matBURN » Teams » Clarence [NY]
Jake Weber

Statistics*
Wrestling
Season
Reported
Record
Pins
W-L
TF
W-L
MD
W-L
DEC
W-L
OTC
W-L
FFT
W
Fastest
Pin
Fastest
TF
2009-10 9-9-0 4-4 1-0 0-0 2-5 0-0 2 1:00 ---
2010-11 11-6-0 2-1 1-1 0-2 7-2 0-0 1 1:31 ---
2011-12 21-2-0 12-1 0-0 2-0 3-1 0-0 3 1:08 ---
2012-13 20-1-0 12-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 0-0 2 1:15 4:00
2013-14 18-3-0 13-0 0-0 0-1 2-2 0-0 3 1:00 ---

Matches*
Date Weight Event Opponent WLT Result
Dec 2, 2009 130 lbs Clarence [NY] vs. Orchard Park [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Dec 4, 2009 130 lbs Clarence [NY] vs. Hamburg [NY] John Bard (Hamburg [NY]) WIN FALL 1:00
Dec 12, 2009 130 lbs John Vesper Memorial Duals Mike Tamakloe (Newfane [NY]) WIN TF 15-0/time?
Dec 12, 2009 130 lbs John Vesper Memorial Duals Fred Constantino (Kenmore West [NY]) WIN DEC 9-2
Dec 12, 2009 130 lbs John Vesper Memorial Duals Michael Calvello (Niagara Falls [NY]) WIN DEC 6-2
Dec 12, 2009 130 lbs John Vesper Memorial Duals Austin Berube (Williamsville North [NY]) LOSS FALL 3:49
Dec 16, 2009 130 lbs Clarence [NY] vs. West Seneca West [NY] Andre Harvin (West Seneca West [NY]) WIN FALL 0:57
Dec 18-19, 2009 130 lbs Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals Mike Shepker (Cheektowaga [NY]) LOSS FALL 2:27
Dec 18-19, 2009 130 lbs Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals Dillon Murphy (Holley [NY]) LOSS DEC 10-8
Dec 18-19, 2009 130 lbs Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals Joe Kalinka (Iroquois [NY]) LOSS FALL 1:42
Dec 18-19, 2009 130 lbs Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals Andre Harvin (West Seneca West [NY]) WIN FALL 1:44
Dec 18-19, 2009 140 lbs Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals Scot Zawadzki (West Seneca West [NY]) LOSS DEC 3-2
Dec 18-19, 2009 130 lbs Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals Tyler Hamric (Frontier [NY]) WIN FALL 1:03
Dec 18-19, 2009 130 lbs Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals David Richards (Hilton [NY]) LOSS DEC 10-5
Jan 8, 2010 130 lbs Clarence [NY] vs. Frontier [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 13, 2010 130 lbs Clarence [NY] vs. Jamestown [NY] Zach Fellows (Jamestown [NY]) LOSS DEC 8-7
Jan 20, 2010 130 lbs Clarence [NY] vs. Williamsville North [NY] Austin Berube (Williamsville North [NY]) LOSS FALL 4:47
Feb 5-6, 2010 130 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AAAA Wrestling Championships Scot Zawadzki (West Seneca West [NY]) LOSS DEC 2-1
Dec 8, 2010 160 lbs Clarence [NY] vs. Frontier [NY] Mitch Jamesion (Frontier [NY]) LOSS DEC 8-1
Dec 11, 2010 160 lbs Jon Vesper Duals Irvin Buck (Niagara Falls [NY]) LOSS TF 17-2/time?
Dec 11, 2010 160 lbs Jon Vesper Duals Josh Kaczmarek (Kenmore West [NY]) WIN DEC 8-3
Dec 11, 2010 160 lbs Jon Vesper Duals Blake Curran (Williamsville North [NY]) LOSS DEC 3-1
Dec 11, 2010 160 lbs Jon Vesper Duals James Delucas (Newfane [NY]) LOSS FALL 2:45
Dec 17-18, 2010 152 lbs Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals --- WIN FFT 
Dec 17-18, 2010 152 lbs Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals Nate French (Warsaw [NY]) WIN DEC 4-0
Dec 22, 2010 152 lbs Clarence [NY] vs. West Seneca West [NY] Josh Wisniewski (West Seneca West [NY]) WIN DEC 5-1
Dec 28-29, 2010 152 lbs 2nd Annual Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament Justin Borrello (Fredonia [NY]) WIN FALL 2:51
Jan 5, 2011 152 lbs Clarence [NY] vs. Hamburg [NY] Josh Bennett (Hamburg [NY]) WIN TF 22-5/time?
