matBURN » Teams » Falconer [NY]
Jacob Peru

Statistics*
Wrestling
Season
Reported
Record
Pins
W-L
TF
W-L
MD
W-L
DEC
W-L
OTC
W-L
FFT
W
Fastest
Pin
Fastest
TF
2011-12 3-1-0 3-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 0 2:00 ---
2012-13 10-3-0 5-0 0-0 0-0 1-3 0-0 4 1:18 ---
2013-14 8-5-0 5-1 2-0 1-1 0-3 0-0 0 1:23 5:41
2014-15 9-2-0 6-0 0-0 0-0 3-2 0-0 0 1:37 ---
2015-16 22-0-0 12-0 1-0 4-0 2-0 0-0 3 1:06 5:22
2016-17 3-2-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 1 1:05 ---

Matches*
Date Weight Event Opponent WLT Result
Dec 14, 2011 106 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] Carter Obergfell (Olean [NY]) WIN FALL 3:29
Dec 21, 2011 106 lbs Dunkirk [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Brandon Perry (Dunkirk [NY]) WIN FALL 0:53
Jan 11, 2012 106 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] Dylan Lundmark (Southwestern [NY]) LOSS DEC 6-5
Jan 18, 2012 106 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] Steve St George (Fredonia [NY]) WIN FALL 2:00
Nov 28, 2012 113 lbs Dunkirk [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Brandon Perry (Dunkirk [NY]) WIN FALL 3:26
Dec 4, 2012 113 lbs Cassadaga Valley [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Dec 5, 2012 113 lbs Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Dec 11, 2012 113 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Dec 15, 2012 113 lbs Falconer Duals Courtney Fleming (Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY]) WIN FALL 0:58
Dec 15, 2012 113 lbs Falconer Duals Lawrence Jenkins (Lake Shore [NY]) LOSS DEC 6-5
Dec 19, 2012 113 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 2, 2013 113 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Nick Hudson (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) LOSS DEC 4-2
Jan 9, 2013 113 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] Jon Flynn (Gowanda [NY]) WIN DEC 8-7
Jan 16, 2013 113 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] Jovany Ruiz (Fredonia [NY]) WIN FALL 1:18
Jan 25-26, 2013 106 lbs Salamanca Invitational Wrestling Tournament Zach Wiedemann (Pioneer [NY]) WIN FALL 2:13
Feb 2, 2013 106 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class D Wrestling Championships Bradley Bihler (Maple Grove [NY]) LOSS DEC 7-0
Feb 10, 2013 106 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships and 50th Annual State Qualifier Chad Nowak (Depew [NY]) WIN FALL 3:29
Nov 26, 2013 132 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] Josh Rodman (Olean [NY]) WIN FALL 0:58
Dec 4, 2013 132 lbs Dunkirk [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Tito Colom (Dunkirk [NY]) LOSS DEC 4-2
Dec 11, 2013 126 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] David Poff (Gowanda [NY]) WIN FALL 3:32
Dec 18, 2013 132 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] Jacob Hinsdale (Southwestern [NY]) WIN FALL 2:13
Dec 21, 2013 126 lbs 28th Annual STWOA Holiday Classic Drew Marra (Olean [NY]) LOSS DEC 1-0
Jan 3-4, 2014 126 lbs 34th Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic Matt Fiebelkorn (Akron [NY]) WIN TF 15-0/time?
