Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 14, 2016 |
285 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Dillon Huck (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:01 |
Jan 4, 2017 |
220 lbs |
Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Jamall Gaines (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:47 |
Jan 7, 2017 |
220 lbs |
24th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Ben Szymanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:07 |
Jan 11, 2017 |
220 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Ben Szymanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:55 |
Jan 18, 2017 |
220 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Charlie Valone (Gowanda [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 14-3 |
Feb 4, 2017 |
220 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class D Wrestling Championships |
Charlie Valone (Gowanda [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:17 |
Feb 11, 2017 |
220 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 67th Annual Wrestling Championships and 54th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Ben Szymanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:46 |
Dec 13, 2017 |
220 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Jake Skinner (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
TB 2-1 (2OT) |
Dec 15-16, 2017 |
220 lbs |
32nd Annual STWOA Holiday Classic |
Jaden Heers (Newfane [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-2 |
Dec 29, 2017 |
220 lbs |
50th Annual Akron Holiday Wrestling Tournament |
Jack Lauer (St. Francis [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:55 |
Jan 3, 2018 |
220 lbs |
Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Bradley Jones (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:36 |
Jan 9, 2018 |
285 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 13, 2018 |
220 lbs |
18th Annual Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
James Barte (Coventry [OH]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-3 |
Jan 17, 2018 |
220 lbs |
Olean [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Owen Kirsh (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:29 |
Jan 24, 2018 |
285 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Jiyah Mentley-Peters (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:49 |
Jan 27, 2018 |
220 lbs |
Ken-Ton Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
John Haberman (Hamburg [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:12 |