Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Feb 20, 2021 |
160 lbs |
Caledonia-Mumford [NY] vs. Perry [NY] |
Ivan West (Perry [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:51 |
Feb 25, 2021 |
152 lbs |
Caledonia-Mumford [NY] vs. Letchworth [NY] |
Zack Wright (Letchworth [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:27 |
Feb 27, 2021 |
152 lbs |
Bath Haverling [NY] vs. Caledonia-Mumford [NY] |
Coby Causer (Bath Haverling [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:58 |
Feb 27, 2021 |
152 lbs |
Bath Haverling [NY] vs. Caledonia-Mumford [NY] |
Ronald Koehler (Bath Haverling [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-6 |
Mar 2, 2021 |
160 lbs |
Caledonia-Mumford [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] |
Daniel DeBadts (Warsaw [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:39 |
Mar 4, 2021 |
160 lbs |
Avon-Geneseo [NY] vs. Caledonia-Mumford [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Mar 6, 2021 |
160 lbs |
Caledonia-Mumford [NY] vs. Hornell [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 7, 2021 |
145 lbs |
Caledonia-Mumford [NY] vs. Le Roy [NY] |
Brock Flint (Le Roy [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:49 |
Dec 11, 2021 |
145 lbs |
14th Annual Ark-Can Holiday Duals |
Tavyn MacDonell (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:57 |
Dec 14, 2021 |
145 lbs |
Caledonia-Mumford [NY] vs. Letchworth [NY] |
Gavin Kemp (Letchworth [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:41 |
Dec 16, 2021 |
145 lbs |
Caledonia-Mumford [NY] vs. East High (Rochester) [NY] |
Maliq Bell-Brown (East High (Rochester) [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:02 |
Dec 21, 2021 |
152 lbs |
Caledonia-Mumford [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] |
Hailey DeGroff (Warsaw [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:27 |
Jan 4, 2022 |
145 lbs |
Caledonia-Mumford [NY] vs. Pavilion/York [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 8, 2022 |
145 lbs |
65th Annual Livingston Conference Wrestling Championships |
Gavin Kemp (Letchworth [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:46 |
Jan 11, 2022 |
145 lbs |
Bath Haverling [NY] vs. Caledonia-Mumford [NY] |
Ronald Koehler (Bath Haverling [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:21 |
Jan 15, 2022 |
145 lbs |
Cal-Mum Varsity Duals |
Ben Doolan (Lyndonville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:58 |
Jan 19, 2022 |
145 lbs |
Caledonia-Mumford [NY] vs. Keshequa [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 20, 2022 |
145 lbs |
Byron-Bergen [NY] vs. Caledonia-Mumford [NY] |
J.C. Starowitz (Byron-Bergen [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 8-0 |
Jan 22, 2022 |
145 lbs |
5th Annual Perry Varsity Club Wrestling Tournament |
Kyle Northrup (Pavilion/York [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-3 |
Jan 27, 2022 |
145 lbs |
Bloomfield [NY] vs. Caledonia-Mumford [NY] |
Eli Evans (Bloomfield [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:25 |
Jan 27, 2022 |
145 lbs |
Avon-Geneseo [NY] vs. Caledonia-Mumford [NY] |
Hunter Rumfola (Avon-Geneseo [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-3 |
Jan 31, 2022 |
145 lbs |
Caledonia-Mumford [NY] vs. Perry [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 5, 2022 |
145 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B3 Wrestling Championships |
Jack Snyder (South Seneca [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-2 |
Dec 6, 2022 |
152 lbs |
Caledonia-Mumford [NY] vs. Le Roy [NY] |
Joe Stephany (Le Roy [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-4 |
Dec 13, 2022 |
160 lbs |
Caledonia-Mumford [NY] vs. Letchworth [NY] |
Chris Shearing (Letchworth [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:42 |
Dec 20, 2022 |
160 lbs |
Caledonia-Mumford [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] |
Landon Nickerson (Warsaw [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:51 |
Jan 3, 2023 |
152 lbs |
Caledonia-Mumford [NY] vs. Pavilion/York [NY] |