Jan 15, 2014 132 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] Steven Kelly (Fredonia [NY]) WIN FALL 2:33
Jan 16, 2014 126 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] Noah Spain (Randolph [NY]) WIN FALL 1:23
Jan 21, 2014 126 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Nick Hudson (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) LOSS MD 9-1
Jan 24-25, 2014 126 lbs Salamanca Invitational Wrestling Tournament Cody Blankenship (Kane [PA]) LOSS FALL 3:16
Feb 2, 2014 126 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Midlakes [NY] Ralph Mateo (Midlakes [NY]) LOSS DEC 12-5
Feb 8, 2014 126 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C Wrestling Championships Matt Fiebelkorn (Akron [NY]) WIN TF 17-2/5:41
Feb 14-15, 2014 126 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships and 51st Annual State Qualifier Matt Fiebelkorn (Akron [NY]) WIN MD 15-3
Dec 17, 2014 170 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Tommie Adolph (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) WIN FALL 0:45
Dec 19-20, 2014 160 lbs 29th Annual STWOA Holiday Classic Lucas McKeever (Gowanda [NY]) LOSS DEC 10-3
Dec 22, 2014 170 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] Ben Hvizdzak (Randolph [NY]) WIN FALL 1:37
Jan 7, 2015 160 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] Joey Lindberg (Southwestern [NY]) WIN FALL 2:33
Jan 14, 2015 170 lbs Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Caleb Wares (Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY]) WIN FALL 3:04
Jan 15, 2015 170 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] Howie Nolan (Maple Grove [NY]) LOSS DEC 2-0
Jan 21, 2015 170 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] Jake Rinus (Fredonia [NY]) WIN DEC 6-2
Jan 27, 2015 170 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] Donald Wheeler (Olean [NY]) WIN FALL 3:34
Jan 31, 2015 170 lbs 23rd Annual Salamanca Invitational Wrestling Tournament Jamie Lingenfelter (Kane [PA]) WIN DEC 7-4
Feb 7, 2015 170 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C Wrestling Championships Ethan PeQueen (Akron [NY]) WIN FALL 3:46
Feb 14, 2015 170 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI 65th Annual Wrestling Championships and 52nd Annual State Qualifier (D2) Jacob Hoffman (Pioneer [NY]) WIN DEC 4-3
Dec 2, 2015 182 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] Michael Hinsdale (Southwestern [NY]) WIN FALL 1:34
Dec 9, 2015 195 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] Nick Gloff (Fredonia [NY]) WIN FALL 4:33
Dec 12, 2015 182 lbs 11th Annual Harold Jarvis Memorial Wrestling Tournament Ethan Wormuth (Deposit/Hancock [NY]) WIN FALL 1:32
Dec 16, 2015 182 lbs Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Dyllan Houser (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) WIN FALL 1:36
Dec 18-19, 2015 182 lbs 30th Annual STWOA Holiday Classic Derek Reagle (Warren [PA]) WIN MD 8-0
Dec 28-29, 2015 195 lbs 7th Annual Dunkirk Duals Jordan McLaughlin (Olean [NY]) WIN FALL 3:50
Dec 28-29, 2015 182 lbs 7th Annual Dunkirk Duals Lawrence Jenkins (Lake Shore [NY]) WIN TF 17-1/5:22
Dec 28-29, 2015 195 lbs 7th Annual Dunkirk Duals Nick Gloff (Fredonia [NY]) WIN FALL 1:54
Dec 28-29, 2015 182 lbs 7th Annual Dunkirk Duals Zachary Breeden (Grand Island [NY]) WIN DEC 3-0
Dec 28-29, 2015 195 lbs 7th Annual Dunkirk Duals Shane Deleo (Gowanda [NY]) WIN FALL 2:48
Dec 28-29, 2015 182 lbs 7th Annual Dunkirk Duals --- WIN FFT 
Dec 28-29, 2015 182 lbs 7th Annual Dunkirk Duals Malique Carter (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]) WIN FALL 0:20
Dec 28-29, 2015 182 lbs 7th Annual Dunkirk Duals --- WIN FFT 
Jan 5, 2016 195 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] Ben Hvizdzak (Randolph [NY]) WIN FALL 0:56
Jan 8-9, 2016 182 lbs 36th Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic Zachary Breeden (Grand Island [NY]) WIN FALL 1:47
Jan 13, 2016 195 lbs Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 15-16, 2016 182 lbs Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament Brandyn Whitacre (Jamestown [NY]) WIN MD 11-0
Jan 21, 2016 195 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] Brody Nolan (Maple Grove [NY]) WIN MD 13-1
Jan 27, 2016 182 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] Jordan McLaughlin (Olean [NY]) WIN MD 12-1
Feb 6, 2016 182 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C Wrestling Championships Corey Keefe (Falconer [NY]) WIN FALL 1:06
Feb 13, 2016 182 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI 66th Annual Wrestling Championships and 53rd Annual State Qualifier (D2) Ian Baker (Springville-Griffith [NY]) WIN FALL 1:37
Feb 26-27, 2016 182 lbs 54th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Ian Chedzoy (Watkins Glen [NY]) WIN DEC 5-2
Dec 10, 2016 182 lbs 12th Annual Harold Jarvis Memorial Wrestling Tournament Cole Urbas (State College [PA]) LOSS DEC 1-0
Dec 13, 2016 195 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Dec 13, 2016 195 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] Marshall Johnson (Randolph [NY]) WIN FALL 3:33
Dec 14, 2016 195 lbs Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] Michael Hinsdale (Southwestern [NY]) WIN FALL 1:05
Dec 16-17, 2016 182 lbs 31st Annual STWOA Holiday Classic Matt Cicco (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) LOSS DFLT time?
* Reported matches only.