Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 14, 2019 |
138 lbs |
45th Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Andrew DeArmitt (Portville [NY]) |
LOSS |
FFT |
Jan 4, 2020 |
132 lbs |
4th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Josh Everett (Newfane [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:32 |
Jan 4, 2020 |
132 lbs |
4th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Ryan Sweeney (Iroquois [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 5:55 |
Jan 4, 2020 |
132 lbs |
4th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Carter Bolles (Depew [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:18 |
Jan 8, 2020 |
138 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Brendon Ramsey (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-1 |
Jan 15, 2020 |
138 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Lucas O'Dell (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:46 |
Jan 16, 2020 |
138 lbs |
Eisenhower [PA] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Gannon Jaquay (Eisenhower [PA]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:50 |
Feb 1, 2020 |
138 lbs |
3rd Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Dawson Mower (Central Valley [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 13-5 |
May 19, 2021 |
152 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
May 26, 2021 |
152 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Lucas O'Dell (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:59 |
Jun 2, 2021 |
152 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Neves Hoose (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:54 |
Jun 5, 2021 |
152 lbs |
Fredonia Multi-Team Wrestling Meet |
Kaleb Smith (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:54 |
Jun 10, 2021 |
145 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] |
Kameron Riordan (Pioneer [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-4 |
Jun 16, 2021 |
152 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jun 22, 2021 |
145 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 4, 2021 |
152 lbs |
Bill Andersen Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Max Naples (Baldwinsville [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-3 |
Dec 14, 2021 |
152 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Evan Fort (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:45 |
Dec 15, 2021 |
152 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Michael Hanlon (Dunkirk [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:24 |
Dec 17-18, 2021 |
152 lbs |
2nd Annual Linda C. Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Giovanni Russo (Amherst [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-2 |
Dec 21, 2021 |
152 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Port Allegany [PA] |
Dayton Sherwood (Port Allegany [PA]) |
WIN |
MD 16-6 |
Dec 22, 2021 |
152 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 8, 2022 |
160 lbs |
5th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Owen Schank (Newfane [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:44 |
Jan 12, 2022 |
152 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Bradley Smith (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-4 |
Jan 14-15, 2022 |
152 lbs |
21st Annual Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Tucker Lindell (Eisenhower [PA]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-5 |
Jan 19, 2022 |
152 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Jacob Myers (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:28 |
Jan 19, 2022 |
152 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Salamanca [NY] |
Maysen Jimerson (Salamanca [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:00 |
Jan 21, 2022 |
152 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Dan White (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:26 |
Jan 22, 2022 |
152 lbs |
Gowanda Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Rusty Steward (Frewsburg [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:54 |
Jan 29, 2022 |
152 lbs |
4th Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Ousmane Duncanson (Tioga [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:50 |
Jan 29, 2022 |
160 lbs |
4th Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Aaron Freedland (Edgemont [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 21-5/time? |
Jan 29, 2022 |
152 lbs |
4th Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Drew Gates (Gouverneur [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-2 |
Feb 5, 2022 |
152 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C/D Wrestling Championships |
Travis Fry (Akron [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:59 |
Feb 12, 2022 |
152 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 72nd Annual Wrestling Championships and 58th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Alex Hafner (Albion [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:51 |
Nov 30, 2022 |
172 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Salamanca [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 7, 2022 |
172 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Jacksen Kahm (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:52 |
Dec 10, 2022 |
172 lbs |
Harold Jarvis Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Colby Celuk (West Scranton [PA]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-3 |
Dec 16-17, 2022 |
172 lbs |
3rd Annual Linda C. Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Jayden Malecki (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-7 |
Dec 22, 2022 |
189 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Port Allegany [PA] |
Beau Shelley (Port Allegany [PA]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 4, 2023 |
172 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Jordin Bautista (Dunkirk [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:59 |
Jan 7, 2023 |
172 lbs |
6th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Jayden Malecki (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-6 |
Jan 7, 2023 |
189 lbs |
6th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Dezmond Johnson (Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:33 |
Jan 7, 2023 |
172 lbs |
6th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Brayden Potter (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 12-4 |
Jan 7, 2023 |
189 lbs |
6th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Tyler Duerr (Wilson [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:34 |
Jan 10, 2023 |
172 lbs |
Eisenhower [PA] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Bryceton Wilkins (Eisenhower [PA]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:23 |
Jan 11, 2023 |
189 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Dawson Russo (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:01 |
Jan 13-14, 2023 |
172 lbs |
22nd Annual Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Brady Heckathorn (Pioneer [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 12-2 |
Jan 20, 2023 |
189 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Will Hoden (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:39 |
Jan 21, 2023 |
172 lbs |
Gowanda Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Brandon Drummond (St. Francis [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:49 |
Feb 4, 2023 |
189 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships |
Chris Bargy (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 14-7 |