Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 15, 2007 |
160 lbs |
Lee Van Slyke Memorial Tournament |
Josh Galick (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-0 |
Dec 15, 2007 |
160 lbs |
Lee Van Slyke Memorial Tournament |
Ryan Gunyup (Saranac [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 20-5/4:33 |
Dec 15, 2007 |
160 lbs |
Lee Van Slyke Memorial Tournament |
Nolan Diamond (Berne-Knox-Westerlo [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/3:49 |
Dec 15, 2007 |
160 lbs |
Lee Van Slyke Memorial Tournament |
Cody Legg (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk [NY]) |
LOSS |
NA |
Dec 15, 2007 |
160 lbs |
Lee Van Slyke Memorial Tournament |
Josh Galick (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake [NY]) |
WIN |
SD 9-0 |
Dec 15, 2007 |
160 lbs |
Lee Van Slyke Memorial Tournament |
Clint DuMoulin (Corinth [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-1 |
Dec 15, 2007 |
160 lbs |
Lee Van Slyke Memorial Tournament |
Mike Ahern (Saranac [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 20-5/4:53 |
Dec 15, 2007 |
160 lbs |
Lee Van Slyke Memorial Tournament |
Nolan Diamond (Berne-Knox-Westerlo [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/3:51 |
Dec 15, 2007 |
160 lbs |
Lee Van Slyke Memorial Tournament |
Cody Legg (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk [NY]) |
LOSS |
NA |
Dec 20, 2007 |
160 lbs |
Mechanicville [NY] vs. Watervliet [NY] |
Ian Kelly (Watervliet [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:20 |
Dec 20, 2007 |
160 lbs |
Mechanicville [NY] vs. Watervliet [NY] |
Ian Kelly (Watervliet [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:45 |
Jan 3, 2008 |
160 lbs |
Mechanicville [NY] vs. Schalmont [NY] |
Bergami (Schalmont [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:06 |
Jan 5, 2008 |
160 lbs |
Saratoga Invitational |
Dan Barth (Bethlehem [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 10-6 |
Jan 5, 2008 |
160 lbs |
Saratoga Invitational |
Zach Mohan (Saratoga Springs [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-3 |
Jan 5, 2008 |
160 lbs |
Saratoga Invitational |
Matt Parker (Granville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:36 |
Jan 10, 2008 |
152 lbs |
Albany Academy [NY] vs. Mechanicville [NY] |
Stuart Curtis (Albany Academy [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:36 |
Jan 12, 2008 |
152 lbs |
Maple Hill Tournment |
Tim Schilling (Cairo-Durham [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:35 |
Jan 12, 2008 |
152 lbs |
Maple Hill Tournment |
Nick Wilsey (Schuylerville [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-0 |
Jan 12, 2008 |
152 lbs |
Maple Hill Tournment |
Justin Oravsky (Watervliet [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:44 |
Jan 16, 2008 |
152 lbs |
Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY] vs. Mechanicville [NY] |
Grant Ostrander (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL time? |
Jan 17, 2008 |
152 lbs |
Cohoes [NY] vs. Mechanicville [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 19, 2008 |
152 lbs |
Fonda fultonville tournment |
Jake Arrunategui (Johnstown [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 1-0 |
Jan 19, 2008 |
152 lbs |
Fonda fultonville tournment |
Jacob Pfeifer (Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-4 |
Jan 19, 2008 |
152 lbs |
Fonda fultonville tournment |
Kyle Sears (Skaneateles [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 1-0 |
Jan 19, 2008 |
152 lbs |
Fonda fultonville tournment |
Jacob Pfeifer (Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]) |
WIN |
NA |
Jan 26, 2008 |
152 lbs |
Wasaren League Tournament |
Taylor Robichaud (Hoosick Falls [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 13-4 |
Jan 26, 2008 |
152 lbs |
Wasaren League Tournament |
Justin Oravsky (Watervliet [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:42 |
Jan 26, 2008 |
152 lbs |
Wasaren League Tournament |
Nick Wilsey (Schuylerville [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 11-0 |
Jan 31, 2008 |
152 lbs |
Lansingburgh [NY] vs. Mechanicville [NY] |
Bellamy (Lansingburgh [NY]) |
LOSS |
OTC 5-4 (4OT) |
Feb 2, 2008 |
152 lbs |
Mechanicville [NY] vs. Tamarac [NY] |
Matt Grab (Tamarac [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-1 |
Feb 4, 2008 |
160 lbs |
Mechanicville [NY] vs. Voorheesville [NY] |
Jim Sheedy (Voorheesville [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-3 |
Feb 16, 2008 |
152 lbs |
Section II Class C Wrestling Championships |
Ben Carlini (Corinth [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-4 |
Dec 4, 2008 |
160 lbs |
Mechanicville [NY] vs. Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk [NY] |
Greg Roth (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:38 |
Jan 3, 2009 |
160 lbs |
Saratoga Invitational |
Matt Parker (Granville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:54 |
Jan 31, 2009 |
160 lbs |
"Coach Ken Baker Classic" |
Matt Parker (Granville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:44 |
Jan 31, 2009 |
160 lbs |
"Coach Ken Baker Classic" |
Taylor Robichaud (Hoosick Falls [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-2 |
Feb 14, 2009 |
160 lbs |
Section II Class C Wrestling Championships |
Taylor Robichaud (Hoosick Falls [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-1 |
Feb 14, 2009 |
160 lbs |
Section II Class C Wrestling Championships |
Matt Parker (Granville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:53 |
Dec 29, 2009 |
160 lbs |
Columbia Tournament |
Dylan Clarke (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 1-0 |
Jan 9, 2010 |
160 lbs |
Saratoga Invitational |
Paniccia (Ballston Spa [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-3 |
Jan 30, 2010 |
160 lbs |
Big Ten Invitational |
Dylan Clarke (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake [NY]) |
LOSS |
SV 3-2 (1OT) |
Feb 6, 2010 |
160 lbs |
Section II Class C Wrestling Championships |
Brandon Goyer (Tamarac [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 13-4 |
Feb 6, 2010 |
160 lbs |
Section II Class C Wrestling Championships |
Matt Fogarty (Hoosick Falls [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 11-3 |
Feb 12-13, 2010 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section II Wrestling Championships |
Travis Beayon (Whitehall [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:28 |