matBURN » Teams » Mechanicville [NY]
Adam Erno

Statistics*
Wrestling
Season
Reported
Record
Pins
W-L
TF
W-L
MD
W-L
DEC
W-L
OTC
W-L
FFT
W
Fastest
Pin
Fastest
TF
2008-09 1-2-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 0 --- ---
2009-10 1-1-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 0 1:35 ---
2010-11 0-1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 0 --- ---
2011-12 3-4-0 2-0 0-1 0-0 1-2 0-0 0 1:15 ---
2012-13 1-1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 0 --- ---

Matches*
Date Weight Event Opponent WLT Result
Dec 4, 2008 103 lbs Mechanicville [NY] vs. Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk [NY] Brandon Boomhower (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk [NY]) LOSS OTD 4-2 (1OT)
Jan 31, 2009 103 lbs "Coach Ken Baker Classic" Mike McNully (Watervliet/Loudonville Christian [NY]) LOSS MD 12-0
Feb 14, 2009 103 lbs Section II Class C Wrestling Championships Adam White (Catskill [NY]) WIN DEC 8-2
Feb 6, 2010 119 lbs Section II Class C Wrestling Championships Kody Shaw (Fonda-Fultonville [NY]) LOSS DEC 2-0
Feb 6, 2010 119 lbs Section II Class C Wrestling Championships Justin Duel (Granville [NY]) WIN FALL 1:35
Dec 18, 2010 130 lbs Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Granville Lions Tournament Jarrod Ashley (Middlebury [VT]) LOSS DEC 3-2
Dec 3, 2011 132 lbs Mohonasen Tournament Jake Anderson (Schuylerville [NY]) LOSS SV 9-8 (4OT)
Dec 10, 2011 132 lbs Glens Falls Matmania Tournament Norton (Glens Falls [NY]) WIN FALL 1:15
Dec 17, 2011 132 lbs Granville Lions Tournament Colyn Ainsworth (Galway [NY]) WIN FALL 1:33
Jan 7, 2012 132 lbs Saratoga Invitational Jessy Williams (Windsor [NY]) LOSS TF 17-2/4:14
Feb 4, 2012 132 lbs Section II Class D Wrestling Championships Curt Rowley (Duanesburg [NY]) LOSS DEC 6-2
Feb 10-11, 2012 132 lbs NYSPHSAA Section II Division 1 and Division 2 State Qualification Tournament Nathaniel Palmer (Granville [NY]) WIN DEC 9-8
Feb 10-11, 2012 132 lbs NYSPHSAA Section II Division 1 and Division 2 State Qualification Tournament Curt Rowley (Duanesburg [NY]) LOSS DEC 7-0
Dec 22, 2012 132 lbs Chickanis Tournament Daniel Vandyk (Salem [NY]) LOSS DEC 4-2
Jan 5, 2013 132 lbs Saratoga Invitational Lear (General Brown [NY]) WIN DEC 7-2
* Reported matches only.

Similarly named wrestlers:

59% Jay Erny (Grand Valley State University [MI])
56% Akif Eren (Purdue University [IN])
56% Dave Eron (St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY])
50% David Erwin (Pennsylvania State University [PA])
42% Drew Erwin (Falconer [NY])
40% Tyler Erwin (Baldwin Wallace College [OH])
38% Justin Euren (Alexander [NY])