Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Feb 6-7, 2009 |
130 lbs |
Monroe County League JV Wrestling Championships |
Mike Roman (Spencerport [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-4 |
Feb 13-14, 2009 |
130 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class AA Wrestling Championships |
Nate Smith (Hilton [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:39 |
Dec 2, 2009 |
135 lbs |
Penfield [NY] vs. Rush-Henrietta [NY] |
Sean Murphy (Penfield [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-4 |
Dec 5, 2009 |
135 lbs |
Bill Andersen Memorial Cicero-North Syracuse Invitational Tournament |
Jordan Dyer (Chenango Forks [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-5 |
Dec 16, 2009 |
135 lbs |
Rush-Henrietta [NY] vs. Webster Thomas [NY] |
Brett Carroll (Webster Thomas [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:35 |
Dec 23, 2009 |
135 lbs |
Rush-Henrietta [NY] vs. Webster Schroeder [NY] |
Harley Kusse (Webster Schroeder [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-1 |
Dec 29-30, 2009 |
130 lbs |
44th Annual Teike/Bernabi Wrestling Tournament |
Max Miller (Shenendehowa [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-4 |
Jan 6, 2010 |
135 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Rush-Henrietta [NY] |
Nic Wood (Canandaigua [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:42 |
Jan 12, 2010 |
135 lbs |
Pittsford [NY] vs. Rush-Henrietta [NY] |
C.J. Howard (Pittsford [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-5 |
Jan 16, 2010 |
135 lbs |
Hannibal Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 22-23, 2010 |
130 lbs |
Monroe County League Wrestling Championships |
Phil Spezio (Spencerport [NY]) |
LOSS |
FFT |
Feb 5-6, 2010 |
130 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class AA Wrestling Championships |
Chester Demanchick (Gates Chili [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-3 |
Dec 4, 2010 |
145 lbs |
Bill Andersen Invitational Tournament |
Zakk Rolfe (Elmira [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 17-13 |
Dec 15, 2010 |
152 lbs |
Rush-Henrietta [NY] vs. Webster Thomas [NY] |
Mike Konzel (Webster Thomas [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:57 |
Dec 18, 2010 |
145 lbs |
37th Annual Batavia Christmas Wrestling Tournament |
Kory Gillen (Keshequa [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-5 |
Dec 22, 2010 |
152 lbs |
Rush-Henrietta [NY] vs. Webster Schroeder [NY] |
Eric Krawiec (Webster Schroeder [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:15 |
Dec 28-29, 2010 |
135 lbs |
45th Annual Teike/Bernabi Wrestling Tournament |
Jon Clemente (La Salle Institute [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-1 |
Jan 11, 2011 |
140 lbs |
Irondequoit [NY] vs. Rush-Henrietta [NY] |
John Bourdeois (Irondequoit [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-4 |
Jan 19, 2011 |
135 lbs |
Pittsford [NY] vs. Rush-Henrietta [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 21-22, 2011 |
135 lbs |
Monroe County League Wrestling Championships |
Sean Murphy (Penfield [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:01 |
Jan 26, 2011 |
135 lbs |
Penfield [NY] vs. Rush-Henrietta [NY] |
Chris Giancursio (Penfield [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:46 |
Feb 4-5, 2011 |
135 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class AA Wrestling Championships |
John Northrup (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 14-4 |
Feb 11-12, 2011 |
135 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 65th Annual Wrestling Championships and 44th Annual State Qualifier |
Bob Dierna (Wayne [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 18-5 |
Feb 25-26, 2011 |
135 lbs |
49th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Ken Meinsen (John Glenn [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 13-6 |