Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Jan 10, 2009 |
140 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Greece Olympia [NY] |
Brandon Kirby (Greece Olympia [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-4 |
Jan 10, 2009 |
140 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
Tim Campbell (Spencerport [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 5:20 |
Jan 17, 2009 |
140 lbs |
16th Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Ryan Baer (Depew [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-0 |
Jan 23-24, 2009 |
140 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Bill Ellis (Lancaster [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-1 |
Feb 7, 2009 |
140 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Lockport [NY] |
Ryan Tinkham (Lockport [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-2 |
Feb 7, 2009 |
140 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Williamsville East [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 2, 2009 |
160 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Orchard Park [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 4, 2009 |
160 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Hamburg [NY] |
Ryan Brennan (Hamburg [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 19-3/time? |
Dec 12, 2009 |
160 lbs |
John Vesper Memorial Duals |
Joe Weber (Starpoint [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:40 |
Dec 12, 2009 |
160 lbs |
John Vesper Memorial Duals |
James Delucas (Newfane [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 17-2/time? |
Dec 12, 2009 |
152 lbs |
John Vesper Memorial Duals |
Peter Servis (Kenmore West [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:45 |
Dec 12, 2009 |
152 lbs |
John Vesper Memorial Duals |
Albert Buck (Niagara Falls [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 12-1 |
Dec 12, 2009 |
160 lbs |
John Vesper Memorial Duals |
John Strohmeier (Williamsville North [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:59 |
Dec 16, 2009 |
160 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. West Seneca West [NY] |
Dylan Cellino (West Seneca West [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:08 |
Dec 18-19, 2009 |
160 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Raleigh Defields (Iroquois [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-0 |
Dec 18-19, 2009 |
160 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Phil Whitehair (Hilton [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:37 |
Dec 18-19, 2009 |
160 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Greg Bannister (Frontier [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC score? |
Dec 18-19, 2009 |
160 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Scott Christie (West Seneca West [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:13 |
Dec 18-19, 2009 |
160 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Jacob Petroski (Cheektowaga [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-1 |
Dec 18-19, 2009 |
160 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Jon Butterbaugh (Holley [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:07 |
Dec 29-30, 2009 |
160 lbs |
44th Annual Teike/Bernabi Wrestling Tournament |
Joe Inzana (Spencerport [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-2 |
Jan 8, 2010 |
160 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Frontier [NY] |
Greg Bannister (Frontier [NY]) |
WIN |
OTD score? (2OT) |
Jan 13, 2010 |
160 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Jamestown [NY] |
Cody Kane (Jamestown [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-2 |
Jan 15-16, 2010 |
160 lbs |
17th Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
David Royce (Warsaw [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-2 |
Jan 20, 2010 |
160 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Williamsville North [NY] |
John Strohmeier (Williamsville North [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:14 |
Jan 23, 2010 |
160 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Matt Valliere (Lake Shore [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-4 |
Feb 5-6, 2010 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AAAA Wrestling Championships |
Antonio Ventry (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-5 |
Feb 12-13, 2010 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships and State Qualifier |
Antonio Ventry (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-0 |