Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Jun 1, 2021 |
160 lbs |
Falconer [NY] vs. Jamestown [NY] |
Bryant Morrison (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 8-0 |
Jun 2, 2021 |
160 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Jamestown [NY] |
George McNaughton (Fredonia [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 5:25 |
Jun 9, 2021 |
152 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Jamestown [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jun 11, 2021 |
152 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Jamestown [NY] |
Kaleb Smith (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jun 16, 2021 |
160 lbs |
Jamestown [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 8, 2021 |
160 lbs |
Jamestown [NY] vs. Williamsville North [NY] |
Ryan Burck (Williamsville North [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-5 |
Dec 11, 2021 |
160 lbs |
46th Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Zack Ledbetter (Alfred-Almond [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-2 |
Dec 15, 2021 |
160 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Jamestown [NY] |
Andrew Le (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-7 |
Dec 22, 2021 |
172 lbs |
Hamburg [NY] vs. Jamestown [NY] |
Jack Coots (Hamburg [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-1 |
Jan 12, 2022 |
172 lbs |
Frontier [NY] vs. Jamestown [NY] |
Clayton Drew-Deeds (Frontier [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-4 |
Jan 19, 2022 |
160 lbs |
Jamestown [NY] vs. Orchard Park [NY] |
Jason Storms (Orchard Park [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-4 |
Feb 5, 2022 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships |
Owen Cummins (Clarence [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-2 |
Dec 7, 2022 |
172 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Jamestown [NY] |
Kurt Johnson (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Dec 10, 2022 |
172 lbs |
47th Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Evan Leonard (Franklinville [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:57 |
Dec 21, 2022 |
172 lbs |
Jamestown [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] |
Christian Carlsen (Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 9-1 |
Dec 29, 2022 |
172 lbs |
54th Annual Akron Holiday Wrestling Tournament |
Daniel Bialek (Attica/Batavia [NY]) |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 4, 2023 |
172 lbs |
Jamestown [NY] vs. Orchard Park [NY] |
Ben Paolercio (Orchard Park [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:21 |
Jan 11, 2023 |
172 lbs |
Jamestown [NY] vs. West Seneca [NY] |
Nathaniel Tirado (West Seneca [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-0 |
Jan 18, 2023 |
215 lbs |
Jamestown [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Brayden Potter (Southwestern [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-5 |
Jan 20-21, 2023 |
172 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Killian Simonson (Amherst [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-3 |
Jan 26, 2023 |
172 lbs |
Jamestown [NY] vs. Williamsville North [NY] |
Amari Libertone-Robinson (Williamsville North [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:00 |
Feb 4, 2023 |
172 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships |
Keith Miller (Jamestown [NY]) |
WIN |
DFLT time? |
Feb 11, 2023 |
172 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 73rd Annual Wrestling Championships and 59th Annual State Qualifier (D1) |
Liam Whalen (Lockport [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 2-1 |