Nate Reed (Pavilion/York [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:25 |
Jan 3, 2023 |
152 lbs |
Caledonia-Mumford [NY] vs. Gilead [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 5, 2023 |
160 lbs |
Caledonia-Mumford [NY] vs. East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 7, 2023 |
152 lbs |
66th Annual Livingston Conference Wrestling Championships |
Hunter Rumfola (Avon-Geneseo [NY]) |
WIN |
DFLT 4:46 |
Jan 10, 2023 |
152 lbs |
Bath Haverling [NY] vs. Caledonia-Mumford [NY] |
Ronald Koehler (Bath Haverling [NY]) |
LOSS |
DQ time? |
Jan 11, 2023 |
160 lbs |
Caledonia-Mumford [NY] vs. Perry [NY] |
Cooper Monteleon (Perry [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:46 |
Jan 14, 2023 |
152 lbs |
Cal-Mum Duals |
Teddy Linsner (Avon-Geneseo [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:08 |
Jan 17, 2023 |
152 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Caledonia-Mumford [NY] |
Gage Wagner (Alexander [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-5 |
Jan 21, 2023 |
152 lbs |
6th Annual Perry Varsity Club Wrestling Tournament |
Haydin Perez (Byron-Bergen [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-3 |
Jan 28, 2023 |
160 lbs |
Fisher/Bingelli 47th Annual Newark Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Garrett Cooper (Midlakes [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-8 |
Feb 4, 2023 |
152 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B3 Wrestling Championships |
Sebastian Temich (Lyndonville [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 12-4 |
Feb 11, 2023 |
152 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 77th Annual Wrestling Championships and 55th Annual State Qualifier |
Gage Burgess (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:41 |
Dec 12, 2023 |
160 lbs |
Caledonia-Mumford [NY] vs. Pavilion/York [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 14, 2023 |
160 lbs |
Caledonia-Mumford [NY] vs. East High (Rochester) [NY] |
Romeo Gaines (East High (Rochester) [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:20 |
Dec 18, 2023 |
160 lbs |
Byron-Bergen [NY] vs. Caledonia-Mumford [NY] |
Zack Brookhart (Byron-Bergen [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 20-5/time? |
Dec 20, 2023 |
160 lbs |
Caledonia-Mumford [NY] vs. Letchworth [NY] |
Gavin Kemp (Letchworth [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:38 |
Jan 3, 2024 |
160 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. Caledonia-Mumford [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 6, 2024 |
160 lbs |
7th Annual Perry Varsity Club Wrestling Tournament |
Giancarlo Pickering (Greece [NY]) |
WIN |
DFLT 0:14 |
Jan 10, 2024 |
160 lbs |
6th Annual NYSPHSAA Section V D2 Dual Meet Wrestling Quarterfinals |
Michael Dale (Dansville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:44 |
Jan 16, 2024 |
160 lbs |
Caledonia-Mumford [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] |
Logan Lafferty (Warsaw [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:45 |
Jan 17, 2024 |
160 lbs |
Caledonia-Mumford [NY] vs. Perry [NY] |
Noah Leitten (Perry [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:52 |
Jan 18, 2024 |
170 lbs |
Caledonia-Mumford [NY] vs. Churchville-Chili [NY] |
Samuel Schulz (Churchville-Chili [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:25 |
Jan 20, 2024 |
160 lbs |
67th Annual Livingston Conference Wrestling Championships |
Noah Leitten (Perry [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:16 |
Jan 30, 2024 |
160 lbs |
Caledonia-Mumford [NY] vs. Dansville [NY] |
Dakota Smith (Dansville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:23 |
Feb 3, 2024 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B3 Wrestling Championships |
Dallas Brady (Avoca/Prattsburgh [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:54 |
Feb 10, 2024 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 78th Annual Wrestling Championships and 56th Annual State Qualifier |
Sebastian Temich (Lyndonville [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 11-3 |