Jan 12, 2011 160 lbs Clarence [NY] vs. Williamsville North [NY] John Strohmeier (Williamsville North [NY]) WIN DEC 11-6
Jan 14-15, 2011 145 lbs 18th Annual Lockport Invitational Tournament Paul Menzel (Royalton-Hartland [NY]) WIN DEC 4-0
Jan 19, 2011 145 lbs Clarence [NY] vs. Jamestown [NY] Michael Southwick (Jamestown [NY]) WIN FALL 1:31
Jan 21-22, 2011 145 lbs ECIC Wrestling Championships James Kloc (Iroquois [NY]) LOSS MD 15-6
Jan 28, 2011 160 lbs Clarence [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] Jeff Kuciel (Lancaster [NY]) WIN DEC 9-4
Feb 4-5, 2011 145 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships Joe Difrancesco (Niagara Falls [NY]) LOSS MD 10-1
Feb 11, 2011 145 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Division I Wrestling Championships and State Qualifier Nick Roberts (Iroquois [NY]) WIN DEC 6-1
Dec 7, 2011 160 lbs Clarence [NY] vs. Frontier [NY] Joe Mascio (Frontier [NY]) WIN FALL 2:55
Dec 10, 2011 160 lbs Jon Vesper Memorial Dual Meet Tournament Desha Duckworth (Niagara Falls [NY]) WIN FALL 5:58
Dec 10, 2011 160 lbs Jon Vesper Memorial Dual Meet Tournament Joe Fumerelle (Kenmore West [NY]) WIN FALL 3:48
Dec 10, 2011 160 lbs Jon Vesper Memorial Dual Meet Tournament Joe Lavier (Hilton [NY]) WIN MD 10-0
Dec 14, 2011 160 lbs Clarence [NY] vs. Orchard Park [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Dec 17, 2011 160 lbs Penfield Hunter Holiday Invitational Tournament B.J. Colson (Gates Chili [NY]) WIN FALL 5:42
Dec 21, 2011 160 lbs Clarence [NY] vs. Jamestown [NY] Zack Egroff (Jamestown [NY]) WIN FALL 4:26
Dec 27-28, 2011 170 lbs 3rd Annual Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament Zach Buckley (Fredonia [NY]) LOSS FALL 3:22
Dec 27-28, 2011 170 lbs 3rd Annual Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament Ryan Vondell (Eden [NY]) WIN FALL 3:25
Dec 27-28, 2011 160 lbs 3rd Annual Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament --- WIN FFT 
Dec 27-28, 2011 160 lbs 3rd Annual Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament Corey Everett (Lackawanna [NY]) WIN DFLT time?
Dec 27-28, 2011 160 lbs 3rd Annual Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament Alex Torres (Jamestown [NY]) WIN FALL 1:26
Dec 27-28, 2011 160 lbs 3rd Annual Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament --- WIN FFT 
Dec 27-28, 2011 160 lbs 3rd Annual Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament Ryan Richter (Gowanda [NY]) WIN DEC 4-2
Jan 4, 2012 170 lbs Clarence [NY] vs. West Seneca West [NY] Adam Sorrentino (West Seneca West [NY]) WIN FALL 1:09
Jan 11, 2012 170 lbs Clarence [NY] vs. Hamburg [NY] Jonathan Maroone (Hamburg [NY]) WIN FALL 3:29
Jan 13-14, 2012 160 lbs Lockport Invitational Tournament Andrew Paulsen (Clarence [NY]) WIN DEC 6-1
Jan 18, 2012 160 lbs Clarence [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] Mason Valetta (Lancaster [NY]) WIN FALL 1:08
Jan 20-21, 2012 160 lbs ECIC Wrestling Championships Corey Vail (Pioneer [NY]) WIN DEC 3-1
Jan 25, 2012 170 lbs Clarence [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] Cameron Clayton (Sweet Home [NY]) WIN FALL 1:39
Jan 28, 2012 160 lbs Ken-Ton Invitational Tournament Preston Smith (Kenmore East [NY]) WIN FALL 3:07
Feb 3-4, 2012 160 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships Paul Cabrey (Williamsville North [NY]) WIN MD 10-0
Feb 11, 2012 160 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Division I Wrestling Championships and State Qualifier Joseph Catalano (Lake Shore [NY]) LOSS DEC 5-3
Dec 1, 2012 160 lbs Jon Vesper Memorial Dual Meet Tournament --- WIN FFT 
Dec 1, 2012 160 lbs Jon Vesper Memorial Dual Meet Tournament Seth Anderson (Lockport [NY]) WIN FALL 1:15
Dec 5, 2012 170 lbs Clarence [NY] vs. Frontier [NY] Joe Mascio (Frontier [NY]) WIN FALL 2:00
Dec 7-8, 2012 160 lbs Matthew Marino Invitational Tournament Ken Snider (Wayne [NY]) WIN FALL 3:06
Dec 12, 2012 182 lbs Clarence [NY] vs. Hamburg [NY] Josh Bennett (Hamburg [NY]) WIN TF 19-3/4:00
Dec 19, 2012 170 lbs Clarence [NY] vs. Orchard Park [NY] Joe Payne (Orchard Park [NY]) WIN FALL 3:23
