matBURN » Teams » Lake Shore [NY]
John Inglut

Statistics*
Wrestling
Season
Reported
Record
Pins
W-L
TF
W-L
MD
W-L
DEC
W-L
OTC
W-L
FFT
W
Fastest
Pin
Fastest
TF
2007-08 1-0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 0 --- ---
2008-09 2-3-0 1-1 0-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 0 4:14 ---
2009-10 5-1-0 3-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 0 1:22 ---
2010-11 5-6-0 2-1 1-0 0-2 2-3 0-0 0 1:57 ---
2011-12 15-2-0 2-0 3-1 2-0 8-1 0-0 0 4:25 2:16

Matches*
Date Weight Event Opponent WLT Result
Feb 15-16, 2008 96 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AAA Wrestling Championships Jordan Lechner (West Seneca East [NY]) WIN DEC 9-2
Dec 6, 2008 103 lbs Maple Grove Kickoff Classic Mike Sacilowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) WIN FALL 4:14
Dec 30, 2008 103 lbs Maryvale Invitational Wrestling Tournament Justin Ranallo (Canisius [NY]) LOSS FALL time?
Jan 17, 2009 103 lbs Williamsville North Invitational Tournament Abdulgawi Mohammed (Lackawanna [NY]) LOSS DEC 4-1
Jan 27, 2009 103 lbs Lake Shore [NY] vs. Williamsville East [NY] Dylan Cohen (Williamsville East [NY]) LOSS MD 11-0
Feb 13-14, 2009 103 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AAA Wrestling Championships Jim Mapes (Albion [NY]) WIN OTD 3-1 (1OT)
Dec 2, 2009 112 lbs Lake Shore [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] Cory Mack (Starpoint [NY]) WIN FALL 1:22
Dec 5, 2009 112 lbs Maple Grove Kick-Off Classic Andrew Lazickas (East Aurora [NY]) WIN DFLT time?
Dec 29, 2009 112 lbs Maryvale Invitational Wrestling Tournament Jesse Strickland (Maple Grove [NY]) LOSS DEC 6-1
Jan 6, 2010 112 lbs Lake Shore [NY] vs. Williamsville East [NY] Kyle Kieffer (Williamsville East [NY]) WIN FALL 1:31
Jan 8, 2010 112 lbs Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] Edwin Le (Cheektowaga [NY]) WIN FALL 0:41
Feb 5-6, 2010 112 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AAA Wrestling Championships Jim Mapes (Albion [NY]) WIN OTD 4-2 (1OT)
Dec 3, 2010 125 lbs Lake Shore [NY] vs. Williamsville East [NY] Dylan Cohen (Williamsville East [NY]) LOSS DEC 8-2
Dec 10-11, 2010 125 lbs Southtowns Duals Alex Smythe (Eden [NY]) LOSS MD score?
Dec 10-11, 2010 125 lbs Southtowns Duals Alex Tadt (Fredonia [NY]) LOSS FALL 2:32
Dec 10-11, 2010 125 lbs Southtowns Duals Luke Anderson (Royalton-Hartland [NY]) WIN FALL 1:57
Dec 15, 2010 125 lbs Lake Shore [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] Mitch Ingalsbe (Williamsville South [NY]) WIN FALL 0:44
Dec 28-29, 2010 119 lbs 39th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational Nate Martin (Newfane [NY]) WIN DEC 4-2
Jan 6, 2011 119 lbs Lake Shore [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] John Bauer (West Seneca East [NY]) WIN DEC 5-3
Jan 15, 2011 119 lbs Williamsville North Invitational Tournament Luke Happ (Hamburg [NY]) LOSS DEC 7-5
Jan 21-22, 2011 119 lbs ECIC Wrestling Championships Tom Page (Eden [NY]) LOSS MD 11-0
Feb 1, 2011 125 lbs Amherst [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] Aleks Hickey (Amherst [NY]) WIN TF 19-4/time?
Feb 11, 2011 119 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Division I Wrestling Championships and State Qualifier Luke Happ (Hamburg [NY]) LOSS DEC 8-3
Nov 30, 2011 138 lbs Lake Shore [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] Cameron Pazderski (Williamsville South [NY]) WIN MD 16-3
Dec 3, 2011 138 lbs Maple Grove Kick-Off Classic Howie Nolan (Maple Grove [NY]) WIN DEC 6-3
Dec 7, 2011 138 lbs Amherst [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] Adam Palermo (Amherst [NY]) WIN TF score?/2:16
Dec 9-10, 2011 138 lbs Southtowns Duals Terrance Acker (Grand Island [NY]) WIN DEC score?
Dec 9-10, 2011 138 lbs Southtowns Duals Sean Sluberski (Fredonia [NY]) WIN DEC 10-3
Dec 9-10, 2011 138 lbs Southtowns Duals Tom Page (Eden [NY]) LOSS TF score?/4:21
Dec 21, 2011 138 lbs Lake Shore [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] Tyler Wiedemann (Pioneer [NY]) WIN DEC 4-3
Dec 28-29, 2011 138 lbs 40th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational Nick Roberts (Iroquois [NY]) WIN DEC 3-1
Dec 28-29, 2011 138 lbs 40th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational Tim Dattilo (Victor [NY]) WIN MD 9-1
Jan 4, 2012 138 lbs Lake Shore [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] Christopher Jackson (Starpoint [NY]) WIN TF score?/4:00
Jan 11, 2012 138 lbs Lake Shore [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] Matthew Schaumloeffel (West Seneca East [NY]) WIN TF 23-8/time?
Jan 14, 2012 138 lbs Williamsville North Invitational Tournament Andrew Dieckman (Williamsville East [NY]) WIN FALL 4:25
Jan 18, 2012 138 lbs Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] Jerell Chappell-Rolling (Cheektowaga [NY]) WIN FALL 4:29
Jan 20-21, 2012 138 lbs ECIC Wrestling Championships Carmen Odonnell (West Seneca West [NY]) WIN DEC 5-4
Jan 24, 2012 145 lbs Lake Shore [NY] vs. Williamsville East [NY] Andrew Dieckman (Williamsville East [NY]) WIN DEC 6-3
Feb 3-4, 2012 138 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships Nick Roberts (Iroquois [NY]) WIN DEC 5-3
Feb 11, 2012 138 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Division I Wrestling Championships and State Qualifier Mitch Larkin (Lancaster [NY]) LOSS DEC 8-3
* Reported matches only.