Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Jan 11, 2012 |
106 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Hamburg [NY] |
Ryan Burns (Clarence [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF score?/3:47 |
Feb 3-4, 2012 |
106 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Alex Waykoff (Williamsville East [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-6 |
Feb 11, 2012 |
106 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Division I Wrestling Championships and State Qualifier |
Christian Bauman (Kenmore West [NY]) |
LOSS |
FFT |
Nov 28, 2012 |
126 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Jamestown [NY] |
Emiliano Velazquez (Jamestown [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 10-5 |
Dec 5, 2012 |
126 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Orchard Park [NY] |
Steve Perchaluk (Orchard Park [NY]) |
WIN |
SV 3-1 (1OT) |
Dec 7-8, 2012 |
126 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Frank Barnack (Eden [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-3 |
Dec 7-8, 2012 |
120 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Troy Lawson (Royalton-Hartland [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:26 |
Dec 7-8, 2012 |
120 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 7-8, 2012 |
120 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Andrew Shomers (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:15 |
Dec 7-8, 2012 |
120 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Matthew Muffoletto (St. Francis [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-4 |
Dec 7-8, 2012 |
120 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Paul Hendra (Frontier [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-0 |
Dec 7-8, 2012 |
126 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Max Tafelski (Grand Island [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 8-0 |
Dec 12, 2012 |
120 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Hamburg [NY] |
Matt Marcus (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-1 |
Jan 9, 2013 |
113 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. West Seneca West [NY] |
Lucas Tomilo (West Seneca West [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-0 |
Jan 15, 2013 |
120 lbs |
Frontier [NY] vs. Hamburg [NY] |
Paul Hendra (Frontier [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-0 |
Jan 16, 2013 |
113 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Williamsville North [NY] |
Jasey Walker (Williamsville North [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:46 |
Jan 18-19, 2013 |
113 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Mike Hearon (Iroquois [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-3 |
Jan 25, 2013 |
113 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Andrew Scime (Sweet Home [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:58 |
Jan 30, 2013 |
120 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] |
Tyler Hartinger (Lancaster [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:34 |
Feb 10, 2013 |
113 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships and 50th Annual State Qualifier |
Brendan Arena (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-1 |
Dec 4, 2013 |
152 lbs |
Frontier [NY] vs. Hamburg [NY] |
Rocco Russo (Frontier [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:25 |
Jan 10, 2014 |
145 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Orchard Park [NY] |
Steve Perchaluk (Orchard Park [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-1 |
Jan 15, 2014 |
145 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Hamburg [NY] |
Tyler Arno (Clarence [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:26 |
Jan 21, 2014 |
138 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] |
Michael Kania (Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-1 |
Jan 24, 2014 |
145 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Daniel Kraft (Sweet Home [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-2 |
Jan 30, 2014 |
138 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Williamsville North [NY] |
John Freda (Williamsville North [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 12-3 |
Feb 5, 2014 |
145 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. West Seneca West [NY] |
Adam Lampman (West Seneca West [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 2-1 |
Feb 6, 2014 |
138 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Jamestown [NY] |
Nolan Margaglio (Jamestown [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-4 |
Dec 17, 2014 |
170 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Jamestown [NY] |
Dylan Lundmark (Jamestown [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-1 |
Dec 19, 2014 |
170 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] |
Michael Kania (Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-1 |
Jan 7, 2015 |
152 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. West Seneca West [NY] |
Riley Jamieson (West Seneca West [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-1 |
Jan 14, 2015 |
152 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Daniel Kraft (Sweet Home [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-1 |
Jan 16-17, 2015 |
152 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Katrell Jackson (Cheektowaga [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 11-7 |
Jan 21, 2015 |
152 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Orchard Park [NY] |
Solomon Brown (Orchard Park [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:34 |
Jan 23, 2015 |
152 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Williamsville North [NY] |
Nick Rizzo (Williamsville North [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:36 |
Jan 27, 2015 |
160 lbs |
Frontier [NY] vs. Hamburg [NY] |
Garret Jones (Frontier [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 11-1 |
Jan 31, 2015 |
152 lbs |
29th Annual Ken-Ton Invitational Tournament |
Derek Penman (St. Joseph's [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-8 |
Feb 4, 2015 |
152 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Hamburg [NY] |
Nate Bowen (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:08 |
Feb 7, 2015 |
152 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Brandon Joslyn (Lake Shore [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-0 |
Feb 14, 2015 |
152 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 65th Annual Wrestling Championships and 52nd Annual State Qualifier (D1) |
Brandon Joslyn (Lake Shore [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:51 |
Dec 2, 2015 |
170 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. West Seneca West [NY] |
Tim Skea (West Seneca West [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-0 |
Dec 8, 2015 |
170 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Williamsville East [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 18-19, 2015 |
170 lbs |
30th Annual STWOA Holiday Classic |
Dante Mastrangelo (Hamburg [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-1 |
Dec 23, 2015 |
182 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Jamestown [NY] |
Brandyn Whitacre (Jamestown [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-1 |
Jan 6, 2016 |
182 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Hamburg [NY] |
Ben Belenky (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:47 |
Jan 8-9, 2016 |
170 lbs |
36th Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Lawrence Jenkins (Lake Shore [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-2 |
Jan 15, 2016 |
170 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] |
Joseph Andreessen (Lancaster [NY]) |
LOSS |
OTD 2-1 (1OT) |
Jan 16, 2016 |
170 lbs |
Williamsville North Invitational Tournament |
Chris Hammond (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-1 |
Jan 20, 2016 |
170 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Orchard Park [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 22-23, 2016 |
170 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Lyle Grant (Alden [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-1 |
Jan 29, 2016 |
182 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Williamsville North [NY] |
Jason Ly (Williamsville North [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:30 |
Jan 30, 2016 |
170 lbs |
30th Annual Ken-Ton Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Anthony Jaycox (West Seneca West [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 1-0 |
Feb 6, 2016 |
170 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Justin Kimble (West Seneca East [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 1-0 |
Feb 13, 2016 |
170 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 66th Annual Wrestling Championships and 53rd Annual State Qualifier (D1) |
Justin Kimble (West Seneca East [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-3 |
Nov 30, 2016 |
182 lbs |
Frontier [NY] vs. Hamburg [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 7, 2016 |
182 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Williamsville North [NY] |
Nick Yang (Williamsville North [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:40 |
Dec 16-17, 2016 |
182 lbs |
31st Annual STWOA Holiday Classic |
Pat Walsh (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-2 |
Dec 20, 2016 |
182 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. West Seneca West [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 4, 2017 |
182 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Orchard Park [NY] |
Matt Wagner (Orchard Park [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:28 |
Jan 11, 2017 |
182 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Jamestown [NY] |
Joshua Snyder (Jamestown [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:22 |
Jan 18, 2017 |
182 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] |
Joseph Andreessen (Lancaster [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-2 |
Jan 20-21, 2017 |
182 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Joseph Andreessen (Lancaster [NY]) |
LOSS |
TB 3-2 (2OT) |
Feb 4, 2017 |
195 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Lawrence Jenkins (Lake Shore [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-0 |
Feb 11, 2017 |
195 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 67th Annual Wrestling Championships and 54th Annual State Qualifier (D1) |
Lawrence Jenkins (Lake Shore [NY]) |
LOSS |
SV 3-1 (1OT) |