Penn Yan [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-2 |
Jan 10-11, 1997 |
112 lbs |
22nd Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Andy Shaw (Canastota [NY]) |
LOSS |
NA |
Feb 14-15, 1997 |
112 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B Wrestling Championships |
Patrick Swan (Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-2 |
Dec 12-13, 1997 |
119 lbs |
5th Annual Attica Blue Devil Classic |
Rich Korte (Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
NA |
Jan 9-10, 1998 |
119 lbs |
23rd Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Ryan Fralick (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-4 |
Jan 24, 1998 |
119 lbs |
11th Annual David Stewart Memorial Spectator Wrestling Classic |
Mike Foster (Dansville [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-3 |
Feb 20-21, 1998 |
119 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B Wrestling Championships |
Adam Slomski (Victor [NY]) |
WIN |
OTD 4-2 (1OT) |
Dec 11-12, 1998 |
119 lbs |
6th Annual Attica Blue Devil Classic |
Pat Beach (Greece Olympia [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-2 |
Dec 29-30, 1998 |
119 lbs |
33rd Annual Teike/Bernabi Wrestling Tournament |
Mike Privitere (Johnson City [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-2 |
Jan 8-9, 1999 |
119 lbs |
24th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Brian Benson (Valley Central [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-3 |
Jan 23, 1999 |
119 lbs |
12th Annual David Stewart Memorial Spectator Wrestling Classic |
Jeremy Rothmund (Addison [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-4 |
Feb 5-6, 1999 |
119 lbs |
43rd Annual Livingston Conference Wrestling Championships |
Bill Schell (Warsaw [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 11-3 |
Feb 19-20, 1999 |
119 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B Wrestling Championships |
Clayton Conway (Attica [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-2 |
Feb 26-27, 1999 |
119 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 53rd Annual Wrestling Championships and 32nd Annual State Qualifier |
Bill Schell (Warsaw [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-2 |
Mar 5-6, 1999 |
119 lbs |
37th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Matt Stenglein (Colonie [NY]) |
LOSS |
OTD 5-3 (1OT) |
Dec 10-11, 1999 |
119 lbs |
7th Annual Attica Blue Devil Classic |
Brandon Morris (Attica [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:35 |
Dec 28-29, 1999 |
125 lbs |
34th Annual Teike/Bernabi Wrestling Tournament |
Kevin Sawyer (Spencerport [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 1-0 |
Jan 7-8, 2000 |
119 lbs |
25th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Troy Forte (Pittsford [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-2 |
Jan 22, 2000 |
119 lbs |
13th Annual David Stewart Memorial Spectator Wrestling Classic |
Adam Jines (Letchworth [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:28 |
Feb 4-5, 2000 |
119 lbs |
44th Annual Livingston Conference Wrestling Championships |
Dan Dutton (Livonia [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 14-7 |
Feb 18-19, 2000 |
119 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B Wrestling Championships |
Kyle Hegedorn (Wayne [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:01 |
Feb 25-26, 2000 |
119 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 54th Annual Wrestling Championships and 33rd Annual State Qualifier |
Jim Premo (Newark [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-0 |
Feb 25-26, 2000 |
119 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 54th Annual Wrestling Championships and 33rd Annual State Qualifier |
Troy Forte (Pittsford [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-2 |