matBURN » Teams » Williamsville South [NY]
Luke Falzone

Statistics*
Wrestling
Season
Reported
Record
Pins
W-L
TF
W-L
MD
W-L
DEC
W-L
OTC
W-L
FFT
W
Fastest
Pin
Fastest
TF
2007-08 3-1-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 2-0 0-0 1 --- ---
2008-09 3-2-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 3-1 0-0 0 --- ---
2009-10 11-3-0 3-0 0-1 2-0 6-2 0-0 0 1:50 ---
2010-11 15-5-0 6-1 0-0 4-0 3-4 0-0 2 1:00 ---
2011-12 18-1-0 7-0 0-0 2-1 8-0 0-0 1 1:02 ---

Matches*
Date Weight Event Opponent WLT Result
Dec 1, 2007 103 lbs Tonawanda Team Duals --- WIN FFT 
Jan 26, 2008 103 lbs 19th Annual Pete Rao Memorial Lew-Port Wrestling Invitational Ivan Cruz (Lockport [NY]) WIN DEC 6-3
Feb 15-16, 2008 103 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AAA Wrestling Championships Andrew Dieckman (Williamsville East [NY]) WIN DEC 1-0
Feb 23, 2008 103 lbs NYSPHSAA 58th Annual Section VI Wrestling Championships and 45th Annual State Qualifier (D1) Joe Malvestuto (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) LOSS MD 18-7
Dec 6, 2008 125 lbs Tonawanda Team Duals Will Ely (Batavia [NY]) WIN DEC 5-3
Dec 10, 2008 125 lbs Maryvale [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] Jason Phillips (Maryvale [NY]) WIN DEC 5-2
Dec 30, 2008 125 lbs 40th Annual Akron Invitational Wrestling Tournament Nick Smith (Lockport [NY]) WIN DEC 6-4
Dec 30, 2008 125 lbs 40th Annual Akron Invitational Wrestling Tournament Matt Callari (Williamsville East [NY]) LOSS FALL 3:41
Jan 7, 2009 125 lbs Williamsville East [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] Matt Callari (Williamsville East [NY]) LOSS DEC 4-0
Dec 1, 2009 140 lbs Iroquois [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] Kyle Hammon (Iroquois [NY]) WIN FALL time?
Dec 4-5, 2009 140 lbs 1st Annual Dunkirk Marauder Invitational Dual Meet Tournament Jose Pagan (Lockport [NY]) WIN OTD 2-1 (2OT)
Dec 9, 2009 140 lbs Williamsville East [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] Jeff Wilson (Williamsville East [NY]) WIN FALL 0:54
Dec 15, 2009 135 lbs Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] Miguel Rodriguez-Spencer (Cheektowaga [NY]) WIN DEC 4-3
Dec 17, 2009 140 lbs Canisius [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] Christoper Keleheo (Canisius [NY]) WIN DEC 6-4
Dec 21, 2009 140 lbs Williamsville South [NY] vs. Wilson [NY] Eric Freischlag (Wilson [NY]) WIN MD 15-4
Dec 29-30, 2009 135 lbs 42nd Annual Akron Invitational Tournament Dustin Ferguson (Albion [NY]) WIN OTD 2-1 (1OT)
Jan 6, 2010 135 lbs Starpoint [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] Joseph Blake (Starpoint [NY]) WIN FALL 1:50
Jan 13, 2010 135 lbs West Seneca East [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] Benjamin Wilamowski (West Seneca East [NY]) WIN MD 16-5
Jan 16, 2010 135 lbs Williamsville North Invitational Tournament Myquan Pringle (Niagara Falls [NY]) LOSS DEC 10-4
Jan 29, 2010 140 lbs Amherst [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] Naeem McCastle (Amherst [NY]) LOSS DEC 6-3
Jan 30, 2010 135 lbs 21st Annual Pete Rao Memorial Lew-Port Wrestling Invitational Eric Weigold (Grand Island [NY]) WIN DEC 3-2
Feb 5-6, 2010 135 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AAA Wrestling Championships Pat Mix (Lake Shore [NY]) LOSS TF 17-2/time?
