matBURN » Teams » Chautauqua Lake [NY]
Ben Szymanowski

Statistics*
Wrestling
Season
Reported
Record
Pins
W-L
TF
W-L
MD
W-L
DEC
W-L
OTC
W-L
FFT
W
Fastest
Pin
Fastest
TF
2015-16 3-3-0 2-2 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 1 1:54 ---
2016-17 10-4-0 6-3 0-0 0-0 3-1 0-0 1 1:01 ---
2017-18 15-3-0 12-2 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 0 1:08 2:55
2018-19 8-6-0 3-2 0-0 0-2 3-2 0-0 2 1:02 ---

Matches*
Date Weight Event Opponent WLT Result
Dec 2, 2015 195 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] Shawn Milliman (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]) WIN FALL 0:46
Dec 4, 2015 195 lbs Akron [NY] vs. Chautauqua Lake [NY] Reed Greiner (Akron [NY]) LOSS FALL 4:31
Dec 8, 2015 220 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] Jiyah Mentley-Peters (Gowanda [NY]) WIN FALL 1:54
Dec 16, 2015 195 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Zach Myers (Falconer [NY]) LOSS FALL 3:04
Jan 6, 2016 182 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 20, 2016 182 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Olean [NY] Pat Walsh (Olean [NY]) LOSS MD 15-6
Dec 2, 2016 285 lbs Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Chautauqua Lake [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Dec 7, 2016 285 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] Charlie Valone (Gowanda [NY]) LOSS FALL 1:04
Dec 16-17, 2016 220 lbs 31st Annual STWOA Holiday Classic Justin Hall (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) LOSS DEC 6-4
Dec 20, 2016 285 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Olean [NY] Jordan McLaughlin (Olean [NY]) LOSS FALL 3:24
Dec 22, 2016 220 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] Yaniel Acevedo (Fredonia [NY]) WIN FALL 1:33
Jan 7, 2017 220 lbs 24th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament Seth Bennett (Southwestern [NY]) WIN FALL 3:07
Jan 11, 2017 220 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] Seth Bennett (Southwestern [NY]) LOSS FALL 3:55
Jan 13-14, 2017 220 lbs Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament Dillon Huck (Falconer [NY]) WIN DEC 4-3
Jan 19, 2017 285 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Dillon Huck (Falconer [NY]) WIN DEC 2-1
Jan 25, 2017 220 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] Jamall Gaines (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]) WIN FALL 1:49
Jan 26, 2017 285 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Portville [NY] Scott Saltsman (Portville [NY]) WIN FALL 1:01
Jan 27, 2017 285 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Portville [NY] Scott Saltsman (Portville [NY]) WIN FALL 1:01
Feb 4, 2017 220 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C Wrestling Championships Dillon Huck (Falconer [NY]) WIN DEC 2-0
Feb 11, 2017 220 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI 67th Annual Wrestling Championships and 54th Annual State Qualifier (D2) Seth Bennett (Southwestern [NY]) WIN FALL 3:46
Dec 6, 2017 220 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] Dontae Hoose (Southwestern [NY]) WIN FALL 5:45
Dec 9, 2017 220 lbs 13th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals Paul Donohue (Canisius [NY]) WIN MD 8-0
Dec 9, 2017 220 lbs 13th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals Elliott Cherniss (Spencerport [NY]) LOSS FALL 1:09
Dec 9, 2017 220 lbs 13th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals Caleb Graves (Cheektowaga [NY]) WIN FALL 0:44
Dec 9, 2017 220 lbs 13th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals Edward Gibbons (Hamburg [NY]) WIN FALL 0:42
Dec 9, 2017 220 lbs 13th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals Charles Morrison (St. Joseph's [NY]) WIN FALL 0:47
Dec 13, 2017 220 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] Noah Francis (Gowanda [NY]) WIN FALL 1:43
Dec 15-16, 2017 220 lbs 32nd Annual STWOA Holiday Classic Joe Bauer (Eisenhower [PA]) WIN DEC 11-4
Dec 20, 2017 220 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] Jamall Gaines (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]) WIN FALL 1:08
Dec 22, 2017 220 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] Zechariah Padd (Maple Grove [NY]) WIN FALL 0:37
Jan 6, 2018 220 lbs 25th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament Jamall Gaines (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]) WIN FALL 5:10
Jan 10, 2018 285 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Olean [NY] Owen Kirsh (Olean [NY]) WIN FALL 3:10
Jan 13, 2018 220 lbs 18th Annual Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament Domonic Viscuso (Harbor Creek [PA]) LOSS FALL 1:39
Jan 17, 2018 285 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Grant Cheney (Falconer [NY]) WIN FALL 2:52
Jan 18, 2018 220 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Portville [NY] Jarod Zenner (Portville [NY]) WIN FALL 1:23
Jan 24, 2018 195 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] Riley Betts (Fredonia [NY]) WIN FALL 0:30
Feb 3, 2018 220 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class D Wrestling Championships Matthew Lange (Wilson [NY]) WIN TF 30-7/2:55
Feb 10, 2018 220 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI 68th Annual Wrestling Championships and 55th Annual State Qualifier (D2) Michael Rigerman (Pioneer [NY]) LOSS MD 12-0
Dec 1, 2018 220 lbs 23rd Annual Triple-O Mechanical/Byron-Bergen Invitational Wrestling Tournament Nick Serce (Irondequoit [NY]) LOSS FALL time?
Dec 5, 2018 220 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] Jake Skinner (Fredonia [NY]) LOSS MD 9-0
Dec 8, 2018 220 lbs 14th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals Max Flemming (Frontier [NY]) WIN FALL 1:45
Dec 13, 2018 285 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Portville [NY] Shayden Gibble (Portville [NY]) WIN FALL 0:38
Dec 14-15, 2018 220 lbs 33rd Annual STWOA Holiday Classic Joey Arnold (Warren [PA]) LOSS MD 8-0
Dec 18, 2018 220 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Collin Beichner (Falconer [NY]) WIN DEC 3-0
Dec 19, 2018 220 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Dunkirk [NY] Nicholas Hernandez (Dunkirk [NY]) WIN FALL 1:02
Jan 5, 2019 285 lbs 26th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament Mason Pagett (Randolph [NY]) WIN DEC 3-1
Jan 9, 2019 220 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 12, 2019 220 lbs 19th Annual Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament Josef Bauer (Eisenhower [PA]) LOSS DEC 10-4
Jan 15, 2019 220 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 16, 2019 285 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Olean [NY] Conner Walsh (Olean [NY]) LOSS DEC 8-2
Feb 2, 2019 285 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C-D Wrestling Championships Collin Mower (Falconer [NY]) WIN DEC 6-1
Feb 9, 2019 285 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI 69th Annual Wrestling Championships and 56th Annual State Qualifier (D2) Jaden Heers (Newfane [NY]) LOSS FALL 3:58
* Reported matches only.