matBURN » Teams » Pioneer [NY]
Jacob Hoffman

Statistics*
Wrestling
Season
Reported
Record
Pins
W-L
TF
W-L
MD
W-L
DEC
W-L
OTC
W-L
FFT
W
Fastest
Pin
Fastest
TF
2012-13 2-4-0 1-1 0-0 0-2 0-0 0-0 1 3:42 ---
2013-14 6-5-0 3-0 0-2 0-1 2-2 0-0 1 1:52 ---
2014-15 10-3-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 6-3 0-0 1 4:45 ---
2015-16 7-3-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 1 1:01 ---

Matches*
Date Weight Event Opponent WLT Result
Dec 12, 2012 152 lbs Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] Donald Block (Cheektowaga [NY]) WIN FALL 3:42
Dec 27-28, 2012 160 lbs Dick Vincent Duals Max Lloyd (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) LOSS FALL 1:30
Jan 8, 2013 170 lbs Amherst [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] Jacob Bernstein (Amherst [NY]) LOSS MD 12-4
Jan 15, 2013 160 lbs Lake Shore [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] Dylan Murphy (Lake Shore [NY]) LOSS SV 9-7 (1OT)
Jan 16, 2013 160 lbs Iroquois [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] Andrew Poulsen (Iroquois [NY]) LOSS MD 10-2
Jan 23, 2013 160 lbs Pioneer [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Dec 4, 2013 160 lbs Pioneer [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] Brenden Mages (West Seneca East [NY]) WIN FALL 0:38
Dec 14, 2013 160 lbs Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals Anthony Deprez (Hilton [NY]) LOSS TF 18-2/5:24
Dec 20, 2013 160 lbs Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer (Cheektowaga [NY]) LOSS TF score?/time?
Jan 14, 2014 160 lbs Pioneer [NY] vs. Williamsville East [NY] Josh Barrett (Williamsville East [NY]) WIN DEC 6-3
Jan 15, 2014 160 lbs Lake Shore [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] Utb Murphy Dylan (Lake Shore [NY]) WIN DEC 3-2
Jan 22, 2014 160 lbs Pioneer [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] Wayne Leblanc (Starpoint [NY]) LOSS DEC 3-2
Jan 24-25, 2014 160 lbs Salamanca Invitational Tournament Mike Popson (Ridgway [PA]) LOSS DEC 3-1
Jan 29, 2014 160 lbs Pioneer [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] Kevin Millane (Williamsville South [NY]) WIN FALL 1:52
Jan 30, 2014 160 lbs Amherst [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] Curtis Giese (Amherst [NY]) WIN FALL 3:04
Feb 4, 2014 160 lbs Iroquois [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] Andrew Paulsen (Iroquois [NY]) LOSS MD 9-1
Feb 8, 2014 160 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships Dillon Grabowski (Alden [NY]) WIN FFT 
Dec 12-13, 2014 182 lbs Pioneer Duals Robert Stawicki (Iroquois [NY]) WIN DEC 6-2
Dec 12-13, 2014 170 lbs Pioneer Duals Mike Spallina (Hilton [NY]) LOSS DEC 4-0
Dec 17, 2014 170 lbs Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Dec 19, 2014 170 lbs Amherst [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] Darrell Lane (Amherst [NY]) WIN DEC 1-0
Dec 29-30, 2014 170 lbs Dick Vincent Invitational Duals Colin Morgan (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) WIN FALL 0:08
Dec 29-30, 2014 182 lbs Dick Vincent Invitational Duals Dawson Joy (Lyndonville [NY]) WIN MD 9-1
Jan 7, 2015 170 lbs Pioneer [NY] vs. Williamsville East [NY] Brian Morreale (Williamsville East [NY]) WIN DEC 4-3
Jan 16-17, 2015 171 lbs ECIC Wrestling Championships Matt Kellner (Williamsville North [NY]) WIN DEC 4-0
Jan 21, 2015 170 lbs Pioneer [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] Andrew Donius (Williamsville South [NY]) WIN FALL 4:45
Jan 28, 2015 182 lbs Iroquois [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] Cole Sturm (Iroquois [NY]) WIN DEC 4-3
Jan 31, 2015 170 lbs 29th Annual Ken-Ton Invitational Tournament Brandyn Whitacre (Jamestown [NY]) LOSS DEC 3-0
Feb 7, 2015 170 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships Silas Garrison (Depew [NY]) WIN OTD 4-2 (1OT)
Feb 14, 2015 170 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI 65th Annual Wrestling Championships and 52nd Annual State Qualifier (D2) Jacob Peru (Falconer [NY]) LOSS DEC 4-3
Dec 2, 2015 182 lbs Maryvale [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] Darius Fritts (Maryvale [NY]) WIN FALL 1:01
Dec 5, 2015 182 lbs 20th Annual Byron-Bergen Wrestling Invitational Seth Patterson (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) WIN FALL 3:59
Dec 17, 2015 182 lbs Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] Adam Kassem (Cheektowaga [NY]) WIN DEC 8-2
Dec 29-30, 2015 182 lbs Dick Vincent Invitational Duals Nate Degroff (Warsaw [NY]) WIN DQ time?
Jan 8-9, 2016 170 lbs 41st Annual Robert Bradshaw Wrestling Invitational Niko Gorsuch (Newark [NY]) LOSS TB 4-2 (2OT)
Jan 20, 2016 182 lbs Eden [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 22-23, 2016 170 lbs ECIC Wrestling Championships Anthony Jaycox (West Seneca West [NY]) WIN DEC 6-0
Jan 30, 2016 170 lbs 30th Annual Ken-Ton Invitational Wrestling Tournament Lyle Grant (Alden [NY]) LOSS DEC 3-2
Feb 6, 2016 170 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships Darrell Lane (Amherst [NY]) WIN MD 10-0
Feb 13, 2016 170 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI 66th Annual Wrestling Championships and 53rd Annual State Qualifier (D2) Lyle Grant (Alden [NY]) LOSS MD 10-2
* Reported matches only.