Feb 12-13, 2010 135 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships and State Qualifier Marc Stanton (Frontier [NY]) WIN DEC 3-2
Nov 30, 2010 145 lbs Williamsville East [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] Andrew Crawford (Williamsville East [NY]) WIN FALL 1:00
Dec 3, 2010 152 lbs Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] Chad Outten (Cheektowaga [NY]) WIN FALL 0:36
Dec 7, 2010 145 lbs Williamsville South [NY] vs. Wilson [NY] Cody Kaminska (Wilson [NY]) WIN MD 10-0
Dec 8, 2010 145 lbs Iroquois [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] Bobby Stawicki (Iroquois [NY]) WIN FALL 1:54
Dec 11, 2010 145 lbs 6th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals Fathil Abuhamra (Lackawanna [NY]) WIN FALL 1:20
Dec 11, 2010 145 lbs 6th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals Ryan Baird (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) WIN MD 13-0
Dec 11, 2010 145 lbs 6th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals --- WIN FFT 
Dec 11, 2010 152 lbs 6th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals Benjamin Wilamowski (West Seneca East [NY]) WIN FALL 5:29
Dec 11, 2010 145 lbs 6th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals Mike Coffaro (Webster Thomas [NY]) WIN DEC 5-1
Dec 15, 2010 152 lbs Lake Shore [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] Pat Mix (Lake Shore [NY]) LOSS FALL 2:33
Dec 22, 2010 145 lbs Pioneer [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] Brayden Denk (Pioneer [NY]) WIN MD 15-3
Dec 30, 2010 140 lbs 43rd Annual Akron Invitational Tournament Dale Wasielewski (West Seneca East [NY]) LOSS DEC 7-5
Jan 5, 2011 145 lbs Amherst [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] Josh Bernstein (Amherst [NY]) WIN FALL 3:55
Jan 11, 2011 140 lbs Canisius [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 12, 2011 140 lbs West Seneca East [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] Dale Wasielewski (West Seneca East [NY]) WIN DEC 3-0
Jan 15, 2011 140 lbs Williamsville North Invitational Tournament Myquan Pringle (Niagara Falls [NY]) LOSS OTD 3-2 (1OT)
Jan 19, 2011 140 lbs Starpoint [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] Christopher Jackson (Starpoint [NY]) WIN MD 14-0
Jan 21-22, 2011 140 lbs ECIC Wrestling Championships Brandon Hassenbohler (Alden [NY]) LOSS DEC 5-3
Jan 29, 2011 140 lbs 22nd Annual Pete Rao Memorial Lew-Port Wrestling Invitational Jose Pagan (Lockport [NY]) WIN DEC 6-4
Feb 11, 2011 140 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Division I Wrestling Championships and State Qualifier Mike Feeney (Lockport [NY]) LOSS DEC 6-2
Nov 30, 2011 152 lbs Lake Shore [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] Marc Muscarella (Lake Shore [NY]) WIN DEC 7-3
Dec 2, 2011 152 lbs Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] Kobe Walenka (Cheektowaga [NY]) WIN FALL 1:29
Dec 7, 2011 152 lbs Starpoint [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] Christopher Willms (Starpoint [NY]) WIN FALL 1:54
Dec 10, 2011 152 lbs Cheektowaga Warrior Duals Mike Labello (Webster Thomas [NY]) WIN DEC 7-0
Dec 10, 2011 152 lbs Cheektowaga Warrior Duals --- WIN FFT 
Dec 10, 2011 152 lbs Cheektowaga Warrior Duals Dustin Jones (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) WIN DEC 6-3
Dec 10, 2011 152 lbs Cheektowaga Warrior Duals Nick Katashuk (West Seneca East [NY]) WIN FALL 2:18
Dec 10, 2011 152 lbs Cheektowaga Warrior Duals Dustin Jones (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) WIN DEC 6-3
Dec 10, 2011 152 lbs Cheektowaga Warrior Duals Michael Pope (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) WIN FALL 1:02
Dec 14, 2011 145 lbs Iroquois [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] Jason Weber (Iroquois [NY]) WIN FALL 5:13
Dec 15, 2011 145 lbs Williamsville South [NY] vs. Wilson [NY] Chase Wheeler (Wilson [NY]) WIN DEC 9-3
Dec 20, 2011 152 lbs St. Joseph's [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] Richie Jones (St. Joseph's [NY]) WIN MD 12-0
Jan 4, 2012 152 lbs West Seneca East [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] Brandon Mancuso (West Seneca East [NY]) WIN FALL 3:01
Jan 18, 2012 145 lbs Pioneer [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] Mytchell Collingridge (Pioneer [NY]) WIN MD 15-5
Jan 20-21, 2012 152 lbs ECIC Wrestling Championships Zac Wisniewski (Eden [NY]) LOSS MD 12-3
Jan 27, 2012 145 lbs Williamsville East [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] Ed Li (Williamsville East [NY]) WIN FALL 2:42
Jan 27-28, 2012 145 lbs 23rd Annual Pete Rao Memorial Lew-Port Wrestling Invitational Jose Pagan (Lockport [NY]) WIN DEC 6-4
Feb 3-4, 2012 152 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships Benjamin Wilamowski (West Seneca East [NY]) WIN DEC 7-3
Feb 11, 2012 152 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Division I Wrestling Championships and State Qualifier Zach Skiba (Kenmore West [NY]) WIN DEC 3-0
* Reported matches only.