Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Jan 26, 1985 |
105 lbs |
2nd Annual Archbishop Walsh Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Steve Wheaton (Jasper [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 10-8 |
Feb 7, 1985 |
105 lbs |
Randolph [NY] vs. Ripley [NY] |
Lee Peterson (Randolph [NY]) |
WIN |
SD 17-0 |
Feb 9, 1985 |
105 lbs |
23rd Annual Southern Tier Wrestling Conference Tournament (D2) |
Dan Luce (Frewsburg [NY]) |
WIN |
SD 16-0 |
Feb 17-18, 1989 |
119 lbs |
27th Annual Southern Tier Wrestling Conference Tournament |
Joel Minner (Salamanca [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-6 |
Dec 16, 1989 |
132 lbs |
Allegany Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
C. Cornelius (Oswayo Valley [PA]) |
WIN |
TF 17-1/time? |
Feb 16-17, 1990 |
132 lbs |
28th Annual Southern Tier Wrestling Conference Tournament |
Tim Thurnau (Southwestern [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 1-0 |
Jan 30-31, 2004 |
119 lbs |
32nd Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Don Battaglia (Lake Shore [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-5 |
Feb 13-14, 2004 |
119 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Nick Marucci (Frewsburg [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-7 |
Dec 29, 2004 |
135 lbs |
37th Annual Akron Holiday Wrestling Tournament |
Mike Aris (Barker [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF 26-11/time? |
Jan 28-29, 2005 |
135 lbs |
33rd Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Dan Miller (Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:48 |
Feb 11-12, 2005 |
135 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Ethan Eimers (Portville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:52 |
Feb 19, 2005 |
135 lbs |
NYSPHSAA 55th Annual Section VI Wrestling Championships and 42nd Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Tom Klonowski (Akron [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 10-8 |
Dec 29, 2005 |
145 lbs |
38th Annual Akron Holiday Wrestling Tournament |
Ethan Anderson (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:25 |
Jan 13-14, 2006 |
145 lbs |
6th Annual Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Joey Riel (Eisenhower [PA]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-4 |
Jan 27-28, 2006 |
145 lbs |
34th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Nick Czapla (East Aurora [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 10-9 |
Feb 10-11, 2006 |
145 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Don Cotter (Silver Creek [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:28 |
Feb 18, 2006 |
145 lbs |
NYSPHSAA 56th Annual Section VI Wrestling Championships and 43rd Annual State Qualifier |
Nick Czapla (East Aurora [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 17-13 |
Feb 24-25, 2006 |
145 lbs |
44th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 24-25, 2006 |
145 lbs |
44th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Mike Kampnich (General Brown [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:35 |
Dec 6, 2006 |
160 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Ripley [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 9, 2006 |
160 lbs |
32nd Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Brandon Slater (Oswayo Valley [PA]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:28 |
Dec 15-16, 2006 |
160 lbs |
22nd Annual STWOA Holiday Classic |
Jon Strong (Frewsburg [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 17-1/2:55 |
Dec 29, 2006 |
160 lbs |
39th Annual Akron Holiday Wrestling Tournament |
John Lapp (Barker [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:28 |
Jan 20, 2007 |
160 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Ripley [NY] |
Justin Terrington (Franklinville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:15 |
Jan 26-27, 2007 |
160 lbs |
35th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Pat Eck (Cheektowaga [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 12-3 |
Feb 2, 2007 |
171 lbs |
Portville [NY] vs. Ripley [NY] |
Jordan Shaw (Portville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:28 |
Feb 2, 2007 |
171 lbs |
Ripley [NY] vs. Westfield [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 9-10, 2007 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Kyle Roosa (Allegany-Limestone [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 16-5 |
Feb 17, 2007 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA 57th Annual Section VI Wrestling Championships and 44th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Matt Johnston (Royalton-Hartland [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 16-6 |
Mar 2-3, 2007 |
160 lbs |
45th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Paul Paddock (Warsaw [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 11-0 |
Dec 1, 2007 |
160 lbs |
12th Annual Byron-Bergen Invitational Tournament |
Pat Pankow (Letchworth [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:37 |
Dec 8, 2007 |
160 lbs |
Portville Wrestling Tournament |
Colin Palmer (Franklinville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:24 |
Dec 21, 2007 |
160 lbs |
Cassadaga Valley [NY] vs. Ripley [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 21, 2007 |
160 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Ripley [NY] |
Devon Estus (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:14 |
Jan 5, 2008 |
160 lbs |
15th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Josh Lilly (Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:57 |
Jan 11-12, 2008 |
160 lbs |
8th Annual Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Jon Strong (Frewsburg [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 10-0 |
Jan 19, 2008 |
171 lbs |
Randolph [NY] vs. Ripley [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 19, 2008 |
160 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Ripley [NY] |
Colin Palmer (Franklinville [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 13-2 |
Feb 9, 2008 |
171 lbs |
Portville [NY] vs. Ripley [NY] |
Jordan Shaw (Portville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:13 |
Feb 15-16, 2008 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Don Cotter (Silver Creek [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:59 |
Feb 23, 2008 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 58th Annual Wrestling Championships and 45th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Nick Joy (Medina [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-5 |
Mar 8-9, 2008 |
160 lbs |
46th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Kris Stafford (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 12-3 |