Dec 27-28, 2012 160 lbs 47th Annual Teike/Bernabi Spencerport Invitational Tournament Conner Halladay (Johnson City [NY]) WIN DEC 4-3
Jan 5-6, 2013 160 lbs 30th Annual Union-Endicott Duals Mark Tracy (Sachem East [NY]) WIN FALL 5:46
Jan 5-6, 2013 160 lbs 30th Annual Union-Endicott Duals John Vandercliff (Monroe-Woodbury [NY]) WIN DEC 8-1
Jan 5-6, 2013 160 lbs 30th Annual Union-Endicott Duals Nick Didio (North Rockland [NY]) WIN DEC 8-6
Jan 5-6, 2013 170 lbs 30th Annual Union-Endicott Duals Steven Schneider (MacArthur [NY]) LOSS DEC 4-2
Jan 5-6, 2013 160 lbs 30th Annual Union-Endicott Duals Justin Clay (Brockport [NY]) WIN FALL 2:29
Jan 9, 2013 160 lbs Clarence [NY] vs. Williamsville North [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Jan 11-12, 2013 160 lbs Lockport Invitational Tournament Chase Wheeler (Wilson [NY]) WIN FALL 4:59
Jan 16, 2013 182 lbs Clarence [NY] vs. West Seneca West [NY] Wally Macker (West Seneca West [NY]) WIN FALL 1:17
Jan 18-19, 2013 160 lbs ECIC Wrestling Championships Andrew Paulsen (Iroquois [NY]) WIN MD 10-2
Jan 23, 2013 170 lbs Clarence [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] Noah Jones (Sweet Home [NY]) WIN FALL 3:16
Jan 25, 2013 170 lbs Clarence [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] Jacob Godfrey (Lancaster [NY]) WIN MD 14-3
Jan 30, 2013 170 lbs Clarence [NY] vs. Jamestown [NY] Justice Miller (Jamestown [NY]) WIN FALL 2:31
Feb 2, 2013 160 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships Desha Duckworth (Niagara Falls [NY]) WIN FALL 2:32
Feb 10, 2013 160 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships and 50th Annual State Qualifier Desha Duckworth (Niagara Falls [NY]) WIN FALL 3:04
Nov 30, 2013 170 lbs Jon Vesper Duals Kyle Herian (Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY]) WIN FALL 1:11
Nov 30, 2013 182 lbs Jon Vesper Duals --- WIN FFT 
Nov 30, 2013 170 lbs Jon Vesper Duals Christian Shufelt (Lockport [NY]) WIN FALL 0:53
Nov 30, 2013 182 lbs Jon Vesper Duals Tyler Hughey (Kenmore West [NY]) WIN FALL 1:35
Dec 6-7, 2013 170 lbs Matthew Marino Invitational Tournament Mike Spallina (Hilton [NY]) WIN DEC 8-2
Dec 11, 2013 182 lbs Clarence [NY] vs. Frontier [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Dec 18, 2013 182 lbs Clarence [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] Emmanuel Colon (Sweet Home [NY]) WIN FALL 1:58
Dec 27-28, 2013 170 lbs 48th Annual Teike/Bernabi Invitational Tournament Richie Jones (St. Joseph's [NY]) WIN FALL 5:20
Jan 4-5, 2014 170 lbs Union-Endicott Duals Steven Schneider (MacArthur [NY]) LOSS MD 12-2
Jan 10-11, 2014 170 lbs Lockport Boosters Wrestling Invitational Richie Jones (St. Joseph's [NY]) WIN DEC 5-0
Jan 15, 2014 170 lbs Clarence [NY] vs. Hamburg [NY] Chris Hornberger (Hamburg [NY]) WIN FALL 1:00
Jan 17-18, 2014 170 lbs ECIC Wrestling Championships Dillon Thomas (Starpoint [NY]) WIN FALL 5:10
Jan 22, 2014 170 lbs Clarence [NY] vs. Orchard Park [NY] Brendan Silva (Orchard Park [NY]) WIN FALL 2:30
Jan 24, 2014 170 lbs Clarence [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] Jacob Godfrey (Lancaster [NY]) WIN FALL 1:45
Jan 25, 2014 170 lbs Clarence [NY] vs. Williamsville North [NY] Alex Cerra (Williamsville North [NY]) WIN FALL 1:50
Jan 31, 2014 170 lbs Clarence [NY] vs. West Seneca West [NY] --- WIN FFT 
Feb 5, 2014 170 lbs Clarence [NY] vs. Jamestown [NY] Justice Miller (Jamestown [NY]) WIN FALL 3:24
Feb 8, 2014 170 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships Dan Cicco (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) WIN FALL 4:49
Feb 14-15, 2014 170 lbs NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships and 51st Annual State Qualifier Preston Smith (Kenmore East [NY]) WIN FALL 2:54
Feb 28 - Mar 1, 2014 170 lbs 52nd Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Erik Adon (East Islip [NY]) LOSS OTD 4-2 (1OT)
Feb 28 - Mar 1, 2014 170 lbs 52nd Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Gino Gioielli (Brewster [NY]) LOSS DEC 9-5
* Reported matches only.