matBURN » Events » Cornell Open Wrestling Tournament
Cornell Open Wrestling Tournament

Wrestling Tournament
@ Barton Hall, Cornell University (Ithaca, New York)
Sunday, November 24, 2019


Varsity (Level: Collegiate, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Binghamton University [NY], Bloomsburg University [PA], Bucknell University [PA], Cornell University [NY], Finger Lakes Wrestling Club [NY], Lock Haven University [PA], Long Island University [NY], Presbyterian College [SC], Rutgers University [NJ], Sacred Heart University [CT], U.S. Military Academy [NY], U.S. Military Academy Prep School [NY], Unattached [NY], University at Buffalo [NY]
Team Final
No team scores reported.
Placewinners
125 lbs: 1. Luke Werner (Lock Haven University [PA])
  2. Dominic LaJoie (Cornell University [NY])
  3. Jacob Brasseur (Presbyterian College [SC])
  4. Jimmy Ryan (Long Island University [NY])
  5. Ryan Chauvin (U.S. Military Academy [NY])
  6. Matthew Schreiber (Binghamton University [NY])
  1. Carson Sauriol (Binghamton University [NY])
  2. Matt Maloney (Lock Haven University [PA])
  3. Kevin Meloni (University at Buffalo [NY])
  4. Hunter Scutellaro (Long Island University [NY])
  5. Vladimar (Dyllan) Gorrin (Presbyterian College [SC])
133 lbs: 1. Chas Tucker (Cornell University [NY])
  2. Ryan Hetrick (U.S. Military Academy [NY])
  3. Anthony Petrillo (Sacred Heart University [CT])
  4. Alfonso DeRosa (Binghamton University [NY])
  6. Brandon Loperfido (Lock Haven University [PA])
  1. James Wilson (Cornell University [NY])
  2. Phillip Moomey (Cornell University [NY])
  3. Parker Corwin (Presbyterian College [SC])
  4. Michael Blando (Long Island University [NY])
  5. Jason Javier (Binghamton University [NY])
  6. Khalid Brinkley (Presbyterian College [SC])
141 lbs: 1. Noah Baughman (Cornell University [NY])
  2. Logan Brown (U.S. Military Academy [NY])
  3. Andrew Gapas (Rutgers University [NJ])
  4. Reid Stewart (Presbyterian College [SC])
  5. Imran Heard (Lock Haven University [PA])
  1. Michael Venosa (Cornell University [NY])
  2. Zach Glenn (U.S. Military Academy [NY])
  3. Michael Russo (Cornell University [NY])
  4. Sam Sallot (U.S. Military Academy [NY])
  5. Ryan Moore (Cornell University [NY])
  1. Julian Sanchez (U.S. Military Academy Prep School [NY])
  2. Sal Jones (Finger Lakes Wrestling Club [NY])
  3. Daniel Koll (Cornell University [NY])
  4. Adam Barker (Long Island University [NY])
  5. Jacob Lehr (Cornell University [NY])
149 lbs: 1. Hunter Richard (Cornell University [NY])
  2. Chris Schoenherr (Cornell University [NY])
  3. Ty Raines (University at Buffalo [NY])
  4. Frank Houser (Bucknell University [PA])
  1. Tanner Craig (U.S. Military Academy Prep School [NY])
  2. Ian McNitt (Cornell University [NY])
  3. Max Pickett (Cornell University [NY])
  4. Bryton Goering (Presbyterian College [SC])
157 lbs: 1. Colton Yapoujian (Cornell University [NY])
  2. Jon Ross (Long Island University [NY])
  3. Christian Hunt (U.S. Military Academy [NY])
  4. Benny Baker (Finger Lakes Wrestling Club [NY])
  5. Warren McDougald (University at Buffalo [NY])
  6. Leo Mushinski (University at Buffalo [NY])
165 lbs: 1. Milik Dawkins (Cornell University [NY])
  2. Adam Santoro (Bucknell University [PA])
  3. Dillon Ross (Cornell University [NY])
  4. Andrew Merola (Cornell University [NY])
  5. Joey Schiele (Bucknell University [PA])
  6. Mike Parrish (Long Island University [NY])
  1. Julian Ramirez (Finger Lakes Wrestling Club [NY])
  2. John Stawinski (Cornell University [NY])
  3. Tyler Megonigal (Unattached [NY])
  4. Jesse Weiner (Long Island University [NY])
  5. Fabio Preka (University at Buffalo [NY])
174 lbs: 1. Brandon Womack (Cornell University [NY])
  2. Jacob Nolan (Binghamton University [NY])
  3. Bryson Allsteen (University at Buffalo [NY])
  4. Janny Lopez-Valle (Sacred Heart University [CT])
  1. Chris Foca (Finger Lakes Wrestling Club [NY])
  2. Derek Yingling (U.S. Military Academy Prep School [NY])
  3. Taylor Cahill (University at Buffalo [NY])
  4. Nathan Thacker (Cornell University [NY])
  5. Thomas DiGennaro (Long Island University [NY])
184 lbs: 1. Ben Darmstadt (Cornell University [NY])
  2. Sahm Addulrazzaq (U.S. Military Academy [NY])
  3. Logan Rill (University at Buffalo [NY])
  4. Anthony Franden (Long Island University [NY])
  1. Jonathon Fagen (Cornell University [NY])
  2. Jonah Barley (Cornell University [NY])
  3. Lars Schaefle (University at Buffalo [NY])
  4. Cory Day (Binghamton University [NY])
197 lbs: 1. Jonathan Loew (Cornell University [NY])
  2. Bennett Paulson (U.S. Military Academy [NY])
  3. Samuel Mitchell (University at Buffalo [NY])
  4. Austin Stith (Presbyterian College [SC])
  5. Daniel Shafran (Long Island University [NY])
  6. Jacob Harrison (Sacred Heart University [CT])
  7. Montgomery Mills (Presbyterian College [SC])
285 lbs: 1. Brendan Furman (Cornell University [NY])
  2. Paul Robinson (U.S. Military Academy [NY])
  3. Tim Nagosky (Long Island University [NY])
  4. Colton Crane (University at Buffalo [NY])
  5. Will Pontoon (Presbyterian College [SC])
  1. Lewis Fernandes (Finger Lakes Wrestling Club [NY])
  2. Seth Janney (Cornell University [NY])
  3. Greg Hodulick (University at Buffalo [NY])
  4. Imani Heslop (Presbyterian College [SC])
  5. Maguire Horl (Long Island University [NY])



What's this?